2018 Rim Nordic XC #2 Results


  • Running Springs, CA
  • July 22, 2018
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
Pro Men : 9 Racers - Final at 8:09am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st56Zack Villars31:11.8532:40.0034:39.511:38:31.370:00:001:38:31.37
2nd30Romolo Forcino31:56.5134:20.7033:18.071:39:35.280:00:001:39:35.28
3rd16Stuart Gonzalez32:54.6533:25.7533:22.801:39:43.210:00:001:39:43.21
4th6Samuel Brehm32:14.6534:49.0533:51.411:40:55.120:00:001:40:55.12
5th32John Behrens33:18.8735:25.6536:20.881:45:05.400:00:001:45:05.40
6th45Benjamin Goyette36:34.0838:46.5637:39.171:52:59.820:00:001:52:59.82
7th40Kenny Clifton36:45.3538:53.2544:57.312:00:35.920:00:002:00:35.92
8th1Derek Hermon37:48.6340:49.3950:54.232:09:32.260:00:002:09:32.26
DNF31John Nobil31:17.3632:52.310:00:00
Pro Women : 3 Racers - Final at 8:09am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st14Laura Morris40:37.4843:40.1143:51.722:08:09.320:00:002:08:09.32
2nd4Michele McClure41:54.5343:51.7943:27.942:09:14.270:00:002:09:14.27
3rd27Kathryn Lockwood44:04.5246:44.8847:41.512:18:30.920:00:002:18:30.92
A) Jr. Expert Men 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 8:09am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st51Tyler ThorpRico34:33.2235:39.3638:00.671:48:13.250:00:001:48:13.25
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st61Julio Vega36:44.4438:04.1038:40.391:53:28.930:00:001:53:28.93
C) Expert Men 30-39 : 7 Racers - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st25Gilberto Cortez36:30.7638:15.5938:15.001:53:01.350:00:001:53:01.35
2nd28Craig Martin37:18.6139:20.8938:57.771:55:37.280:00:001:55:37.28
3rd64Kevin Mehrens36:02.3538:03.4642:30.991:56:36.810:00:001:56:36.81
4th12David Hernandez38:07.6138:48.8541:17.661:58:14.120:00:001:58:14.12
5th63Brian MacLean35:58.0539:00.4044:12.291:59:10.750:00:001:59:10.75
6th19Michael Russell37:43.5538:22.2544:13.472:00:19.270:00:002:00:19.27
7th24Jesse MillsRim Forest43:53.8548:13.2453:54.202:26:01.300:00:002:26:01.30
D) Expert Men 40-44 : 4 Racers - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st23Chad NicholsonLa Habra Cyclery34:32.9334:59.8635:20.671:44:53.470:00:001:44:53.47
2nd5Steve Cuellar34:44.6838:00.7839:11.701:51:57.170:00:001:51:57.17
DNF62Griffith Vertican36:31.521:28:38.760:00:00
DNF53Gilles Brochard44:19.420:00:00
E) Expert Men 45-49 : 13 Racers - Final at 8:21am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st52Pete Tholl33:54.8735:26.0434:09.361:43:30.280:00:001:43:30.28
2nd50Matt Freeman33:54.4435:34.2939:27.161:48:55.900:00:001:48:55.90
3rd60Daum Bentley35:58.6037:19.1336:43.321:50:01.070:00:001:50:01.07
4th36Bryan TaylorUCC/JW Floors36:41.9937:41.9138:08.481:52:32.390:00:001:52:32.39
5th65Brian Johnson38:13.5237:17.1137:45.751:53:16.380:00:001:53:16.38
6th34John Umale36:04.5737:39.9239:42.161:53:26.650:00:001:53:26.65
7th17Garnet Vertican35:52.4039:55.1844:19.432:00:07.020:00:002:00:07.02
8th59Michael Negrete38:08.7240:56.8241:42.712:00:48.270:00:002:00:48.27
9th18Stephan BohananRed Zone Racing39:19.8043:27.5148:03.652:10:50.970:00:002:10:50.97
10th15Mike Morris45:02.7345:52.2945:54.082:16:49.110:00:002:16:49.11
DNF46Joseph Shelton36:42.2839:04.650:00:00
DNF47Kris SmithYucaipa Bike Center37:29.5842:21.480:00:00
DNF26John Stehmeier36:02.250:00:00
F) Expert Men 50-54 : 4 Racers - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st44Todd Weston33:57.2736:14.371:10:11.640:00:001:10:11.64
2nd29Paul Elkins35:43.3937:11.911:12:55.300:00:001:12:55.30
3rd57Richard O'Bryan37:24.9839:23.331:16:48.320:00:001:16:48.32
4th49Patrik Gunnarsson40:32.4540:52.661:21:25.120:00:001:21:25.12
