Pro Men : 9 Racers - Final at 3:09pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
11Derek HermonBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA37:48.6340:49.3950:54.232:09:32.260:00:002:09:32.26
26Samuel BrehmBear Valley BikesCA32:14.6534:49.0533:51.411:40:55.120:00:001:40:55.12
316Stuart GonzalezBear Valley BikesCA32:54.6533:25.7533:22.801:39:43.210:00:001:39:43.21
430Romolo ForcinoBear Valley BikesCA31:56.5134:20.7033:18.071:39:35.280:00:001:39:35.28
532John BehrensKnobbe MartensCA33:18.8735:25.6536:20.881:45:05.400:00:001:45:05.40
640Kenny CliftonLa Habra Cyclery USACA36:45.3538:53.2544:57.312:00:35.920:00:002:00:35.92
745Benjamin GoyetteTeam Dream TeamCA36:34.0838:46.5637:39.171:52:59.820:00:001:52:59.82
856Zack VillarsBear Valley BikesCA31:11.8532:40.0034:39.511:38:31.370:00:001:38:31.37
dnf31John NobilTeam NinjaCA31:17.3632:52.310:00:00
Pro Women : 3 Racers - Final at 3:09pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
14Michele McClureSC VeloCA41:54.5343:51.7943:27.942:09:14.270:00:002:09:14.27
214Laura MorrisWheels 4 Life/G2 BikeCA40:37.4843:40.1143:51.722:08:09.320:00:002:08:09.32
327Kathryn LockwoodNorm Katz44:04.5246:44.8847:41.512:18:30.920:00:002:18:30.92
Jr. Expert Men 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 3:09pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
151Tyler ThorpRico34:33.2235:39.3638:00.671:48:13.250:00:001:48:13.25
Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
161Julio VegaCalifornia Bicycle Utopia 36:44.4438:04.1038:40.391:53:28.930:00:001:53:28.93
Expert Men 30-39 : 7 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
112David HernandezSC Velo38:07.6138:48.8541:17.661:58:14.120:00:001:58:14.12
219Michael RussellFreakshow Aloha Cycling Team37:43.5538:22.2544:13.472:00:19.270:00:002:00:19.27
324Jesse MillsRim ForestCA43:53.8548:13.2453:54.202:26:01.300:00:002:26:01.30
425Gilberto CortezCalifornia Bicycle Utopia 36:30.7638:15.5938:15.001:53:01.350:00:001:53:01.35
528Craig MartinSanta Monica37:18.6139:20.8938:57.771:55:37.280:00:001:55:37.28
663Brian MacLeanDon's Bikes 35:58.0539:00.4044:12.291:59:10.750:00:001:59:10.75
764Kevin MehrensFreakshow Aloha Cycling TeamCA36:02.3538:03.4642:30.991:56:36.810:00:001:56:36.81
Expert Men 40-44 : 4 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
15Steve CuellarValencia34:44.6838:00.7839:11.701:51:57.170:00:001:51:57.17
223Chad NicholsonLa Habra CycleryCA34:32.9334:59.8635:20.671:44:53.470:00:001:44:53.47
dnf53Gilles BrochardTasco MTB44:19.420:00:00
dnf62Griffith VerticanLinked CyclingCA36:31.521:28:38.760:00:00
Expert Men 45-49 : 13 Racers - Final at 3:21pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
115Mike MorrisWheels 4 Life/G2 BikeCA45:02.7345:52.2945:54.082:16:49.110:00:002:16:49.11
217Garnet VerticanODI/GiantCA35:52.4039:55.1844:19.432:00:07.020:00:002:00:07.02
318Stephan BohananRed Zone RacingCA39:19.8043:27.5148:03.652:10:50.970:00:002:10:50.97
434John UmaleCrankBendersCA36:04.5737:39.9239:42.161:53:26.650:00:001:53:26.65
536Bryan TaylorUCC/JW FloorsCA36:41.9937:41.9138:08.481:52:32.390:00:001:52:32.39
650Matt FreemanSDG - Muscle MonsterCA33:54.4435:34.2939:27.161:48:55.900:00:001:48:55.90
752Pete ThollTasco/MTB33:54.8735:26.0434:09.361:43:30.280:00:001:43:30.28
859Michael NegreteEliel Factory TeamCA38:08.7240:56.8241:42.712:00:48.270:00:002:00:48.27
960Daum BentleyNorth Hollywood35:58.6037:19.1336:43.321:50:01.070:00:001:50:01.07
1065Brian JohnsonBP CoachingCA38:13.5237:17.1137:45.751:53:16.380:00:001:53:16.38
dnf26John StehmeierLake ArrowheadCA36:02.250:00:00
dnf46Joseph SheltonTeam RedlandsCA36:42.2839:04.650:00:00
dnf47Kris SmithYucaipa Bike CenterCA37:29.5842:21.480:00:00
Expert Men 50-54 : 4 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
129Paul ElkinsFreakshow Aloha Cycling TeamCA35:43.3937:11.911:12:55.300:00:001:12:55.30
244Todd WestonStonehaus/TrekCA33:57.2736:14.371:10:11.640:00:001:10:11.64
349Patrik GunnarssonCal Coast BicyclesCA40:32.4540:52.661:21:25.120:00:001:21:25.12
457Richard O'BryanUpland37:24.9839:23.331:16:48.320:00:001:16:48.32
Expert Men 55-59 : 6 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
