Pro Men : 12 Racers - Final at 3:24pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
11Derek HermonBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA48:25.7550:30.7054:54.712:33:51.160:00:002:33:51.16
26Samuel BrehmBear Valley BikesCA38:01.8640:08.1539:23.881:57:33.890:00:001:57:33.89
316Stuart GonzalezBear Valley BikesCA39:51.7541:07.3343:24.642:04:23.730:00:002:04:23.73
422Oswaldo ZepedaBiciterra39:08.8041:14.4350:45.192:11:08.440:00:002:11:08.44
528John BehrensKnobbe MartensCA40:06.8542:37.4544:55.362:07:39.670:00:002:07:39.67
632Kenny CliftonLa Habra Cyclery USACA44:49.5347:04.0358:40.132:30:33.700:00:002:30:33.70
741Blake WrayThe Path Bike ShopCA39:08.3041:12.5241:13.602:01:34.420:00:002:01:34.42
843Eric BiermanNinety-7CA39:25.2440:49.1840:50.082:01:04.510:00:002:01:04.51
949Romolo ForcinoBear Valley BikesCA39:25.7141:04.3342:17.912:02:47.960:00:002:02:47.96
1050John NobilTeam NinjaCA40:13.6744:45.8545:07.892:10:07.410:00:002:10:07.41
dnf48John WesslingWessling Fitness0:00:00
dnf52Zack VillarsBear Valley BikesCA39:07.4655:01.600:00:00
Pro Women : 3 Racers - Final at 3:16pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
14Michele McClureSC VeloCA51:41.9555:12.3559:15.122:46:09.430:00:002:46:09.43
214Laura MorrisWheels 4 Life/G2 BikeCA51:18.7253:16.1554:37.642:39:12.520:00:002:39:12.52
357Kathryn LockwoodNorm Katz57:34.951:02:36.451:06:32.813:06:44.230:00:003:06:44.23
Jr. Expert Men 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 3:22pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
142Riley SuttonBeaumont High School47:34.5855:39.731:07:53.962:51:08.280:00:002:51:08.28
Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 3:16pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
147Julio VegaCalifornia Bicycle Utopia 44:10.6451:04.7554:19.962:29:35.370:00:002:29:35.37
Expert Men 30-39 : 5 Racers - Final at 3:27pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
112David HernandezSC Velo44:30.9249:37.5152:19.862:26:28.300:00:002:26:28.30
221Gilberto CortezCalifornia Bicycle Utopia 44:09.5751:01.3850:55.282:26:06.240:00:002:26:06.24
324Ramon MartinezSC Velo42:43.2647:11.2749:31.812:19:26.350:00:002:19:26.35
425Craig MartinSanta Monica46:58.5451:46.9754:00.872:32:46.380:00:002:32:46.38
dnf19Michael RussellFreakshow Aloha Cycling Team46:07.7657:07.700:00:00
Expert Men 40-44 : 3 Racers - Final at 3:16pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
146Gilles BrochardTasco MTB44:58.9050:51.7056:49.712:32:40.320:00:002:32:40.32
251Ty KadyBaghouse39:43.9541:23.7442:21.622:03:29.320:00:002:03:29.32
dnf27Robert WenkLas Vegas CycleryNV49:53.270:00:00
Expert Men 45-49 : 6 Racers - Final at 3:32pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
115Mike MorrisWheels 4 Life/G2 BikeCA54:56.6558:27.141:00:21.572:53:45.360:00:002:53:45.36
217Garnet VerticanODI/GiantCA42:37.6946:58.5548:56.082:18:32.340:00:002:18:32.34
318Stephan BohananRed Zone RacingCA47:46.1755:10.3559:53.042:42:49.570:00:002:42:49.57
431Bryan TaylorUCC/JW FloorsCA42:40.5850:10.0053:05.712:25:56.290:00:002:25:56.29
558Brian JohnsonBP CoachingCA43:46.3147:58.2448:51.822:20:36.370:00:002:20:36.37
659John StehmeierLake ArrowheadCA42:38.4947:51.0449:21.772:19:51.310:00:002:19:51.31
Expert Men 50-54 : 3 Racers - Final at 3:16pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
12Mike HilemanEye Gear Sports Optics40:07.9843:35.161:23:43.140:00:001:23:43.14
235Paul ElkinsFreakshow Aloha Cycling TeamCA41:46.3946:57.281:28:43.680:00:001:28:43.68
355Patrik GunnarssonCal Coast BicyclesCA50:18.3452:56.151:43:14.490:00:001:43:14.49
Expert Men 55-59 : 7 Racers - Final at 3:16pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
13Steve HerreraThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:03:53.511:04:02.552:07:56.060:00:002:07:56.06
28Eric HoweThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA50:13.2951:58.251:42:11.540:00:001:42:11.54
