USA Cycling Para Road Nationals Results


  • Boise, ID
  • July 09, 2021
  • Friday at 9:00 am
H2 Male : 1 Racer - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st91Will Groulx26:07.430:00:0026:07.43
T2 Male : 5 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st12Dennis Connors24:12.660:00:0024:12.66
2nd11Ryan Boyle26:59.870:00:0026:59.87
3rd15Steven Peace29:50.040:00:0029:50.04
4th13Michael Davis29:58.390:00:0029:58.39
5th14Emanuel Herrera37:31.560:00:0037:31.56
T2 Female : 2 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st61Ellie Kennedy31:40.320:00:0031:40.32
2nd62Mandy Kloepfer38:11.980:00:0038:11.98
T1 Male : 1 Racer - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1Ryan Sykes35:13.130:00:0035:13.13
H5 Male : 8 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st132David Berling23:47.090:00:0023:47.09
2nd135Jose Ivan Perez24:19.020:00:0024:19.02
3rd131Josue BarronTeam semper fi26:03.070:00:0026:03.07
4th133Omar Duran28:42.780:00:0028:42.78
5th137Josh Sweeney28:46.570:00:0028:46.57
6th134Jw Moreno31:05.550:00:0031:05.55
7th136Roderick Sewell35:27.820:00:0035:27.82
8th138Kipp Wesslen43:30.660:00:0043:30.66
H4 Male : 6 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st126Matt Tingley25:34.470:00:0025:34.47
2nd125Michael Sales26:01.470:00:0026:01.47
3rd122Dustin Baker26:56.550:00:0026:56.55
4th123Tavian Bryant27:42.350:00:0027:42.35
5th127Michael Vasquez29:32.040:00:0029:32.04
6th121Gerard Ah-Fook31:21.310:00:0031:21.31
H3 Male : 16 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st104Owen Daniels25:02.660:00:0025:02.66
2nd107Alfonso Garibay Jr27:23.050:00:0027:23.05
3rd105Daniel Evans28:01.680:00:0028:01.68
4th110David Randall28:02.740:00:0028:02.74
5th102Steve Chapman28:20.950:00:0028:20.95
6th103Craig Cornwall30:38.820:00:0030:38.82
7th106Adam Finney31:45.930:00:0031:45.93
8th115Elliot Vasquez31:46.010:00:0031:46.01
9th113Christopher Sproule33:28.260:00:0033:28.26
10th101Marco Bungert34:34.190:00:0034:34.19
11th111Michael Reardon35:12.890:00:0035:12.89
12th108Ryan Kellng35:50.490:00:0035:50.49
13th109Johnny Ragland36:41.990:00:0036:41.99
14th112Matthew Robinson37:40.430:00:0037:40.43
15th114Bobby Swanson37:54.830:00:0037:54.83
16th116Jackie Jones38:52.880:00:0038:52.88
H5 Female : 1 Racer - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st181Lera Doederlein38:27.360:00:0038:27.36
H4 Female : 3 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st173Ryen Reed32:08.880:00:0032:08.88
2nd174Dianne Leigh Sumner41:59.730:00:0041:59.73
3rd172Debra A Freed1:00:20.410:00:001:00:20.41
H3 Female : 6 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st162Alicia Dana28:44.400:00:0028:44.40
2nd164Jenna Rollman30:59.490:00:0030:59.49
3rd163Gabrielle Platt34:01.110:00:0034:01.11
4th161Velette Britt34:27.650:00:0034:27.65
5th165Danielle Watson38:28.170:00:0038:28.17
6th171Adessa Ellis44:59.550:00:0044:59.55
C3 Male : 1 Racer - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st221Ernest Franz32:21.480:00:0032:21.48
C5 Female : 2 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st262Christina Truesdale24:54.340:00:0024:54.34
2nd261Josie Fouts27:36.990:00:0027:36.99
C4 Female : 1 Racer - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st263Erin Welsh31:47.180:00:0031:47.18
C3 Female : 1 Racer - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st251Jamie Whitmore23:29.440:00:0023:29.44
C1 Male : 1 Racer - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st201Todd Key26:20.580:00:0026:20.58
Tandem M : 4 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st286Sanchez TriplettR5-PARA Racing47:11.170:00:0047:11.17
2nd280Hammond MagisanoTriAchilles47:37.610:00:0047:37.61
3rd281Shields Matta51:16.670:00:0051:16.67
4th278Katzman IsakovTriAchilles1:15:38.900:00:001:15:38.90
Tandem F : 4 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st287Sharp WerthaiserFlywheel Bicycle Solutions52:38.800:00:0052:38.80
2nd275Isaac Armbruster1:01:06.290:00:001:01:06.29
3rd277Martz Dobbs1:01:34.200:00:001:01:34.20
DNF276Meyer BrennanThe Blonde Leading the Blind0:00:00
C5 Male : 4 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st242Kyle PitmanPalmares Racing41:38.530:00:0041:38.53
2nd244Steven Wilke42:50.720:00:0042:50.72
3rd241Matthew Gonzales46:26.740:00:0046:26.74
4th202Erik Olson1:06:38.360:00:001:06:38.36
C4 Male : 4 Racers - Final at 1:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st231Cj Howard50:38.510:00:0050:38.51
2nd235John Terrell50:53.720:00:0050:53.72
3rd233Francis Reilly54:08.690:00:0054:08.69
4th232James Osborne1:13:31.890:00:001:13:31.89