Idaho Senior Games 40K Road Race Results


  • Kuna, ID
  • August 05, 2017
  • Saturday at 11:00 am
Men 55 - 59 : 8 Racers - Final at 6:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st113Connell Lloyd35:20.6334:02.521:09:23.15
2nd148Michael Giordanengo35:17.6334:05.721:09:23.35
3rd118Gary Azevedo35:21.7334:03.321:09:25.05
4th116Michael Stilton35:21.9634:13.281:09:35.25
5th111Lance Francis35:26.1635:49.441:11:15.61
6th114Mark Suderman35:38.1236:56.141:12:34.26
7th110Matthew Bell35:41.4537:00.441:12:41.89
8th119Jess (Rusty) Patteson36:57.3244:17.341:21:14.67
Men 60 - 64 : 10 Racers - Final at 6:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st122Bill Crum35:20.5334:00.791:09:21.32
2nd129S Walling35:28.3235:45.281:11:13.61
3rd127Francis Stafford35:23.7935:54.971:11:18.77
4th125Brian Visser35:24.5337:04.471:12:29.00
5th120Rockland Draper35:43.2438:15.271:13:58.51
6th124Rod Thueson35:45.9438:16.201:14:02.15
7th126Miles Hyndman36:09.1939:48.041:15:57.24
8th123Bruce Goslovich35:45.9140:14.131:16:00.04
9th121Scott Johnson42:32.5344:30.241:27:02.77
10th146Vern Ward41:26.3948:19.081:29:45.47
Men 65 - 69 : 2 Racers - Final at 6:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st130Scott Hoover35:26.1636:17.841:11:44.00
2nd133David Mutzel37:40.6240:53.551:18:34.18
Men 70 - 74 : 7 Racers - Final at 6:47am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st139Dick Carter35:44.6441:36.201:17:20.85
2nd134Brion Lowry43:00.7346:49.691:29:50.43
3rd140Henry Roybal44:28.3247:19.681:31:48.00
4th136Arthur Ortman43:12.3048:45.081:31:57.38
5th141William Breault48:50.4953:12.301:42:02.80
6th137Rick Simon49:01.4254:51.491:43:52.91
7th138Joseph Rogan1:15:19.861:31:13.072:46:32.93
Men 75 - 79 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st143Thomas Neary42:58.5049:48.531:32:47.04
Men 80 - 84 : 2 Racers - Final at 6:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st144John Zanot49:23.1954:04.071:43:27.26
2nd145John Crowley53:02.591:00:10.951:53:13.55
Women 50 - 54 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st101Kyrsten Bell53:34.6759:08.691:52:43.36
Women 60 - 64 : 4 Racers - Final at 6:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st104LaNett Draper42:18.4442:45.771:25:04.22
2nd106Patrice Mango42:40.3846:59.581:29:39.96
3rd105Dianne Hyndman43:30.4648:40.661:32:11.13
4th108Elizabeth Rogan51:19.3655:04.741:46:24.11
Women 65 - 69 : 1 Racer - Final at 6:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st109Bonnie Kenaley47:54.9551:34.341:39:29.30