39Larry PritchardPro Bike SupplyCA48:41.1851:30.951:40:12.140:00:001:40:12.14
411Robert GelfandCyclery USA/Team RedlandsCA49:21.8557:01.321:46:23.170:00:001:46:23.17
544Shannon ScottCal Coast BicyclesCA47:40.9350:47.291:38:28.220:00:001:38:28.22
645Pete ThollTasco/MTB41:16.3941:12.331:22:28.720:00:001:22:28.72
754David StowellCal Coast BicyclesCA51:20.3752:24.881:43:45.260:00:001:43:45.26
Expert Men 60-64 : 3 Racers - Final at 3:17pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
113Lee McEachernCal Coast BicyclesCA48:31.0351:37.811:40:08.850:00:001:40:08.85
220Garner PalenskeCal Coast BicyclesCA57:27.941:12:31.362:09:59.300:00:002:09:59.30
329Ken RidleyBear Valley BikesCA55:39.331:00:29.171:56:08.500:00:001:56:08.50
Expert Men 65+ : 2 Racers - Final at 3:17pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
17Mark BlakesleeBear Valley BikesCA57:43.221:02:45.112:00:28.330:00:002:00:28.33
223Michael TestmanMentoneCA1:00:56.971:13:08.242:14:05.220:00:002:14:05.22
Expert Women 30-39 : 4 Racers - Final at 3:31pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
126Wilhelmina ZuckermanTroupe Racing CoCA54:17.7856:26.1856:51.312:47:35.270:00:002:47:35.27
234Kimmi RunnerTroupe Racing CoCA56:11.231:03:40.251:11:17.023:11:08.520:00:003:11:08.52
336Michelle VangilderTroupe Racing CoCA52:45.9654:34.8256:41.292:44:02.090:00:002:44:02.09
dnf30Monica TaylorUCC JW FloorsCA57:32.880:00:00
Expert Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 3:19pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
137Christina TurnerTurner55:19.5559:16.361:54:35.920:00:001:54:35.92
253Cindy VillarsBear Valley BikesCA1:00:54.371:10:46.922:11:41.290:00:002:11:41.29
Open Single Speed : 4 Racers - Final at 3:31pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
139Veeze PriceBear Valley BikesCA48:33.5950:12.7753:32.752:32:19.110:00:002:32:19.11
240Raulie TarangoBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA1:03:53.611:10:12.531:15:28.763:29:34.900:00:003:29:34.90
356Mark ScheetzRoy's CycleryCA51:41.6554:20.8755:43.492:41:46.020:00:002:41:46.02
dnf38Gary GriffithBear Valley BikesCA58:12.6055:30.370:00:00
Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 1:53pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1229Raulito Gutierrez100%/Great Oak HS/Matco BikesCA45:04.5644:41.391:29:45.960:00:001:29:45.96
dnf243Zach MartinezGiant BikesCA54:29.250:00:00
Sport Men 30-39 : 9 Racers - Final at 1:48pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1201Nick PowellYucca Valley1:13:28.011:31:09.402:44:37.410:00:002:44:37.41
2202Garit WallaceHighlandCA47:57.5952:20.021:40:17.620:00:001:40:17.62
3203Trent WilsonRoy's Cyclery49:22.0754:54.691:44:16.760:00:001:44:16.76
4209Nicholas AntonioBig Orange Cycling51:37.0055:31.721:47:08.720:00:001:47:08.72
5222Stan TakashimaSan Marcos46:19.3250:08.711:36:28.030:00:001:36:28.03
6230James CrowellRed Zone Racing55:36.151:00:08.381:55:44.540:00:001:55:44.54
7241Jeff JacobsonTroupe Racing CoCA49:48.4251:12.791:41:01.220:00:001:41:01.22
8245Van GeslaniDon''s BikesCA53:59.8159:11.751:53:11.570:00:001:53:11.57
dnf227Joel LozanoPalm Desert CycleryCA1:04:17.190:00:00
Sport Men 40-44 : 2 Racers - Final at 1:48pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1234Daniel BreyerBMC54:49.3259:51.791:54:41.110:00:001:54:41.11
2248Scott HarveyCal Coast Bicycles56:49.2458:04.671:54:53.910:00:001:54:53.91
Sport Men 45-49 : 5 Racers - Final at 1:48pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1219Jorge RamirezRed Zone Racing59:19.371:02:01.112:01:20.480:00:002:01:20.48
2220Edwin LoretoRed Zone Racing48:51.8952:20.501:41:12.390:00:001:41:12.39
3226Anthony CastellanaFullerton Bicycles CA53:21.5158:28.311:51:49.820:00:001:51:49.82
4239Sean SnorekCoronaCA1:16:15.1256:21.562:12:36.690:00:002:12:36.69
5240Tim VangilderTroupe Racing CoCA50:59.411:00:22.821:51:22.230:00:001:51:22.23
