Rim Nordic XC 2


Pro Men : 15 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
126Steve BobrofskyChains Required Bike ShopCA36:01.9036:58.1637:08.321:50:08.390:00:001:50:08.39
234John NobilTeam NinjaCA36:37.7836:45.6137:57.191:51:20.590:00:001:51:20.59
350Samuel BrehmBear Valley BikesCA36:35.1636:53.1039:55.031:53:23.300:00:001:53:23.30
423Romolo ForcinoChains Required Bike ShopCA36:36.3937:02.2239:53.711:53:32.330:00:001:53:32.33
515Stuart GonzalezBear Valley BikesCA37:35.3838:27.5139:21.681:55:24.580:00:001:55:24.58
658Greg GibsonBear Valley BikesCA38:13.3240:04.8539:17.411:57:35.590:00:001:57:35.59
756Benjamin GoyetteTeam Dream TeamCA38:41.7239:48.0439:56.091:58:25.860:00:001:58:25.86
825Zack VillarsChains Required Bike ShopCA36:39.3841:50.8044:57.612:03:27.790:00:002:03:27.79
952John BehrensKnobbe MartensCA40:44.5741:31.2641:27.462:03:43.300:00:002:03:43.30
101Derek HermonBear Valley BikesCA38:19.0440:22.7645:45.382:04:27.180:00:002:04:27.18
1131Cade CalonderTemecula Valley High School38:59.1340:46.1147:12.212:06:57.470:00:002:06:57.47
1243Kenny CliftonLa Habra CycleryCA39:56.2642:23.9746:48.352:09:08.600:00:002:09:08.60
dnf41Joshua TootellNeighborhood CycleryCA39:00.7839:57.7039:07.340:00:00
dnf44Skyelar HillRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA44:33.6945:07.970:00:00
dnf47Lucas RowtonMontrose Bike ShopCA38:30.431:34:26.890:00:00
Pro Women : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
119Laura MorrisG2 BikeCA45:37.5647:56.7848:54.232:22:28.580:00:002:22:28.58
221Heidi KanayanChains Required Bike ShopCA47:44.1151:49.4552:49.992:32:23.570:00:002:32:23.57
Expert Men 19-29 : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
117Gilberto CortezGC Termite Control40:01.6541:44.9642:56.202:04:42.830:00:002:04:42.83
259Michael CoronaThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA52:14.9754:30.961:06:16.432:53:02.370:00:002:53:02.37
Expert Men 30-39 : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
163Kevin MehrensBaghouseCA42:19.3144:31.4146:50.932:13:41.660:00:002:13:41.66
210Mark GabotBear Valley BikesCA50:31.3254:09.6157:50.992:42:31.930:00:002:42:31.93
Expert Men 40-44 : 6 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
157Ty KadyBaghouse37:03.6537:42.8738:57.701:53:44.230:00:001:53:44.23
218Jose LaureanoOC ArmadaCA41:22.9742:22.1542:41.072:06:26.200:00:002:06:26.20
361Kevin WestonTeam Path BikesCA40:35.3642:52.5445:09.752:08:37.660:00:002:08:37.66
464Brian JohnsonBP CoachingCA41:21.1744:01.7544:37.142:10:00.070:00:002:10:00.07
542Travis ClaterTroupe Racing Co.CA43:35.7947:01.3949:24.902:20:02.080:00:002:20:02.08
662Eric PalmerNorth of the Border BikesCA48:24.7953:01.0759:20.562:40:46.430:00:002:40:46.43
Expert Men 45-49 : 7 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
135Daum BentleyNorth Hollywood39:33.4740:36.2240:58.592:01:08.290:00:002:01:08.29
240Joseph SheltonTeam RedlandsCA40:26.8542:30.8346:30.402:09:28.080:00:002:09:28.08
36Garnet VerticanODI Snaak BarCA49:44.8241:38.8443:06.092:14:29.760:00:002:14:29.76
42Michael NegreteImpact RacingCA42:50.2245:43.2946:36.472:15:09.980:00:002:15:09.98
538Brad CoghillThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA45:21.3146:43.8647:05.942:19:11.120:00:002:19:11.12
dnf32Clinton CampbellRed Zone Racing/Don’s BicyclesCA42:29.8059:17.540:00:00
dnf60Jaime ValleRiversideCA50:49.820:00:00
Expert Men 50-54 : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
151Shannon ScottCal Coast BicyclesCA41:50.3843:42.401:25:32.790:00:001:25:32.79
