2022 Rim Nordic XC #4 Results


  • Running Springs, CA
  • August 07, 2022
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
Pro Men : 6 Racers - Final at 2:15pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st8Samuel BrehmThe Cyclery Bike Shop32:22.7132:49.0533:28.791:38:40.560:00:001:38:40.56
2nd50Romolo ForcinoBear Valley Bikes32:50.8034:46.1034:13.431:41:50.340:00:001:41:50.34
3rd43Daum Bentley34:22.1735:20.0234:36.311:44:18.510:00:001:44:18.51
4th6Stuart GonzalezBear Valley Bikes34:04.5434:54.3935:29.281:44:28.220:00:001:44:28.22
5th65Joshua Tootell35:03.9035:15.7735:13.751:45:33.430:00:001:45:33.43
DNF53Jay Hammond35:28.3237:46.410:00:00
Pro Women : 4 Racers - Final at 2:15pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st56Lesley PatersonBraveheart35:50.0037:03.0237:36.561:50:29.600:00:001:50:29.60
2nd12Sandy GrimesBear Valley Bikes38:06.3539:25.8138:37.941:56:10.120:00:001:56:10.12
3rd5Michele McClureSC Velo38:55.3740:45.6241:28.452:01:09.450:00:002:01:09.45
4th10Laura MorrisNon Dot Adventures44:13.6546:19.6947:11.572:17:44.930:00:002:17:44.93
A) Jr. Expert Men 18 & under : 3 Racers - Final at 2:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st38Matthew Rowell37:09.0438:17.6341:38.711:57:05.380:00:001:57:05.38
2nd44Travis VoorheesIndependent Development37:08.2938:18.0648:33.432:03:59.780:00:002:03:59.78
3rd52Angus McDonnellSan Gabriel Composite40:42.5045:14.2246:58.772:12:55.500:00:002:12:55.50
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:35pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st15Jake SchoolfieldBear Valley Bikes38:52.7141:02.4644:41.312:04:36.490:00:002:04:36.49
C) Expert Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 3:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st47Hector BeltranAcademy Jiu-Jitsu41:10.8641:21.6142:16.202:04:48.680:00:002:04:48.68
2nd46Christopher TrespLinear Sport MTB42:00.5643:22.7040:14.692:05:37.960:00:002:05:37.96
3rd67Collin Drake49:19.0853:22.6355:53.032:38:34.750:00:002:38:34.75
D) Expert Men 40-44 : 2 Racers - Final at 3:15pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st48Tim GonsalvesFullerton Bicycles37:16.9738:33.6240:55.201:56:45.800:00:001:56:45.80
2nd22Erik LopezThe Cyclery Bike Shop49:06.4553:22.5359:56.962:42:25.960:00:002:42:25.96
E) Expert Men 45-49 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st42Jerrod PaulsonAlan's Bike Shop40:01.3539:46.7841:44.792:01:32.930:00:002:01:32.93
2nd51Peter McDonnellSan Gabriel Composite38:44.8843:58.5841:49.802:04:33.270:00:002:04:33.27
3rd37Luis Angeles41:02.0944:53.8950:11.992:16:07.980:00:002:16:07.98
4th39Randy OlsonYucaipa Bike Center43:04.0245:45.8447:39.442:16:29.310:00:002:16:29.31
F) Expert Men 50-54 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:15pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st55John UmaleCBS Cycling36:18.6236:37.971:12:56.590:00:001:12:56.59
2nd17Chad SmartBaghouse38:04.2439:35.401:17:39.650:00:001:17:39.65
3rd40Jason SimpsonT3 MTB Race Program38:01.2940:51.571:18:52.860:00:001:18:52.86
4th1Derek HermonBear Valley Bikes42:54.7757:22.511:40:17.280:00:001:40:17.28
G) Expert Men 55-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:15pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st9Carlos SalazarDon's Bicycles37:12.6038:11.361:15:23.960:00:001:15:23.96