Sport Men 50-54 : 8 Racers - Final at 1:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1206Ian JonesLong BeachCA54:44.3257:59.991:52:44.310:00:001:52:44.31
2207Michael DowdleOrdinary Cyclists RacingCA57:54.121:17:33.342:15:27.470:00:002:15:27.47
3208Dana PierceSC VeloCA58:02.301:01:52.561:59:54.860:00:001:59:54.86
4217Todd PreeceCal Coast Bicycles48:30.8049:50.801:38:21.600:00:001:38:21.60
5231David CasillasThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA52:20.671:00:03.881:52:24.550:00:001:52:24.55
6232Bill JohnsonSkypark54:35.3359:42.151:54:17.490:00:001:54:17.49
7246Todd HunsakerEmpire BikesCA55:56.6556:32.591:52:29.240:00:001:52:29.24
8249Chad SmartBaghouse/Rock N RoadCA49:46.5752:46.831:42:33.410:00:001:42:33.41
Sport Men 55-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 1:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1218Michael McNamaraHighlandCA1:03:32.801:11:35.332:15:08.130:00:002:15:08.13
2221Craig RubensteinMode Sports Nutrition/G2 Bike1:00:43.021:05:06.802:05:49.820:00:002:05:49.82
3235Jonathan JarrettTeam Simple GreenCA51:10.6257:52.011:49:02.630:00:001:49:02.63
4242Fred ShigaDeb-O RacingCA1:05:40.771:13:38.232:19:19.010:00:002:19:19.01
Sport Men 60-64 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1250Stu ThomsenCorona54:36.6658:02.771:52:39.440:00:001:52:39.44
Sport Men 65+ : 1 Racer - Final at 1:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1244John ClemmittThe Cyclery Bike ShopOR2:14:23.540:00:002:14:23.54
Jr. Sport Women 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 1:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1233Kacy JohnsonSkypark1:08:14.371:22:00.442:30:14.810:00:002:30:14.81
Sport Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1238Shane FerroCRCA/City MD Racing1:04:37.771:06:04.632:10:42.410:00:002:10:42.41
Sport Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:46pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1224Graciela GuzmanCalifornia Bicycle Utopia/GC Termite Control1:03:09.521:09:35.202:12:44.720:00:002:12:44.72
Sport Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 1:46pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1223Alexandria FabbroPasadena Mountain Bike ClubCA1:04:20.381:10:27.322:14:47.710:00:002:14:47.71
Sport Men Clydesdale : 4 Racers - Final at 1:46pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1210James JohnsonNeighborhood CycleryCA55:25.181:02:36.341:58:01.520:00:001:58:01.52
2225Paul AmodeiRoys Cyclery/LLNCA57:58.891:03:40.852:01:39.740:00:002:01:39.74
3236Michael DulinThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:00:05.791:08:04.682:08:10.470:00:002:08:10.47
dnf228Joe KarcavichClaremont CA0:00:00
Sport Men Single Speed : 1 Racer - Final at 1:46pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1237Mark LutkusIrvineCA56:51.321:03:36.602:00:27.930:00:002:00:27.93
Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1417Leonardo Gutierrez100%/Forza CyclingCA58:38.470:00:0058:38.47
Beginner Men 40-49 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1400Jeff FriendSan Manuel Casino1:06:30.450:00:001:06:30.45
2403Brad CookHesperia53:29.030:00:0053:29.03
3418Alex LutkusYorba LindaCA1:41:04.360:00:001:41:04.36
Beginner Men 50-59 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1410John HuntAll Mountain Trail RidersCA57:22.240:00:0057:22.24
2412John NossAll American Fence Erectors1:11:27.550:00:001:11:27.55
3416Lenny EvansCrestline1:09:09.540:00:001:09:09.54
Beginner Men 60+ : 3 Racers - Final at 1:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1401Mark PueschelRyno PowerCA56:23.460:00:0056:23.46
2402Richard TeachoutWake & WheelCA1:06:19.150:00:001:06:19.15
3411Charlie FarrellHerbalifeCA1:10:42.670:00:001:10:42.67
Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 1:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1414Kaisa KrullLas Vegas Cyclery1:42:00.410:00:001:42:00.41