255Steve SmithThink MTBCA42:32.8646:27.731:29:00.590:00:001:29:00.59
Expert Men 55-59 : 4 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
18Larry PritchardPro Bike SupplyCA44:50.3947:06.271:31:56.660:00:001:31:56.66
24Eric HoweThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA48:11.7851:32.061:39:43.840:00:001:39:43.84
33Steve HerreraThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA51:54.1754:45.761:46:39.940:00:001:46:39.94
437Rick LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA51:43.5157:12.641:48:56.150:00:001:48:56.15
Expert Men 60-64 : 5 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
154Gerrit SlingerlandThink MTBCA41:19.1242:16.311:23:35.440:00:001:23:35.44
212Lee McEachernCal Coast BicyclesCA44:24.1546:27.781:30:51.940:00:001:30:51.94
345Jonathan LivesayMontrose Bike ShopCA47:11.2649:54.931:37:06.190:00:001:37:06.19
49David MarshApple ValleyCA49:22.0754:28.601:43:50.670:00:001:43:50.67
dnf36Ken RidleyBear Valley BikesCA51:11.9433:02.480:00:00
Expert Men 65+ : 3 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
17Mark BlakesleeBear Valley BikesCA48:17.5551:57.471:40:15.030:00:001:40:15.03
216Michael TestmanMentoneCA50:59.6354:28.841:45:28.470:00:001:45:28.47
349David OrtegaCal Coast BicyclesCA58:27.951:04:31.502:02:59.450:00:002:02:59.45
Expert Women 30-39 : 4 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
111Michele McClureSC VeloCA47:47.5548:55.2150:40.002:27:22.770:00:002:27:22.77
246Michelle VangilderTroupe Racing CoCA48:49.7352:21.2752:29.272:33:40.280:00:002:33:40.28
348Wilhelmina ZuckermanTroupe Racing Co.CA50:13.8452:01.5552:55.332:35:10.730:00:002:35:10.73
433Kimmi RunnerTroupe Racing Co.CA56:01.951:01:05.551:07:21.343:04:28.850:00:003:04:28.85
Expert Women 50+ : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
127Susan ReaChains Required Bike ShopCA56:17.151:00:50.921:57:08.070:00:001:57:08.07
Open Single Speed : 3 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
129Chad ElmerChains Required Bike ShopCA46:48.5749:44.3052:10.912:28:43.790:00:002:28:43.79
239Raul TarangoBear Valley BikesCA51:20.5357:57.2758:12.312:47:30.120:00:002:47:30.12
353Veeze PriceBear Valley BikesCA46:44.8855:57.221:15:16.412:57:58.520:00:002:57:58.52
Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1256Zach MartinezSan DiegoCA50:57.8757:44.391:48:42.270:00:001:48:42.27
2234Dayton CalonderTemecula Valley High School1:00:47.631:05:49.342:06:36.980:00:002:06:36.98
Jr. Sport Men 15-18 : 3 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1271Cole SmithThink MTBCA42:53.0044:34.011:27:27.010:00:001:27:27.01
2253Robert ZachwiejaGreat Oak HS MTB Team43:34.4654:20.541:37:55.000:00:001:37:55.00
3220Luke VillarsChains Required Bike ShopCA50:10.0653:19.221:43:29.290:00:001:43:29.29
Sport Men 19-29 : 4 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1227Tanner OuelletteJRA Bikes & Brew41:52.7042:37.571:24:30.270:00:001:24:30.27
2257Brandon ThedeLaguna Cyclery43:10.0041:21.131:24:31.130:00:001:24:31.13
3264Julio Vega TorresDon’s BicyclesCA42:08.9143:29.511:25:38.420:00:001:25:38.42
4267Elias CasasolaDon’s BicyclesCA47:02.5451:42.031:38:44.580:00:001:38:44.58
Sport Men 30-39 : 5 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1247Clint AllenBig Orange CyclingCA40:52.4441:54.221:22:46.660:00:001:22:46.66
2248Abraham CastellanosThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA40:52.9343:48.431:24:41.370:00:001:24:41.37
3255Silvio AmicucciNeighborhood Race TeamCA43:42.1944:47.111:28:29.310:00:001:28:29.31
