Rim Nordic Enduro 3 Results


  • Running Springs, CA
  • September 10, 2017
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
A) Open Men : 1 Racer - Final at 7:04am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st121Joshua Tootell2:06.993:04.023:23.433:01.604:18.541:40.723:37:39.120:00:003:37:39.12
P) Open Women : 1 Racer - Final at 7:04am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st100Heidi KanayanChains Required Bike Shop2:12.433:01.132:54.692:58.074:23.041:41.244:02:48.190:00:004:02:48.19
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:04am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st101Alex SanchezNeighborhood Cyclery2:05.383:01.462:49.332:48.534:09.531:41.363:38:25.140:00:003:38:25.14
D) Expert Men 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st138Lloyd Sturdy2:13.973:13.023:07.683:02.694:25.801:45.193:39:14.060:00:003:39:14.06
E) Expert Men 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st102Jason PereiraDiamondback Bikes / Fly Racing2:29.793:37.033:26.383:19.855:02.801:53.703:29:31.820:00:003:29:31.82
2nd109Michael Testman2:20.073:30.793:29.933:29.884:43.901:52.723:35:21.380:00:003:35:21.38
F) Sport Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st106Cody SecorTNT Racing2:09.313:04.052:57.932:55.984:29.181:43.573:27:57.130:00:003:27:57.13
G) Sport Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st103Brandon Smith2:07.623:05.142:56.582:57.384:19.001:41.873:46:15.340:00:003:46:15.34
2nd104Justin SpringRegulators2:17.533:10.603:05.903:09.854:30.671:42.603:46:56.170:00:003:46:56.17
3rd127James GadberryH&S Bicycles2:23.363:22.383:13.533:18.344:47.071:45.983:54:00.120:00:003:54:00.12
H) Sport Men 40-49 : 2 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st131Dan WilliamsThe Path Bike Shop2:15.953:14.423:07.093:02.694:30.171:42.563:24:37.590:00:003:24:37.59
2nd204James Johnson2:18.933:24.313:19.753:08.294:27.171:39.183:36:00.720:00:003:36:00.72
I) Sport Men 50+ : 4 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st105Bobby Acuna2:36.973:40.563:38.563:34.614:58.521:54.293:22:59.260:00:003:22:59.26
2nd107John SecorTNT Racing2:35.773:30.853:20.233:22.574:55.101:56.813:28:50.100:00:003:28:50.10
3rd135Michael McNamara2:33.123:47.723:51.333:46.214:55.521:53.133:34:41.790:00:003:34:41.79
4th210Gary Scheidler2:20.143:31.633:16.603:18.114:27.671:49.853:49:23.900:00:003:49:23.90
R) Sport Women 19-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st108Holly Shelton2:54.484:15.403:55.213:53.036:08.812:26.104:04:13.220:00:004:04:13.22
J) Beginner Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st132Nathan Gaona2:25.163:45.033:28.543:30.965:10.232:02.853:37:16.330:00:003:37:16.33
K) Beginner Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st119Jeremy Carver2:24.013:19.743:13.403:11.504:40.041:56.563:40:11.000:00:003:40:11.00
2nd128Adam StephenFrom the Ashes3:00.344:14.134:16.474:13.835:53.332:20.963:56:09.120:00:003:56:09.12
3rd110Andrew Ablott2:54.924:07.743:59.344:05.915:48.072:09.163:56:28.150:00:003:56:28.15
L) Beginner Men 40-49 : 4 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st111Scott BumgarnerRegulators2:34.453:50.573:35.073:43.385:02.821:57.693:45:35.650:00:003:45:35.65
2nd126Esiquiel CidaH&S Bicycles2:58.744:35.104:12.484:11.615:49.202:22.083:57:21.290:00:003:57:21.29
3rd120Matt Ball2:25.293:12.753:11.553:14.294:28.821:45.834:00:44.680:00:004:00:44.68
4th112Jim Fleming2:19.823:13.753:10.143:09.454:32.501:45.714:01:24.630:00:004:01:24.63
M) Beginner Men 50+ : 6 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st115Alan SmallRiverside2:20.603:15.853:11.413:14.424:51.041:49.393:30:07.500:00:003:30:07.50
2nd117Dan CrossRegulators2:30.773:43.983:32.553:23.284:51.302:00.343:42:04.560:00:003:42:04.56
3rd116Kevin MooreOak View2:26.333:33.453:50.003:26.004:50.891:50.143:42:43.220:00:003:42:43.22
4th125Doug SmithFoes Racing2:37.363:42.143:31.013:25.005:03.032:01.804:00:20.350:00:004:00:20.35
DNF129Larry Russell3:54.820:00:00
DNF113Paul Taylor2:47.944:10.304:33.800:00:00
T) Beginner Women 19-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:06am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st137Agnieszka WlodarczykGGR4:23.276:56.238:16.958:41.139:42.863:53.344:06:20.540:00:004:06:20.54
N) Jr. Men 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st133Olson Grubb100%2:39.503:47.813:34.633:36.844:58.952:01.013:26:16.030:00:003:26:16.03
2nd124Kye SmithFoes Racing2:11.143:05.502:59.242:53.904:18.311:43.103:47:36.600:00:003:47:36.60
O) Jr. Men 15-18 : 7 Racers - Final at 7:05am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st139Luke Villars2:05.392:53.672:52.952:49.554:13.541:38.803:20:43.550:00:003:20:43.55
2nd130Chandler Beeson2:12.213:07.554:14.712:59.534:20.921:39.563:21:23.970:00:003:21:23.97
3rd122Tyler BendisGC Cyclery/Team Spyder2:25.323:32.003:21.373:18.234:48.831:51.383:22:16.340:00:003:22:16.34
4th136Dylan VanekThe Path Bike Shop2:00.242:50.822:42.212:38.794:04.551:32.793:23:37.670:00:003:23:37.67
5th118Michael Rosson2:21.693:22.203:12.983:12.474:29.811:49.293:25:24.220:00:003:25:24.22
6th134Adam Grubb100%2:33.783:48.763:31.653:31.214:52.032:00.053:27:05.530:00:003:27:05.53
7th123Keanu SmithFoes Racing2:08.302:58.922:52.562:48.304:11.101:36.733:48:16.000:00:003:48:16.00