2nd68Robert KmetzRock n Road37:28.2739:50.011:17:18.280:00:001:17:18.28
3rd57Robert SimaFulerton Bikes38:30.7241:03.691:19:34.410:00:001:19:34.41
4th45Frank Heinze46:50.3940:57.371:27:47.760:00:001:27:47.76
H) Expert Men 60-64 : 6 Racers - Final at 2:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st21Eric AirheartBear Valley Bikes40:06.1441:22.691:21:28.830:00:001:21:28.83
2nd58David FongThe Path Bike Shop40:17.1542:21.081:22:38.230:00:001:22:38.23
3rd66Adam Conaway42:00.1545:25.191:27:25.340:00:001:27:25.34
4th64Rick LaneThe Cyclery Bike Shop47:18.9251:12.561:38:31.480:00:001:38:31.48
5th16Steve HerreraThe Cyclery Bike Shop47:13.3653:46.641:41:00.000:00:001:41:00.00
6th14Michael McNamara52:12.3557:51.001:50:03.360:00:001:50:03.36
I) Expert Men 65+ : 3 Racers - Final at 2:25pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2Lee McEachernCal Coast Bicycles40:34.4242:21.421:22:55.840:00:001:22:55.84
2nd19Jeff NickellThe Cyclery Bike Shop48:54.9649:11.831:38:06.800:00:001:38:06.80
3rd4Garner PalenskeCal Coast Bicycles51:05.3153:18.721:44:24.030:00:001:44:24.03
KK) Expert Women 19-29 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:25pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st41Philine EndresGo Fast42:16.5243:30.4144:40.652:10:27.580:00:002:10:27.58
2nd36Kayla Coleman45:31.2647:43.1946:48.772:20:03.230:00:002:20:03.23
MM) Expert Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:55pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st62Denise Henderson49:55.1352:23.281:42:18.420:00:001:42:18.42
SS1) Open Single Speed : 5 Racers - Final at 2:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st60Timothy Sick39:41.7240:53.9441:11.022:01:46.690:00:002:01:46.69
2nd59David Scheetz40:04.2544:46.9645:46.222:10:37.440:00:002:10:37.44
3rd54Veeze PriceBear Valley Bikes40:27.0346:19.2451:20.512:18:06.790:00:002:18:06.79
4th20Bob Pettingill45:43.6846:08.1546:50.832:18:42.670:00:002:18:42.67
5th49Mark Scheetz44:55.3650:52.9057:18.302:33:06.570:00:002:33:06.57
J) Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st244Tucker GrayTeam Redlands40:31.5643:08.971:23:40.530:00:001:23:40.53
K) Jr. Sport Men 15-18 : 6 Racers - Final at 12:34pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st233Jeremy Rowell36:57.5838:24.961:15:22.550:00:001:15:22.55
2nd251Jarod GonzalezDamien MTB Team39:27.6839:40.511:19:08.200:00:001:19:08.20
3rd254Josh AbugowSimi Composite39:20.2640:15.791:19:36.050:00:001:19:36.05
4th225Jared peña AlexanianDamien High School39:28.3740:51.621:20:19.990:00:001:20:19.99
5th228Ethan JohnsonIndependent Development39:29.3043:18.931:22:48.240:00:001:22:48.24
6th260Brock SpielmanIndependent Development 40:12.5850:10.831:30:23.420:00:001:30:23.42
L) Sport Men 19-29 : 2 Racers - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st259Ben TromOpen Trails Ebikes37:40.3439:51.561:17:31.900:00:001:17:31.90
2nd217Caleb Keith42:53.1844:31.581:27:24.770:00:001:27:24.77
M) Sport Men 30-39 : 9 Racers - Final at 12:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st246Sean McGillPAA Cycling36:39.1137:26.701:14:05.820:00:001:14:05.82
2nd237Lino HernandezHB Velo Cyclery 36:38.0338:23.301:15:01.330:00:001:15:01.33
3rd275Sergio ZavalaDon's Bicycles36:50.3938:34.121:15:24.520:00:001:15:24.52
4th232Austin ReggBear Valley Bikes37:30.8739:45.051:17:15.920:00:001:17:15.92
