Rim Nordic XC 2 Results


  • Running Springs, CA
  • July 09, 2017
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
Pro Men : 15 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st26Steve Bobrofsky36:01.9036:58.1637:08.321:50:08.39
2nd34John Nobil36:37.7836:45.6137:57.191:51:20.59
3rd50Samuel Brehm36:35.1636:53.1039:55.031:53:23.30
4th23Romolo Forcino36:36.3937:02.2239:53.711:53:32.33
5th15Stuart Gonzalez37:35.3838:27.5139:21.681:55:24.58
6th58Greg GibsonBear Valley Bikes38:13.3240:04.8539:17.411:57:35.59
7th56Benjamin Goyette38:41.7239:48.0439:56.091:58:25.86
8th25Zack Villars36:39.3841:50.8044:57.612:03:27.79
9th52John Behrens40:44.5741:31.2641:27.462:03:43.30
10th1Derek Hermon38:19.0440:22.7645:45.382:04:27.18
11th31Cade Calonder38:59.1340:46.1147:12.212:06:57.47
12th43Kenny Clifton39:56.2642:23.9746:48.352:09:08.60
DNF41Joshua Tootell39:00.7839:57.7039:07.34
DNF44Skyelar Hill44:33.6945:07.97
DNF47Lucas RowtonMontrose Bike Shop38:30.431:34:26.89
Pro Women : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st19Laura Morris45:37.5647:56.7848:54.232:22:28.58
2nd21Heidi Kanayan47:44.1151:49.4552:49.992:32:23.57
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st17Gilberto Cortez40:01.6541:44.9642:56.202:04:42.83
2nd59Michael CoronaThe Cyclery Bike Shop52:14.9754:30.961:06:16.432:53:02.37
C) Expert Men 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st63Kevin Mehrens42:19.3144:31.4146:50.932:13:41.66
2nd10Mark Gabot50:31.3254:09.6157:50.992:42:31.93
D) Expert Men 40-44 : 6 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st57Ty Kady37:03.6537:42.8738:57.701:53:44.23
2nd18Jose Laureano41:22.9742:22.1542:41.072:06:26.20
3rd61Kevin Weston40:35.3642:52.5445:09.752:08:37.66
4th64Brian Johnson41:21.1744:01.7544:37.142:10:00.07
5th42Travis Clater43:35.7947:01.3949:24.902:20:02.08
6th62Eric Palmer48:24.7953:01.0759:20.562:40:46.43
E) Expert Men 45-49 : 7 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st35Daum Bentley39:33.4740:36.2240:58.592:01:08.29
2nd40Joseph Shelton40:26.8542:30.8346:30.402:09:28.08
3rd6Garnet Vertican49:44.8241:38.8443:06.092:14:29.76
4th2Michael Negrete42:50.2245:43.2946:36.472:15:09.98
5th38Brad Coghill45:21.3146:43.8647:05.942:19:11.12
DNF32Clinton Campbell42:29.8059:17.54
DNF60Jaime ValleRiverside50:49.82
F) Expert Men 50-54 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st51Shannon Scott41:50.3843:42.401:25:32.79
2nd55Steve Smith42:32.8646:27.731:29:00.59
G) Expert Men 55-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st8Larry Pritchard44:50.3947:06.271:31:56.66
2nd4Eric Howe48:11.7851:32.061:39:43.84
3rd3Steve Herrera51:54.1754:45.761:46:39.94
4th37Rick Lane51:43.5157:12.641:48:56.15
H) Expert Men 60-64 : 5 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st54Gerrit Slingerland41:19.1242:16.311:23:35.44
2nd12Lee McEachern44:24.1546:27.781:30:51.94
3rd45Jonathan LivesayMontrose Bike Shop47:11.2649:54.931:37:06.19
4th9David MarshApple Valley49:22.0754:28.601:43:50.67
DNF36Ken Ridley51:11.9433:02.48
I) Expert Men 65+ : 3 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st7Mark Blakeslee48:17.5551:57.471:40:15.03
2nd16Michael Testman50:59.6354:28.841:45:28.47
3rd49David Ortega58:27.951:04:31.502:02:59.45
LL) Expert Women 30-39 : 4 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st11Michele McClure47:47.5548:55.2150:40.002:27:22.77
2nd46Michelle Vangilder48:49.7352:21.2752:29.272:33:40.28
3rd48Wilhelmina Zuckerman50:13.8452:01.5552:55.332:35:10.73
4th33Kimmi Runner56:01.951:01:05.551:07:21.343:04:28.85
NN) Expert Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st27Susan Rea56:17.151:00:50.921:57:08.07
SS1) Open Single Speed : 3 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st29Chad Elmer46:48.5749:44.3052:10.912:28:43.79
2nd39Raulie Tarango51:20.5357:57.2758:12.312:47:30.12
3rd53Veeze Price46:44.8855:57.221:15:16.412:57:58.52
J) Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st256Zach Martinez50:57.8757:44.391:48:42.27
2nd234Dayton Calonder1:00:47.631:05:49.342:06:36.98
K) Jr. Sport Men 15-18 : 3 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st271Cole SmithThink MTB42:53.0044:34.011:27:27.01
2nd253Robert ZachwiejaGreat Oak HS MTB Team43:34.4654:20.541:37:55.00
3rd220Luke Villars50:10.0653:19.221:43:29.29
L) Sport Men 19-29 : 4 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st227Tanner OuelletteJRA Bikes & Brew41:52.7042:37.571:24:30.27
2nd257Brandon Thede43:10.0041:21.131:24:31.13
3rd264Julio Vega42:08.9143:29.511:25:38.42
4th267Elias CasasolaDon’s Bicycles47:02.5451:42.031:38:44.58
M) Sport Men 30-39 : 5 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st247Clint Allen40:52.4441:54.221:22:46.66
2nd248Abraham Castellanos40:52.9343:48.431:24:41.37
3rd255Silvio AmicucciNeighborhood Race Team43:42.1944:47.111:28:29.31
