Rim Nordic Enduro 1 Results


  • Running Springs, CA
  • July 16, 2017
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
A) Open Men : 3 Racers - Final at 8:32am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st30Benjamin Goyette2:14.743:14.593:06.775:22.481:43.3816:42:43.380:00:0016:42:43.38
2nd1Derek Hermon2:15.363:15.153:08.015:12.921:36.7116:43:36.710:00:0016:43:36.71
3rd27John Nobil2:07.113:11.233:07.255:21.671:38.9116:44:38.910:00:0016:44:38.91
P) Open Women : 1 Racer - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st15Heidi Kanayan2:13.963:07.313:05.845:22.971:43.9616:37:43.960:00:0016:37:43.96
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st33Seth Hampton2:01.372:57.822:52.365:02.911:34.0016:35:34.000:00:0016:35:34.00
E) Expert Men 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st21Michael Testman2:29.983:37.363:36.406:16.991:54.0016:34:54.000:00:0016:34:54.00
F) Sport Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st18Cody Secor2:15.173:07.872:59.815:35.181:44.5816:38:44.580:00:0016:38:44.58
G) Sport Men 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st32David HardwickThe Path Bike Shop2:18.603:13.853:06.335:45.901:43.3616:45:43.360:00:0016:45:43.36
2nd29Matt SmithBig Orange Cycling/Beachbody2:17.133:18.183:09.725:34.521:41.0716:46:41.070:00:0016:46:41.07
I) Sport Men 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st17John Secor2:32.483:29.633:20.746:21.451:58.2616:40:58.260:00:0016:40:58.26
2nd210Gary Scheidler2:29.123:32.613:20.306:02.331:51.4216:51:51.420:00:0016:51:51.42
R) Sport Women 19-49 : 3 Racers - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st28Nicole MeichtryBig Orange Cycling/Beachbody2:30.013:44.313:37.536:27.391:58.4416:47:58.440:00:0016:47:58.44
2nd25Rachel SchmidtHuntington Beach2:37.604:35.203:48.807:02.422:01.1116:49:01.110:00:0016:49:01.11
3rd16Holly Shelton2:45.083:51.423:47.148:02.122:12.3216:50:12.320:00:0016:50:12.32
K) Beginner Men 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st23Andrew Ablott3:10.044:51.154:13.657:34.392:24.0417:17:24.040:00:0017:17:24.04
2nd22Adam Stephen3:14.664:33.234:43.928:28.272:25.2117:18:25.210:00:0017:18:25.21
L) Beginner Men 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st34Scott Bumgarner2:28.973:54.474:05.016:47.911:59.9616:52:59.960:00:0016:52:59.96
M) Beginner Men 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st19Kevin Moore2:40.493:48.543:42.157:07.132:03.7616:42:03.760:00:0016:42:03.76
2nd31Larry Russell4:08.835:33.975:52.0913:59.293:15.8017:22:15.800:00:0017:22:15.80
O) Jr. Men 15-18 : 5 Racers - Final at 6:50am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st35Luke Villars2:08.993:05.872:57.905:18.971:39.1416:36:39.140:00:0016:36:39.14
2nd36Dylan Vanek2:09.943:07.102:55.285:13.951:36.8416:39:36.840:00:0016:39:36.84
3rd20Chandler Beeson2:18.863:24.353:13.655:46.261:47.5116:53:47.510:00:0016:53:47.51
4th24Tyler Bendis2:34.873:39.363:35.716:22.552:01.1016:55:01.100:00:0016:55:01.10
5th26Ian Aubel2:52.245:33.184:43.769:18.112:31.8816:56:31.880:00:0016:56:31.88