5th279Almir ZaripovRebel Bicycles37:36.9440:10.741:17:47.690:00:001:17:47.69
6th263Trent WilsonRoy's Cyclery40:27.2643:04.141:23:31.400:00:001:23:31.40
7th214Ruben Alvarado The Bike Shop CV41:13.6744:03.241:25:16.910:00:001:25:16.91
8th213Eric ShadleTeam Redlands41:14.5344:51.151:26:05.690:00:001:26:05.69
9th202Tom Asvold45:39.7450:53.471:36:33.210:00:001:36:33.21
N) Sport Men 40-44 : 4 Racers - Final at 12:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st231James Downs39:03.9440:23.261:19:27.210:00:001:19:27.21
2nd222Colin RoseVelo Club LaGrange40:41.0042:02.671:22:43.670:00:001:22:43.67
3rd272Ben Hubmer46:06.3948:23.351:34:29.740:00:001:34:29.74
4th208Alex Bidaki47:32.9447:48.551:35:21.500:00:001:35:21.50
O) Sport Men 45-49 : 6 Racers - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st281Louis Orduna35:27.9637:41.931:13:09.890:00:001:13:09.89
2nd269Kristofer Stewart40:23.8141:33.961:21:57.780:00:001:21:57.78
3rd267Adam KostichSCV MTB41:57.2245:42.881:27:40.110:00:001:27:40.11
4th252Corey McKinnonThe Bike Shop Temecula 41:09.4946:42.321:27:51.810:00:001:27:51.81
5th278Jerome Lacote43:17.0653:21.061:36:38.130:00:001:36:38.13
6th201Gabriel Zink46:12.4454:47.591:41:00.030:00:001:41:00.03
P) Sport Men 50-54 : 7 Racers - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st274Andrew Hopson41:36.9843:55.271:25:32.250:00:001:25:32.25
2nd277Corey King41:10.2244:33.231:25:43.450:00:001:25:43.45
3rd207John Donarummo jrJames Hardie Building Products44:37.3746:51.071:31:28.450:00:001:31:28.45
4th268Anthony CastellanaFullerton Bicycles44:37.9647:19.361:31:57.330:00:001:31:57.33
5th276Mike Henderson45:31.2948:21.751:33:53.050:00:001:33:53.05
6th261Julian RiveraPuercos USA46:57.7848:29.601:35:27.380:00:001:35:27.38
7th250Thomas Saeman48:19.5250:18.181:38:37.700:00:001:38:37.70
Q) Sport Men 55-59 : 6 Racers - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st226Greg Beilfuss39:16.8041:06.131:20:22.930:00:001:20:22.93
2nd240Bobby AcunaDVO Suspension 40:08.2843:00.881:23:09.160:00:001:23:09.16
3rd249Steven Strong43:47.0544:23.411:28:10.460:00:001:28:10.46
4th262Mark SpielmanIndependent Development 43:50.0145:37.891:29:27.900:00:001:29:27.90
5th247Christopher RowellNewbury Park46:22.9349:03.531:35:26.470:00:001:35:26.47
6th248David Winston47:40.3451:48.951:39:29.290:00:001:39:29.29
R) Sport Men 60-64 : 3 Racers - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st264Allen WulczynskiCalifornia Custom Sheds41:14.8042:52.781:24:07.580:00:001:24:07.58
2nd266Dennis TorgersonSqueaky Wheel Bike Shop45:46.2847:10.701:32:56.980:00:001:32:56.98
3rd271Guy HanouSCV Mtn Bike Group45:55.8549:02.971:34:58.820:00:001:34:58.82
GG) Jr. Sport Women 18 & under : 4 Racers - Final at 1:20pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st243Audrey WalshIndependent Development45:21.8851:34.261:36:56.140:00:001:36:56.14
2nd255Keelan Nygren46:21.5151:33.651:37:55.160:00:001:37:55.16
3rd209Michelle LataeanuRedlands Composite 59:43.611:01:49.602:01:33.210:00:002:01:33.21
4th221Jordan SarrailMom & Dad1:03:28.661:08:35.532:12:04.190:00:002:12:04.19
HH) Sport Women 19-29 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:20pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st238Perle KnaussUniversity of Southern California 43:20.9645:05.391:28:26.360:00:001:28:26.36
2nd224Siena HermonBear Valley Bikes48:30.0453:49.931:42:19.980:00:001:42:19.98