4263Jens RazSan Marcos46:09.8146:30.371:32:40.180:00:001:32:40.18
5260Yoshio GarciaThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA45:56.8953:55.791:39:52.690:00:001:39:52.69
Sport Men 40-44 : 6 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1239Matt McCormickPure Ride CyclesCA44:10.8446:01.821:30:12.660:00:001:30:12.66
2204James JohnsonNeighborhood CycleryCA48:58.8350:57.961:39:56.800:00:001:39:56.80
3229Chris OlsonTeam MBS50:42.2250:20.921:41:03.140:00:001:41:03.14
4236Daniel BreyerCarlsbad51:42.2253:39.621:45:21.850:00:001:45:21.85
5251Isaac FacundoLoma LindaCA52:59.9056:38.661:49:38.570:00:001:49:38.57
6244Matt StroudBear Valley Bikes53:53.9058:53.071:52:46.980:00:001:52:46.98
Sport Men 45-49 : 12 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1215John StehmeierWake & WheelCA43:33.2640:44.481:24:17.750:00:001:24:17.75
2203Michael NascoRed Monkey SportsCA44:03.8641:12.801:25:16.660:00:001:25:16.66
3245Brian SantRed Burros44:34.8544:52.881:29:27.730:00:001:29:27.73
4258Chad SmartBaghouse/Rock n rollCA45:39.1746:27.171:32:06.340:00:001:32:06.34
5262Rob TeixeiraThe Cyclery Bike Shop48:15.9648:37.461:36:53.430:00:001:36:53.43
6268Kyle RiedelLos AngelesCA48:39.6149:41.561:38:21.180:00:001:38:21.18
7261Jim BartlebaughG3 Foundation RacingCA48:01.4050:25.461:38:26.860:00:001:38:26.86
8237Thomas SaemanOC ArmadaCA48:51.0450:11.211:39:02.250:00:001:39:02.25
9231Michael FullerCyclery USACA51:18.1355:00.181:46:18.320:00:001:46:18.32
10249Paul SamoskyMonster MediaCA51:19.3059:27.141:50:46.440:00:001:50:46.44
11254Dean BensonNeighborhood CycleryCA57:09.931:00:06.961:57:16.900:00:001:57:16.90
12242Chris SpencerRancho Palos VerdesCA56:30.431:02:16.311:58:46.740:00:001:58:46.74
Sport Men 50-54 : 7 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1223Edward DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA46:08.6649:19.911:35:28.580:00:001:35:28.58
2269Todd HunsakerEmpire BikesCA49:20.1048:41.021:38:01.120:00:001:38:01.12
3201Ian JonesLong BeachCA48:02.4651:35.851:39:38.320:00:001:39:38.32
4246Paul KellenBig Orange CyclingCA49:35.7953:02.471:42:38.270:00:001:42:38.27
5219Matthew BeniceRancho Santa Margarita51:36.1356:10.621:47:46.750:00:001:47:46.75
6225Vladimir PopovicTeam MBSCA55:47.5958:51.011:54:38.600:00:001:54:38.60
7243Eric BakerNeighborhood CycleryCA1:00:30.121:04:05.332:04:35.450:00:002:04:35.45
Sport Men 55-59 : 7 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1250Bill OuelletteJRA Bikes & Coffee45:24.7147:01.311:32:26.020:00:001:32:26.02
2265Todd ClarkSimi ValleyCA46:11.5847:53.881:34:05.470:00:001:34:05.47
3206Kelly HessSC VeloCA49:31.6651:19.461:40:51.130:00:001:40:51.13
4252Jonathan JarrettThink MTBCA52:30.8554:27.061:46:57.910:00:001:46:57.91
5228Michael McNamaraHighlandCA54:18.7054:58.981:49:17.690:00:001:49:17.69
6202Shawn BiglariG2 BikeCA58:09.291:03:47.052:01:56.350:00:002:01:56.35
7230Clint SanduskyYucaipa Bike CenterCA1:03:12.371:08:31.432:11:43.810:00:002:11:43.81
Sport Men 60-64 : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1233Leigh HeyerVeloSport/RideBiker AllianceCA50:09.3550:49.731:40:59.090:00:001:40:59.09
2205Rich FerschLa Habra CycleryCA53:34.1556:17.521:49:51.680:00:001:49:51.68
Sport Men 65+ : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1270John ClemmittThe Cyclery Bike ShopOR1:31:45.880:00:001:31:45.88
2241Ed MundyChino HillsCA1:32:19.760:00:001:32:19.76
Sport Women 19-29 : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1232Hannah EckvahlUCLACA1:06:35.921:10:07.072:16:43.000:00:002:16:43.00