4th263Jens Raz46:09.8146:30.371:32:40.18
5th260Yoshio Garcia45:56.8953:55.791:39:52.69
N) Sport Men 40-44 : 6 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st239Matt McCormickPure Ride Cycles44:10.8446:01.821:30:12.66
2nd204James Johnson48:58.8350:57.961:39:56.80
3rd229Chris OlsonTeam MBS50:42.2250:20.921:41:03.14
4th236Daniel Breyer51:42.2253:39.621:45:21.85
5th251Isaac Facundo52:59.9056:38.661:49:38.57
6th244Matt StroudBear Valley Bikes53:53.9058:53.071:52:46.98
O) Sport Men 45-49 : 12 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st215John Stehmeier43:33.2640:44.481:24:17.75
2nd203Michael Nasco44:03.8641:12.801:25:16.66
3rd245Brian Sant44:34.8544:52.881:29:27.73
4th258Chad Smart45:39.1746:27.171:32:06.34
5th262Rob TeixeiraThe Cyclery Bike Shop48:15.9648:37.461:36:53.43
6th268Kyle Riedel48:39.6149:41.561:38:21.18
7th261Jim BartlebaughG3 Foundation Racing48:01.4050:25.461:38:26.86
8th237Thomas SaemanOC Armada48:51.0450:11.211:39:02.25
9th231Michael Fuller51:18.1355:00.181:46:18.32
10th249Paul SamoskyMonster Media51:19.3059:27.141:50:46.44
11th254Dean BensonNeighborhood Cyclery57:09.931:00:06.961:57:16.90
12th242Chris SpencerRancho Palos Verdes56:30.431:02:16.311:58:46.74
P) Sport Men 50-54 : 7 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st223Edward Dinger46:08.6649:19.911:35:28.58
2nd269Todd Hunsaker49:20.1048:41.021:38:01.12
3rd201Ian Jones48:02.4651:35.851:39:38.32
4th246Paul Kellen49:35.7953:02.471:42:38.27
5th219Matthew Benice51:36.1356:10.621:47:46.75
6th225Vladimir Popovic55:47.5958:51.011:54:38.60
7th243Eric Baker1:00:30.121:04:05.332:04:35.45
Q) Sport Men 55-59 : 7 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st250Bill OuelletteJRA Bikes & Coffee45:24.7147:01.311:32:26.02
2nd265Todd Clark46:11.5847:53.881:34:05.47
3rd206Kelly Hess49:31.6651:19.461:40:51.13
4th252Jonathan Jarrett52:30.8554:27.061:46:57.91
5th228Michael McNamara54:18.7054:58.981:49:17.69
6th202Shawn Biglari58:09.291:03:47.052:01:56.35
7th230Clint SanduskyYucaipa Bike Center1:03:12.371:08:31.432:11:43.81
R) Sport Men 60-64 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st233Leigh Heyer50:09.3550:49.731:40:59.09
2nd205Rich Fersch53:34.1556:17.521:49:51.68
S) Sport Men 65+ : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st270John Clemmitt1:31:45.88
2nd241Ed MundyChino Hills1:32:19.76
HH) Sport Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st232Hannah EckvahlUCLA1:06:35.921:10:07.072:16:43.00
TT) Sport Women 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st226Graciela Guzman57:04.0756:59.841:54:03.91
2nd238Jeanine Reiswig1:03:09.791:11:35.592:14:45.38
VV) Sport Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st216Zabrina Guizar1:08:54.381:13:37.622:22:32.00
XX) Sport Women 50+ : 3 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st221Alexandria Fabbro53:59.4655:02.811:49:02.28
2nd266Isabelle ThompsonTeam MBS/Montrose Bike Shop57:03.741:00:36.271:57:40.02
3rd207Lisa Judd58:14.291:04:44.132:02:58.43
SS) Sport Men Single Speed : 4 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st235Shawn Jenkins46:30.5949:42.441:36:13.03
2nd218Juan Silva49:48.5951:23.351:41:11.95
3rd259Paul Amodei57:27.1657:47.861:55:15.03
4th209Steve Brady59:17.841:02:25.622:01:43.46
CC) Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st436Christian Reams1:18:08.13
DD) Jr. Beginner Men 11-12 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st433Liam OlsonTeam MBS56:59.27
2nd448Julian Lane1:05:06.37
EE) Jr. Beginner Men 13-14 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st434Marco Vega1:02:09.76
2nd442Cleve Reams IV1:10:37.24
FF) Jr. Beginner Men 15-18 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st444Lance Hill58:13.62
U) Beginner Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st446Nicholas Antonio48:52.35
2nd402Garit Wallace48:54.18
3rd403Bradley Mangrum52:47.09
V) Beginner Men 40-49 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st443Bill Giddens48:27.29
2nd450Robert VerdugoNeighborhood Cyclery1:01:27.58
X) Beginner Men 50-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st439Bruce Winsatt55:03.02
2nd445Alfredo Gutierrez58:10.64
3rd441David ZaitzTeam MBS1:05:14.65
4th435Jose VegaCanyon Country1:08:41.94
Y) Beginner Men 60+ : 4 Racers - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st449Mark Pueschel50:57.99
2nd451Paul Thede56:33.71
3rd432Charlie Farrell1:17:32.29
4th440Andrew HofmannEncinitas1:39:56.34
AA) Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st447Angelika Lane1:07:35.17
OO) Beginner Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st438Michelle Arguello56:29.66
QQ) Beginner Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:30am
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st437Coralie Dinger1:26:46.82