2018 Rim Nordic XC #1 Results


  • Running Springs, CA
  • July 08, 2018
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
Pro Men : 12 Racers - Final at 8:24am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st6Samuel Brehm38:01.8640:08.1539:23.881:57:33.890:00:001:57:33.89
2nd43Eric Bierman39:25.2440:49.1840:50.082:01:04.510:00:002:01:04.51
3rd41Blake WrayThe Path Bike Shop39:08.3041:12.5241:13.602:01:34.420:00:002:01:34.42
4th49Romolo Forcino39:25.7141:04.3342:17.912:02:47.960:00:002:02:47.96
5th16Stuart Gonzalez39:51.7541:07.3343:24.642:04:23.730:00:002:04:23.73
6th28John Behrens40:06.8542:37.4544:55.362:07:39.670:00:002:07:39.67
7th50John Nobil40:13.6744:45.8545:07.892:10:07.410:00:002:10:07.41
8th22Oswaldo Zepeda39:08.8041:14.4350:45.192:11:08.440:00:002:11:08.44
9th32Kenny Clifton44:49.5347:04.0358:40.132:30:33.700:00:002:30:33.70
10th1Derek Hermon48:25.7550:30.7054:54.712:33:51.160:00:002:33:51.16
DNF52Zack Villars39:07.4655:01.600:00:00
DNF48John Wessling0:00:00
Pro Women : 3 Racers - Final at 8:16am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st14Laura Morris51:18.7253:16.1554:37.642:39:12.520:00:002:39:12.52
2nd4Michele McClure51:41.9555:12.3559:15.122:46:09.430:00:002:46:09.43
3rd57Kathryn Lockwood57:34.951:02:36.451:06:32.813:06:44.230:00:003:06:44.23
A) Jr. Expert Men 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 8:22am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st42Riley SuttonBeaumont High School47:34.5855:39.731:07:53.962:51:08.280:00:002:51:08.28
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:16am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st47Julio Vega44:10.6451:04.7554:19.962:29:35.370:00:002:29:35.37
C) Expert Men 30-39 : 5 Racers - Final at 8:27am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st24Ramon Martinez42:43.2647:11.2749:31.812:19:26.350:00:002:19:26.35
2nd21Gilberto Cortez44:09.5751:01.3850:55.282:26:06.240:00:002:26:06.24
3rd12David Hernandez44:30.9249:37.5152:19.862:26:28.300:00:002:26:28.30
4th25Craig Martin46:58.5451:46.9754:00.872:32:46.380:00:002:32:46.38
DNF19Michael Russell46:07.7657:07.700:00:00
D) Expert Men 40-44 : 3 Racers - Final at 8:16am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st51Ty KadyBaghouse39:43.9541:23.7442:21.622:03:29.320:00:002:03:29.32
2nd46Gilles Brochard44:58.9050:51.7056:49.712:32:40.320:00:002:32:40.32
DNF27Robert WenkLas Vegas Cyclery49:53.270:00:00
E) Expert Men 45-49 : 6 Racers - Final at 8:32am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st17Garnet Vertican42:37.6946:58.5548:56.082:18:32.340:00:002:18:32.34
2nd59John Stehmeier42:38.4947:51.0449:21.772:19:51.310:00:002:19:51.31
3rd58Brian Johnson43:46.3147:58.2448:51.822:20:36.370:00:002:20:36.37
4th31Bryan Taylor42:40.5850:10.0053:05.712:25:56.290:00:002:25:56.29
5th18Stephan Bohanan47:46.1755:10.3559:53.042:42:49.570:00:002:42:49.57
6th15Mike Morris54:56.6558:27.141:00:21.572:53:45.360:00:002:53:45.36
F) Expert Men 50-54 : 3 Racers - Final at 8:16am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2Mike Hileman40:07.9843:35.161:23:43.140:00:001:23:43.14
2nd35Paul Elkins41:46.3946:57.281:28:43.680:00:001:28:43.68
3rd55Patrik Gunnarsson50:18.3452:56.151:43:14.490:00:001:43:14.49
G) Expert Men 55-59 : 7 Racers - Final at 8:16am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st45Pete Tholl41:16.3941:12.331:22:28.720:00:001:22:28.72
2nd44Shannon Scott47:40.9350:47.291:38:28.220:00:001:38:28.22
3rd9Larry Pritchard48:41.1851:30.951:40:12.140:00:001:40:12.14