Sport Women 30-39 : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1226Graciela GuzmanGC Termite Control57:04.0756:59.841:54:03.910:00:001:54:03.91
2238Jeanine ReiswigTroupe Racing CoCA1:03:09.791:11:35.592:14:45.380:00:002:14:45.38
Sport Women 40-49 : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1216Zabrina GuizarPro Bike SupplyCA1:08:54.381:13:37.622:22:32.000:00:002:22:32.00
Sport Women 50+ : 3 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1221Alexandria FabbroPasadena Mountain Bike ClubCA53:59.4655:02.811:49:02.280:00:001:49:02.28
2266Isabelle ThompsonTeam MBS/Montrose Bike ShopCA57:03.741:00:36.271:57:40.020:00:001:57:40.02
3207Lisa JuddMichael’s BicyclesCA58:14.291:04:44.132:02:58.430:00:002:02:58.43
Sport Men Clydesdale : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
240Marc PetersBostrom 115 Labspending0:00:00pending
Sport Men Single Speed : 4 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1235Shawn JenkinsRoy's CycleryCA46:30.5949:42.441:36:13.030:00:001:36:13.03
2218Juan SilvaNeighborhood CycleryCA49:48.5951:23.351:41:11.950:00:001:41:11.95
3259Paul AmodeiRoys Cyclery/LLNCA57:27.1657:47.861:55:15.030:00:001:55:15.03
4209Steve BradySC VeloCA59:17.841:02:25.622:01:43.460:00:002:01:43.46
Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1436Christian ReamsWitness Protection Program1:18:08.130:00:001:18:08.13
Jr. Beginner Men 11-12 : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1433Liam OlsonTeam MBS56:59.270:00:0056:59.27
2448Julian LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:05:06.370:00:001:05:06.37
Jr. Beginner Men 13-14 : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1434Marco VegaSanta Clarita MTB TeamCA1:02:09.760:00:001:02:09.76
2442Cleve Reams IVWitness Protection Program1:10:37.240:00:001:10:37.24
Jr. Beginner Men 15-18 : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1444Lance HillBear Valley BikesCA58:13.620:00:0058:13.62
Beginner Men 30-39 : 3 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1446Nicholas AntonioLake Forest48:52.350:00:0048:52.35
2402Garit WallaceHighlandCA48:54.180:00:0048:54.18
3403Bradley MangrumVenice52:47.090:00:0052:47.09
Beginner Men 40-49 : 2 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1443Bill GiddensRed Zone RacingCA48:27.290:00:0048:27.29
2450Robert VerdugoNeighborhood CycleryCA1:01:27.580:00:001:01:27.58
Beginner Men 50-59 : 4 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1439Bruce WinsattHuntington Beach55:03.020:00:0055:03.02
2445Alfredo GutierrezThe Path Bike ShopCA58:10.640:00:0058:10.64
3441David ZaitzTeam MBS1:05:14.650:00:001:05:14.65
4435Jose VegaCanyon CountryCA1:08:41.940:00:001:08:41.94
Beginner Men 60+ : 4 Racers Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1449Mark PueschelSlimeCA50:57.990:00:0050:57.99
2451Paul ThedeLaguna Cyclery/Race Tech56:33.710:00:0056:33.71
3432Charlie FarrellHerbalifeCA1:17:32.290:00:001:17:32.29
4440Andrew HofmannEncinitas1:39:56.340:00:001:39:56.34
Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1447Angelika LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:07:35.170:00:001:07:35.17
Beginner Women 19-29 : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1438Michelle ArguelloChains Required Bike ShopCA56:29.660:00:0056:29.66
Beginner Women 40-49 : 1 Racer Final as of - 3:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1437Coralie DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA1:26:46.820:00:001:26:46.82