13Steve HerreraThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA47:30.0351:05.081:38:35.120:00:001:38:35.12
28Eric HoweThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA40:06.8842:37.511:22:44.400:00:001:22:44.40
39Larry PritchardPro Bike SupplyCA39:35.7139:17.411:18:53.120:00:001:18:53.12
420Eric AirheartNewhallCA39:15.8840:22.371:19:38.250:00:001:19:38.25
537Rick LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA48:52.7153:10.771:42:03.480:00:001:42:03.48
643Steve SmithThink MTB/Rock-N-RoadCA37:41.3040:28.111:18:09.420:00:001:18:09.42
Expert Men 60-64 : 1 Racer - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
113Lee McEachernCal Coast BicyclesCA38:44.6640:19.821:19:04.480:00:001:19:04.48
Expert Men 65+ : 2 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
17Mark BlakesleeBear Valley BikesCA42:56.7447:12.521:30:09.260:00:001:30:09.26
222Rob BernhardCal Coast BicyclesCA41:51.6444:09.701:26:01.350:00:001:26:01.35
Expert Women 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
133Wilhelmina ZuckermanTroupe Racing CoCA41:55.0243:44.3143:15.642:08:54.970:00:002:08:54.97
235Monica TaylorUCC JW FloorsCA45:06.7146:54.8647:19.042:19:20.610:00:002:19:20.61
338Michelle VangilderTroupe Racing CoCA45:54.5244:48.1746:00.542:16:43.230:00:002:16:43.23
Expert Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
154Laura MayTasco MTB44:21.5246:22.581:30:44.110:00:001:30:44.11
255Cindy VillarsBear Valley BikesCA47:28.5751:11.941:38:40.510:00:001:38:40.51
Open Single Speed : 5 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
139Raulie TarangoBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA50:47.2554:46.1856:18.672:41:52.120:00:002:41:52.12
241Veeze PriceBear Valley BikesCA37:34.2539:37.4240:59.671:58:11.350:00:001:58:11.35
342Gary GriffithBear Valley BikesCA47:14.2249:44.9853:54.932:30:54.150:00:002:30:54.15
448Nathan AdamsDesert Race TeamCA36:16.0638:10.5939:17.171:53:43.830:00:001:53:43.83
558Mark ScheetzRoy's CycleryCA40:27.2742:02.6242:35.732:05:05.630:00:002:05:05.63
Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 1:41pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1237Shepard GreerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA51:39.421:03:26.071:55:05.490:00:001:55:05.49
2240Jonas WoodruffRedlands Rico41:24.2943:16.181:24:40.470:00:001:24:40.47
Jr. Sport Men 15-18 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:41pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1252Chandler BeesonFlow Vision Company48:04.4450:41.361:38:45.800:00:001:38:45.80
Sport Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:41pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1225Matthew LeeTwo Wheels One Planet40:52.5743:08.701:24:01.280:00:001:24:01.28
Sport Men 30-39 : 6 Racers - Final at 1:41pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1202Garit WallaceHighlandCA38:02.2640:11.411:18:13.680:00:001:18:13.68
2203Trent WilsonRoy's Cyclery37:11.5440:30.971:17:42.510:00:001:17:42.51
3209Nicholas AntonioBig Orange Cycling41:29.5544:01.721:25:31.280:00:001:25:31.28
4216Stan TakashimaSan Marcos37:15.7338:00.461:15:16.200:00:001:15:16.20
5224Donnie MarquezFreakshow Aloha Cycling TeamCA49:58.3050:34.341:40:32.640:00:001:40:32.64
6229James CrowellRed Zone Racing42:17.8343:46.571:26:04.410:00:001:26:04.41
Sport Men 40-44 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1223Brent PardueFontana44:06.4646:50.161:30:56.620:00:001:30:56.62
2242Daniel BreyerBMC44:03.5445:54.881:29:58.420:00:001:29:58.42
3249Travis ClaterTroupe Racing CoCA38:43.2540:41.211:19:24.460:00:001:19:24.46
Sport Men 45-49 : 5 Racers - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1217Edwin LoretoRed Zone Racing39:08.5541:08.861:20:17.420:00:001:20:17.42
2220Jesus OrtegaThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA58:55.891:03:09.482:02:05.370:00:002:02:05.37
3228Anthony CastellanaFullerton Bicycles CA43:26.5343:31.061:26:57.590:00:001:26:57.59
4233Kyle RiedelLos AngelesCA40:59.4242:08.721:23:08.140:00:001:23:08.14
5243Tim VangilderTroupe Racing CoCA40:03.3043:51.871:23:55.180:00:001:23:55.18
Sport Men 50-54 : 8 Racers - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1206Ian JonesLong BeachCA43:17.5046:38.001:29:55.500:00:001:29:55.50