4th8Eric Howe50:13.2951:58.251:42:11.540:00:001:42:11.54
5th54David Stowell51:20.3752:24.881:43:45.260:00:001:43:45.26
6th11Robert Gelfand49:21.8557:01.321:46:23.170:00:001:46:23.17
7th3Steve Herrera1:03:53.511:04:02.552:07:56.060:00:002:07:56.06
H) Expert Men 60-64 : 3 Racers - Final at 8:17am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st13Lee McEachern48:31.0351:37.811:40:08.850:00:001:40:08.85
2nd29Ken RidleyBear Valley Bikes55:39.331:00:29.171:56:08.500:00:001:56:08.50
3rd20Garner Palenske57:27.941:12:31.362:09:59.300:00:002:09:59.30
I) Expert Men 65+ : 2 Racers - Final at 8:17am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st7Mark Blakeslee57:43.221:02:45.112:00:28.330:00:002:00:28.33
2nd23Michael Testman1:00:56.971:13:08.242:14:05.220:00:002:14:05.22
LL) Expert Women 30-39 : 4 Racers - Final at 8:31am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st36Michelle Vangilder52:45.9654:34.8256:41.292:44:02.090:00:002:44:02.09
2nd26Wilhelmina Zuckerman54:17.7856:26.1856:51.312:47:35.270:00:002:47:35.27
3rd34Kimmi Runner56:11.231:03:40.251:11:17.023:11:08.520:00:003:11:08.52
DNF30Monica Taylor57:32.880:00:00
NN) Expert Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 8:19am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st37Christina Turner55:19.5559:16.361:54:35.920:00:001:54:35.92
2nd53Cindy Villars1:00:54.371:10:46.922:11:41.290:00:002:11:41.29
SS1) Open Single Speed : 4 Racers - Final at 8:31am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st39Veeze Price48:33.5950:12.7753:32.752:32:19.110:00:002:32:19.11
2nd56Mark Scheetz51:41.6554:20.8755:43.492:41:46.020:00:002:41:46.02
3rd40Raulie Tarango1:03:53.611:10:12.531:15:28.763:29:34.900:00:003:29:34.90
DNF38Gary Griffith58:12.6055:30.370:00:00
J) Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 6:53am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st229Raulito Gutierrez45:04.5644:41.391:29:45.960:00:001:29:45.96
DNF243Zach Martinez54:29.250:00:00
M) Sport Men 30-39 : 9 Racers - Final at 6:48am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st222Stan Takashima46:19.3250:08.711:36:28.030:00:001:36:28.03
2nd202Garit Wallace47:57.5952:20.021:40:17.620:00:001:40:17.62
3rd241Jeff JacobsonTroupe Racing Co49:48.4251:12.791:41:01.220:00:001:41:01.22
4th203Trent Wilson49:22.0754:54.691:44:16.760:00:001:44:16.76
5th209Nicholas Antonio51:37.0055:31.721:47:08.720:00:001:47:08.72
6th245Van GeslaniDon''s Bikes53:59.8159:11.751:53:11.570:00:001:53:11.57
7th230James Crowell55:36.151:00:08.381:55:44.540:00:001:55:44.54
8th201Nick Powell1:13:28.011:31:09.402:44:37.410:00:002:44:37.41
DNF227Joel LozanoPalm Desert Cyclery1:04:17.190:00:00
N) Sport Men 40-44 : 2 Racers - Final at 6:48am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st234Daniel Breyer54:49.3259:51.791:54:41.110:00:001:54:41.11
2nd248Scott HarveyCal Coast Bicycles56:49.2458:04.671:54:53.910:00:001:54:53.91
O) Sport Men 45-49 : 5 Racers - Final at 6:48am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st220Edwin Loreto48:51.8952:20.501:41:12.390:00:001:41:12.39
2nd240Tim Vangilder50:59.411:00:22.821:51:22.230:00:001:51:22.23
3rd226Anthony Castellana53:21.5158:28.311:51:49.820:00:001:51:49.82
4th219Jorge RamirezRed Zone Racing59:19.371:02:01.112:01:20.480:00:002:01:20.48
5th239Sean SnorekCorona1:16:15.1256:21.562:12:36.690:00:002:12:36.69
P) Sport Men 50-54 : 8 Racers - Final at 6:47am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st217Todd Preece48:30.8049:50.801:38:21.600:00:001:38:21.60
2nd249Chad Smart49:46.5752:46.831:42:33.410:00:001:42:33.41