G) Expert Men 55-59 : 6 Racers - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st43Steve SmithThink MTB/Rock-N-Road37:41.3040:28.111:18:09.420:00:001:18:09.42
2nd9Larry Pritchard39:35.7139:17.411:18:53.120:00:001:18:53.12
3rd20Eric Airheart39:15.8840:22.371:19:38.250:00:001:19:38.25
4th8Eric Howe40:06.8842:37.511:22:44.400:00:001:22:44.40
5th3Steve Herrera47:30.0351:05.081:38:35.120:00:001:38:35.12
6th37Rick Lane48:52.7153:10.771:42:03.480:00:001:42:03.48
H) Expert Men 60-64 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st13Lee McEachern38:44.6640:19.821:19:04.480:00:001:19:04.48
I) Expert Men 65+ : 2 Racers - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st22Rob Bernhard41:51.6444:09.701:26:01.350:00:001:26:01.35
2nd7Mark Blakeslee42:56.7447:12.521:30:09.260:00:001:30:09.26
LL) Expert Women 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st33Wilhelmina Zuckerman41:55.0243:44.3143:15.642:08:54.970:00:002:08:54.97
2nd38Michelle VangilderTroupe Racing Co45:54.5244:48.1746:00.542:16:43.230:00:002:16:43.23
3rd35Monica TaylorUCC JW Floors45:06.7146:54.8647:19.042:19:20.610:00:002:19:20.61
NN) Expert Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st54Laura MayTasco MTB44:21.5246:22.581:30:44.110:00:001:30:44.11
2nd55Cindy Villars47:28.5751:11.941:38:40.510:00:001:38:40.51
SS1) Open Single Speed : 5 Racers - Final at 8:10am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st48Nathan Adams36:16.0638:10.5939:17.171:53:43.830:00:001:53:43.83
2nd41Veeze Price37:34.2539:37.4240:59.671:58:11.350:00:001:58:11.35
3rd58Mark Scheetz40:27.2742:02.6242:35.732:05:05.630:00:002:05:05.63
4th42Gary Griffith47:14.2249:44.9853:54.932:30:54.150:00:002:30:54.15
5th39Raulie Tarango50:47.2554:46.1856:18.672:41:52.120:00:002:41:52.12
J) Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 6:41am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st240Jonas WoodruffRedlands Rico41:24.2943:16.181:24:40.470:00:001:24:40.47
2nd237Shepard Greer51:39.421:03:26.071:55:05.490:00:001:55:05.49
K) Jr. Sport Men 15-18 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:41am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st252Chandler BeesonFlow Vision Company48:04.4450:41.361:38:45.800:00:001:38:45.80
L) Sport Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:41am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st225Matthew Lee40:52.5743:08.701:24:01.280:00:001:24:01.28
M) Sport Men 30-39 : 6 Racers - Final at 6:41am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st216Stan Takashima37:15.7338:00.461:15:16.200:00:001:15:16.20
2nd203Trent Wilson37:11.5440:30.971:17:42.510:00:001:17:42.51
3rd202Garit Wallace38:02.2640:11.411:18:13.680:00:001:18:13.68
4th209Nicholas Antonio41:29.5544:01.721:25:31.280:00:001:25:31.28
5th229James Crowell42:17.8343:46.571:26:04.410:00:001:26:04.41
6th224Donnie MarquezFreakshow Aloha Cycling Team49:58.3050:34.341:40:32.640:00:001:40:32.64
N) Sport Men 40-44 : 3 Racers - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st249Travis ClaterTroupe Racing Co38:43.2540:41.211:19:24.460:00:001:19:24.46
2nd242Daniel BreyerBMC44:03.5445:54.881:29:58.420:00:001:29:58.42
3rd223Brent Pardue44:06.4646:50.161:30:56.620:00:001:30:56.62
O) Sport Men 45-49 : 5 Racers - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st217Edwin Loreto39:08.5541:08.861:20:17.420:00:001:20:17.42
2nd233Kyle RiedelLos Angeles40:59.4242:08.721:23:08.140:00:001:23:08.14
3rd243Tim VangilderTroupe Racing Co40:03.3043:51.871:23:55.180:00:001:23:55.18
4th228Anthony Castellana43:26.5343:31.061:26:57.590:00:001:26:57.59
5th220Jesus OrtegaThe Cyclery Bike Shop58:55.891:03:09.482:02:05.370:00:002:02:05.37
