2021 Sawtooth 200 Results


  • Boise, ID
  • June 05, 2021
  • Saturday at 7:00 am
6 Person Relay : 15 Racers - Final at 6:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st615Tobi-Wan Luxe Reel 8:14:05.57
2nd6012C Cyclists 9:08:31.69
3rd606Mattie and the McFatties 8:47:02.00
4th614The REAL Team 10 Barrel 9:36:02.92
5th613Team Reel FRB 9:56:07.71
6th611Self preservation 9:58:26.48
7th609Past our Prime (PoPs) 9:47:19.18
8th602A Fifth of Emptiness 8:58:18.01
9th604Kelly Dustin 9:40:26.16
10th605Masher's 11:30:48.41
11th610Pork Chop Express 10:12:47.82
12th607McCall Velo 10:37:46.95
13th612Team 10 Barrel 10:00:28.37
14th603Cycloholics Unanimous 10:46:42.17
15th608NeuroNerds 10:25:35.49
4 Person Relay : 13 Racers - Final at 6:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st415TriTown 8:02:50.22
2nd405Chickenwheels 9:10:04.05
3rd409NAPP2020 8:48:42.61
4th404Borah Kings 9:02:31.17
5th413The Fast & The Furry 9:23:33.26
6th410Point S Tires & Crunch 10:04:48.16
7th406Sturtevants 9:50:42.88
8th412See Food Diet 9:32:03.25
9th408Katie's Co-Pilots 10:00:14.08
10th401A holes and underdogs 9:53:14.45
11th402Adequate 9:44:50.29
12th407Hoppy Cycling Alpha 10:08:25.39
13th414The Four Musketeers 11:17:43.61
2 Person Relay : 12 Racers - Final at 6:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st212Team Reel Dos 4:47:49.11
2nd213Cervelo Duo 5:20:03.39
3rd201Byrds 5:12:04.97
4th209Team ALC 5:39:12.55
5th205Outspoken Cycling 5:28:16.25
6th211Team Reel 5:43:56.83
7th210Team Nizzie 6:01:33.78
8th203Group Ag 6:38:39.14
9th208TAFCC 6:31:44.73
10th204Once 6:52:01.86
11th207Sun Devils 6:50:03.85
12th206PBR Pals 7:11:06.44
Solo Women : 5 Racers - Final at 6:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st107Annamarie HofstetterBauerhaus Bikes5:04:20.19
2nd101Becky Callister5:28:57.96
3rd105Sarah Forzley6:34:38.72
4th103Jill MulderFun while it lasts6:48:03.76
DNF102Renee BobrowskiTriTown
Solo Men : 23 Racers - Final at 6:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st133Kenny McDaniel4:42:59.86
2nd125Justin SparhawkLOOK! Save a Life4:54:45.76
3rd114John OspinaAudi Cycling5:01:20.31
4th118Toby MillerTriTown5:09:55.49
5th130John McAndrewOak-tah Riders5:16:56.19
6th116Kris ThoresonThe Elephants Perch5:18:09.96
7th131Ken JonesLost River Cycling5:22:29.14
8th122Gregory WallingfordBob's-Bicycles5:26:02.79
9th132Mike CritzEagle Bike Shop5:40:55.05
10th134Doug Flinn5:42:34.67
11th119Alex Harris5:54:04.21
12th123Jack BorenHell Roaring5:54:04.46
13th112Scott Spencer5:54:05.85
14th121Craig Jeppson5:54:33.38
15th111Ren Hansen6:21:13.92
16th128Stafford Smith6:30:36.08
17th106Rick Lundgren6:33:29.17
18th115Josh KenyonFun while it lasts6:36:03.45
19th109Jeff Dzieczkowski6:58:59.39
20th117Nick AdamsOTC7:43:35.44
21st110Kent AndersonOTC7:50:40.49
22nd108Cam PreeceOTC7:52:36.05
DNF124Jacob Horyza