3rd231David CasillasThe Cyclery Bike Shop52:20.671:00:03.881:52:24.550:00:001:52:24.55
4th246Todd Hunsaker55:56.6556:32.591:52:29.240:00:001:52:29.24
5th206Ian Jones54:44.3257:59.991:52:44.310:00:001:52:44.31
6th232Bill Johnson54:35.3359:42.151:54:17.490:00:001:54:17.49
7th208Dana PierceSC Velo58:02.301:01:52.561:59:54.860:00:001:59:54.86
8th207Michael Dowdle57:54.121:17:33.342:15:27.470:00:002:15:27.47
Q) Sport Men 55-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 6:47am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st235Jonathan Jarrett51:10.6257:52.011:49:02.630:00:001:49:02.63
2nd221Craig Rubenstein1:00:43.021:05:06.802:05:49.820:00:002:05:49.82
3rd218Michael McNamara1:03:32.801:11:35.332:15:08.130:00:002:15:08.13
4th242Fred Shiga1:05:40.771:13:38.232:19:19.010:00:002:19:19.01
R) Sport Men 60-64 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:47am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st250Stu ThomsenCorona54:36.6658:02.771:52:39.440:00:001:52:39.44
S) Sport Men 65+ : 1 Racer - Final at 6:47am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st244John Clemmitt2:14:23.540:00:002:14:23.54
GG) Jr. Sport Women 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 6:47am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st233Kacy JohnsonSkypark1:08:14.371:22:00.442:30:14.810:00:002:30:14.81
HH) Sport Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:47am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st238Shane Ferro1:04:37.771:06:04.632:10:42.410:00:002:10:42.41
TT) Sport Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:46am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st224Graciela Guzman1:03:09.521:09:35.202:12:44.720:00:002:12:44.72
XX) Sport Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 6:46am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st223Alexandria Fabbro1:04:20.381:10:27.322:14:47.710:00:002:14:47.71
WW) Sport Men Clydesdale : 4 Racers - Final at 6:46am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st210James Johnson55:25.181:02:36.341:58:01.520:00:001:58:01.52
2nd225Paul Amodei57:58.891:03:40.852:01:39.740:00:002:01:39.74
3rd236Michael Dulin1:00:05.791:08:04.682:08:10.470:00:002:08:10.47
DNF228Joe KarcavichClaremont 0:00:00
SS) Sport Men Single Speed : 1 Racer - Final at 6:46am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st237Mark LutkusIrvine56:51.321:03:36.602:00:27.930:00:002:00:27.93
CC) Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 6:11am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st417Leonardo Gutierrez58:38.470:00:0058:38.47
V) Beginner Men 40-49 : 3 Racers - Final at 6:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st403Brad CookHesperia53:29.030:00:0053:29.03
2nd400Jeff FriendSan Manuel Casino1:06:30.450:00:001:06:30.45
3rd418Alex LutkusYorba Linda1:41:04.360:00:001:41:04.36
X) Beginner Men 50-59 : 3 Racers - Final at 6:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st410John Hunt57:22.240:00:0057:22.24
2nd416Lenny EvansCrestline1:09:09.540:00:001:09:09.54
3rd412John NossAll American Fence Erectors1:11:27.550:00:001:11:27.55
Y) Beginner Men 60+ : 3 Racers - Final at 6:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st401Mark Pueschel56:23.460:00:0056:23.46
2nd402Richard Teachout1:06:19.150:00:001:06:19.15
3rd411Charlie Farrell1:10:42.670:00:001:10:42.67
AA) Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 6:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st414Kaisa KrullLas Vegas Cyclery1:42:00.410:00:001:42:00.41