P) Sport Men 50-54 : 8 Racers - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st235Carlos Salazar38:49.3938:59.801:17:49.190:00:001:17:49.19
2nd231Todd Preece38:25.8840:21.481:18:47.370:00:001:18:47.37
3rd244Chad Smart38:26.2241:30.231:19:56.450:00:001:19:56.45
4th232Vance Schmitz42:00.9642:45.271:24:46.240:00:001:24:46.24
5th207Michael Dowdle43:50.3844:28.421:28:18.810:00:001:28:18.81
6th206Ian Jones43:17.5046:38.001:29:55.500:00:001:29:55.50
7th248Todd Hunsaker45:52.0547:27.741:33:19.800:00:001:33:19.80
8th218Norm Katz53:20.2055:24.521:48:44.720:00:001:48:44.72
Q) Sport Men 55-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st219Mark SmithLinked Cycling40:24.1541:12.281:21:36.440:00:001:21:36.44
2nd251Jonathan Jarrett39:58.1443:09.451:23:07.590:00:001:23:07.59
3rd221Craig Rubenstein47:07.5748:32.571:35:40.150:00:001:35:40.15
4th250Fred Shiga48:28.7251:55.831:40:24.560:00:001:40:24.56
R) Sport Men 60-64 : 2 Racers - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st205Doug BenedonBear Valley Bikes49:12.5251:31.781:40:44.300:00:001:40:44.30
2nd238Gary Scheidler1:00:00.851:12:53.132:12:53.990:00:002:12:53.99
S) Sport Men 65+ : 1 Racer - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st247John Clemmitt1:32:15.620:00:001:32:15.62
HH) Sport Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st241Shane FerroCRCA/City MD Racing48:31.0849:52.151:38:23.230:00:001:38:23.23
TT) Sport Women 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st227Graciela Guzman50:31.0454:44.031:45:15.070:00:001:45:15.07
2nd234Keyang PangIrvine57:14.441:04:23.162:01:37.600:00:002:01:37.60
XX) Sport Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st226Alexandria Fabbro53:47.5155:59.111:49:46.630:00:001:49:46.63
2nd204Louise BoyerBear Valley Bikes59:32.181:12:41.832:12:14.010:00:002:12:14.01
WW) Sport Men Clydesdale : 6 Racers - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st210James Johnson43:53.6544:43.971:28:37.620:00:001:28:37.62
2nd215Paul Amodei44:19.3445:58.121:30:17.470:00:001:30:17.47
3rd236Trey Garcia45:46.2251:59.101:37:45.330:00:001:37:45.33
4th230Michael Dulin47:15.3450:51.211:38:06.550:00:001:38:06.55
5th239Thomas Hamilton Jr48:27.3254:52.081:43:19.400:00:001:43:19.40
6th245Humberto Zamudio56:54.101:04:17.122:01:11.230:00:002:01:11.23
SS) Sport Men Single Speed : 1 Racer - Final at 6:38am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st246Shawn Jenkins43:17.4745:14.641:28:32.120:00:001:28:32.12
CC) Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 6:35am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st428Mattias WoodruffRedlands1:18:26.650:00:001:18:26.65
X) Beginner Men 50-59 : 3 Racers - Final at 6:34am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st419John Hunt45:19.300:00:0045:19.30
2nd420Ramon Ebert51:33.780:00:0051:33.78
3rd404Paul Roque57:29.530:00:0057:29.53
Y) Beginner Men 60+ : 3 Racers - Final at 6:34am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st401Mark Pueschel43:23.080:00:0043:23.08
2nd402Richard Teachout50:56.300:00:0050:56.30
3rd425Charlie Farrell54:47.860:00:0054:47.86
AA) Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 6:34am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st427Angelika Lane57:36.980:00:0057:36.98
2nd426Devika Preece1:32:03.050:00:001:32:03.05
PP) Beginner Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:34am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st421Melina Cortez1:18:28.650:00:001:18:28.65
QQ) Beginner Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:34am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st422Desiree JohnsonThe Cyclery Bike Shop1:09:59.450:00:001:09:59.45