3rd200Summer FitchJRA Bikes & Brew56:41.381:15:14.982:11:56.370:00:002:11:56.37
TT) Sport Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st236Christy McGuireDVO Suspension 44:37.9445:31.341:30:09.290:00:001:30:09.29
VV) Sport Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:38pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st256Joanna NygrenSierra Nevada/Trek43:52.8545:56.861:29:49.710:00:001:29:49.71
XX) Sport Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 1:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st257Alexandria FabbroBear Valley Bikes53:21.711:00:35.741:53:57.460:00:001:53:57.46
WW) Sport Men Clydesdale : 5 Racers - Final at 12:55pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st253Paul AmodeiRoy's Cyclery46:20.6249:29.571:35:50.190:00:001:35:50.19
2nd245Steve Downs48:22.3149:26.741:37:49.050:00:001:37:49.05
3rd273William Raitter47:39.1351:34.321:39:13.450:00:001:39:13.45
4th280Humberto ZamudioLike Last Night52:24.1849:09.501:41:33.680:00:001:41:33.68
5th282Michael DulinThe Cyclery Bike Shop50:59.5059:10.771:50:10.270:00:001:50:10.27
SS) Sport Men Single Speed : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2TimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
DNF299Sean SnorekBear Valley Bikes0:00:00
CC) Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 5 Racers - Final at 2:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st402Noah HydeBear Valley Bikes45:35.030:00:0045:35.03
2nd441Raylan LevyLa Habra Cyclery1:01:37.440:00:001:01:37.44
3rd434Benjamin CarlsonMountain Life Supply Company1:04:07.300:00:001:04:07.30
4th436Dylan McCallum1:49:02.070:00:001:49:02.07
5th440Robby Snorek3:30:25.950:00:003:30:25.95
EE) Jr. Beginner Men 13-14 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st431Esteban AngelesDustslingers50:58.580:00:0050:58.58
FF) Jr. Beginner Men 15-18 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st437Brayden SnorekBear Valley Bikes56:03.140:00:0056:03.14
T) Beginner Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st409Christopher TrujilloPuercos USA49:04.400:00:0049:04.40
X) Beginner Men 50-59 : 3 Racers - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st433Kevin Okamura41:05.770:00:0041:05.77
2nd432Ira Kerns50:18.260:00:0050:18.26
3rd438Ricky Vidad1:02:40.160:00:001:02:40.16
Y) Beginner Men 60+ : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st400Mark PueschelRyno Power40:46.520:00:0040:46.52
YY) Beginner Men 70+ : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st408Dave Troester1:12:15.270:00:001:12:15.27
AA) Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st416Maya PatelDamien High School1:04:29.820:00:001:04:29.82
PP) Beginner Women 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st435Lindsay ShadleTeam Redlands53:08.310:00:0053:08.31
2nd412Rachelle HendersonBear Valley Bikes1:07:57.430:00:001:07:57.43
QQ) Beginner Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st439Jen HiroFerrari Multisport/RockNRoad Cylclery56:52.040:00:0056:52.04
RR) Beginner Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
DNF411Tilda Donarummo 0:00:00
W) Beginner Men Clydesdale : 2 Racers - Final at 12:30pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st414David QuirozThe Cyclery Bike Shop56:08.550:00:0056:08.55
2nd407Sirkristopher ArringtoniAC1:05:26.920:00:001:05:26.92