Rim Nordic Enduro 2 Results


  • Running Springs, CA
  • August 13, 2017
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
P) Open Women : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st40Heidi Kanayan2:10.773:04.352:58.884:18.911:43.2617:22:43.260:00:0017:22:43.26
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st66Cole FieneIntense Cycles / Ryno Power2:03.502:58.782:51.084:00.351:32.6417:06:32.640:00:0017:06:32.64
2nd58Sam McNeesNever Coming Back2:05.403:03.802:55.934:16.591:37.0817:07:37.080:00:0017:07:37.08
3rd52Alex Sanchez2:06.552:56.962:51.844:11.251:35.7917:14:35.790:00:0017:14:35.79
C) Expert Men 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st71Anthony Zavala2:24.093:19.593:13.004:41.431:53.7417:30:53.740:00:0017:30:53.74
D) Expert Men 40-49 : 4 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st78Erik MacPherson2:24.813:25.473:24.084:44.831:51.3417:17:51.340:00:0017:17:51.34
2nd63Craig JohnsonLeona Valley2:04.992:57.692:51.034:08.951:34.9717:19:34.970:00:0017:19:34.97
3rd60Marlon HilbertNeighborhood Cyclery / Trucker Co.2:14.573:06.732:59.564:20.431:38.6417:24:38.640:00:0017:24:38.64
4th80Lloyd Sturdy2:18.523:15.553:08.734:34.781:46.6017:40:46.600:00:0017:40:46.60
E) Expert Men 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st55Michael Testman2:19.273:31.013:31.084:44.671:53.0017:16:53.000:00:0017:16:53.00
F) Sport Men 19-29 : 4 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st72Cody Secor2:16.153:10.523:01.884:32.381:47.7817:12:47.780:00:0017:12:47.78
2nd75Ben KellmanTeam Ninja2:24.883:53.003:17.675:27.501:53.5017:28:53.500:00:0017:28:53.50
3rd83Luke Villars2:12.533:05.722:59.074:13.381:39.9917:36:39.990:00:0017:36:39.99
4th84Zack Villars2:13.553:10.003:06.234:19.761:38.6517:37:38.650:00:0017:37:38.65
G) Sport Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st45Kevin AlvesBear Valley Bikes2:21.133:13.303:11.914:24.641:44.5917:15:44.590:00:0017:15:44.59
2nd65Van Geslani2:05.403:09.963:12.264:24.821:36.1217:39:36.120:00:0017:39:36.12
3rd69James Gadberry2:32.873:35.803:24.125:09.521:49.0017:48:49.000:00:0017:48:49.00
H) Sport Men 40-49 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st204James Johnson2:18.993:21.333:15.944:28.271:43.3217:20:43.320:00:0017:20:43.32
2nd82Sean Snorek2:54.664:45.334:56.556:01.082:16.7417:27:16.740:00:0017:27:16.74
3rd53Robert Snyder2:20.953:36.743:33.645:06.151:50.6317:53:50.630:00:0017:53:50.63
I) Sport Men 50+ : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st42John Secor2:28.823:26.003:21.854:54.241:52.6617:13:52.660:00:0017:13:52.66
2nd56Michael McNamara2:30.723:44.283:52.544:52.941:52.6717:25:52.670:00:0017:25:52.67
3rd210Gary Scheidler2:22.593:31.373:22.234:35.161:48.8817:27:48.880:00:0017:27:48.88
R) Sport Women 19-49 : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st41Michelle Arguello2:41.503:41.853:40.475:17.092:02.8017:24:02.800:00:0017:24:02.80
2nd39Holly Shelton2:54.804:07.433:56.145:27.532:07.2217:43:07.220:00:0017:43:07.22
J) Beginner Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st81Granite Shelton2:29.443:28.753:19.084:46.751:54.0617:41:54.060:00:0017:41:54.06
K) Beginner Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st54Justin Spring2:22.643:17.293:11.824:35.271:42.1017:35:42.100:00:0017:35:42.10
2nd57Andrew Ablott3:08.254:26.504:06.115:45.412:14.3117:51:14.310:00:0017:51:14.31
3rd67Adam Stephen3:07.724:33.254:13.776:13.582:21.3817:52:21.380:00:0017:52:21.38
L) Beginner Men 40-49 : 5 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st61Matt Ball2:25.333:18.753:14.604:40.751:47.1917:31:47.190:00:0017:31:47.19
2nd37Scott Bumgarner2:27.803:37.213:22.515:00.471:51.3017:33:51.300:00:0017:33:51.30
3rd48Jim Fleming2:25.813:25.273:15.204:39.651:48.9917:34:48.990:00:0017:34:48.99
4th51Shannon BeesonCal Coast Bicycles2:37.683:44.793:35.995:11.662:03.4717:47:03.470:00:0017:47:03.47
5th68Esiquiel Cida2:57.955:18.184:30.736:32.592:30.5417:50:30.540:00:0017:50:30.54
M) Beginner Men 50+ : 4 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st43Kevin Moore2:40.243:38.433:31.744:54.961:55.7217:21:55.720:00:0017:21:55.72
2nd49Dan Cross2:29.393:25.973:26.684:51.521:56.5517:29:56.550:00:0017:29:56.55
3rd77Paul Taylor2:47.464:07.553:52.495:31.992:11.2217:33:11.220:00:0017:33:11.22
4th76Larry Russell3:56.095:47.099:25.959:08.524:02.9617:59:02.960:00:0017:59:02.96
U) Beginner Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st64Colleen BrueskeTeam Brueske3:36.816:20.906:35.137:24.613:00.6517:57:00.650:00:0017:57:00.65
N) Jr. Men 14 & under : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st74Caidin NelsonSanta Cruz / EKS2:17.633:03.462:56.584:19.471:48.1717:08:48.170:00:0017:08:48.17
2nd47Logan IvarSoCal Devo2:31.173:32.643:34.955:05.342:05.6617:11:05.660:00:0017:11:05.66
3rd59Justice JohnstonSugarloaf3:24.484:10.243:53.056:11.672:20.7117:12:20.710:00:0017:12:20.71
O) Jr. Men 15-18 : 7 Racers - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st73Myrie MetzgerMonster Army/Commencal/RDT2:05.992:52.722:44.094:04.011:34.5917:04:34.590:00:0017:04:34.59
2nd79Dylan Vanek2:05.452:58.732:46.554:04.961:31.9617:05:31.960:00:0017:05:31.96
3rd38Michael Rosson2:17.913:17.603:21.094:37.411:48.5017:09:48.500:00:0017:09:48.50
4th85Ryan RoseChains Required2:48.864:09.554:16.165:58.622:14.5917:39:14.590:00:0017:39:14.59
5th50Chandler Beeson2:12.783:08.323:04.564:43.291:54.3217:44:54.320:00:0017:44:54.32
6th44Tyler Bendis2:28.163:28.173:24.144:51.651:54.2517:45:54.250:00:0017:45:54.25
7th70Ian AubelGC Cyclery3:36.366:25.464:59.008:47.342:49.9317:55:49.930:00:0017:55:49.93
V) Jr. Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st62Jennifer JohnsonLeona Valley2:38.873:41.343:42.475:16.272:05.7317:19:05.730:00:0017:19:05.73