2207Michael DowdleOrdinary Cyclists RacingCA43:50.3844:28.421:28:18.810:00:001:28:18.81
3218Norm KatzKoala Racing / Ride Fast53:20.2055:24.521:48:44.720:00:001:48:44.72
4231Todd PreeceCal Coast Bicycles38:25.8840:21.481:18:47.370:00:001:18:47.37
5232Vance SchmitzFoothill Ranch42:00.9642:45.271:24:46.240:00:001:24:46.24
6235Carlos SalazarOC Armada38:49.3938:59.801:17:49.190:00:001:17:49.19
7244Chad SmartBaghouse/Rock N RoadCA38:26.2241:30.231:19:56.450:00:001:19:56.45
8248Todd HunsakerEmpire BikesCA45:52.0547:27.741:33:19.800:00:001:33:19.80
Sport Men 55-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1219Mark SmithLinked CyclingCA40:24.1541:12.281:21:36.440:00:001:21:36.44
2221Craig RubensteinMode Sports Nutrition/G2 Bike47:07.5748:32.571:35:40.150:00:001:35:40.15
3250Fred ShigaDeb-O RacingCA48:28.7251:55.831:40:24.560:00:001:40:24.56
4251Jonathan JarrettTeam Simple GreenCA39:58.1443:09.451:23:07.590:00:001:23:07.59
Sport Men 60-64 : 2 Racers - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1205Doug BenedonBear Valley BikesCA49:12.5251:31.781:40:44.300:00:001:40:44.30
2238Gary ScheidlerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:00:00.851:12:53.132:12:53.990:00:002:12:53.99
Sport Men 65+ : 1 Racer - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1247John ClemmittThe Cyclery Bike ShopOR1:32:15.620:00:001:32:15.62
Sport Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1241Shane FerroCRCA/City MD Racing48:31.0849:52.151:38:23.230:00:001:38:23.23
Sport Women 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1227Graciela GuzmanCalifornia Bicycle Utopia/GC Termite Control50:31.0454:44.031:45:15.070:00:001:45:15.07
2234Keyang PangIrvineCA57:14.441:04:23.162:01:37.600:00:002:01:37.60
Sport Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1204Louise BoyerBear Valley BikesCA59:32.181:12:41.832:12:14.010:00:002:12:14.01
2226Alexandria FabbroPasadena Mountain Bike ClubCA53:47.5155:59.111:49:46.630:00:001:49:46.63
Sport Men Clydesdale : 6 Racers - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1210James JohnsonNeighborhood CycleryCA43:53.6544:43.971:28:37.620:00:001:28:37.62
2215Paul AmodeiRoys Cyclery/LLNCA44:19.3445:58.121:30:17.470:00:001:30:17.47
3230Michael DulinThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA47:15.3450:51.211:38:06.550:00:001:38:06.55
4236Trey GarciaBrochacho Bike Club45:46.2251:59.101:37:45.330:00:001:37:45.33
5239Thomas HamiltonCherry ValleyCA48:27.3254:52.081:43:19.400:00:001:43:19.40
6245Humberto ZamudioLike Last Night56:54.101:04:17.122:01:11.230:00:002:01:11.23
Sport Men Single Speed : 1 Racer - Final at 1:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1246Shawn JenkinsRoy's CycleryCA43:17.4745:14.641:28:32.120:00:001:28:32.12
Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 1:35pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1428Mattias WoodruffRedlands1:18:26.650:00:001:18:26.65
Beginner Men 50-59 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:34pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1404Paul RoqueThe Cyclery Bike Shop57:29.530:00:0057:29.53
2419John HuntAll Mountain Trail RidersCA45:19.300:00:0045:19.30
3420Ramon EbertRancho Cucamonga51:33.780:00:0051:33.78
Beginner Men 60+ : 3 Racers - Final at 1:34pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1401Mark PueschelRyno PowerCA43:23.080:00:0043:23.08
2402Richard TeachoutWake & WheelCA50:56.300:00:0050:56.30
3425Charlie FarrellHerbalifeCA54:47.860:00:0054:47.86
Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 1:34pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1426Devika PreeceCal Coast Bicycles1:32:03.050:00:001:32:03.05
2427Angelika LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA57:36.980:00:0057:36.98
Beginner Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:34pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1421Melina CortezNext Evolution Team1:18:28.650:00:001:18:28.65
Beginner Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:34pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1422Desiree JohnsonThe Cyclery Bike Shop1:09:59.450:00:001:09:59.45