2021 Rim Nordic XC #3 Results


  • Running Springs, CA
  • August 08, 2021
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
Pro Men : 10 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st35Chad HallBear Valley Bikes30:02.6431:04.2831:24.181:32:31.11
2nd27Thomas FullerRedlands Composite31:36.3332:49.5533:18.541:37:44.43
3rd26Samuel BrehmThe Cyclery Bike Shop31:36.7934:34.4033:52.561:40:03.76
4th47Romolo ForcinoBear Valley Bikes32:26.0733:45.5235:20.451:41:32.05
5th65Jason PerezMe, Myself, & I33:56.5335:19.9334:29.051:43:45.52
6th44Bronson VossBaghouse / Rock N Road32:25.8735:10.5836:26.341:44:02.80
7th39Joshua Tootell34:59.8436:08.0534:52.401:46:00.30
8th9Stuart GonzalezBear Valley Bikes34:12.7635:15.4836:47.931:46:16.18
9th38Antonio TarumotoLost Dog Cycling35:43.0737:07.5340:31.151:53:21.75
10th18Ben GoyetteTeam Dream Team36:08.0438:12.9340:03.901:54:24.88
Pro Women : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st55Kristen SmithBaghouse / Rock N Road39:35.6341:27.2341:49.082:02:51.96
2nd8Michele McClureSC VELO39:52.2741:20.1042:15.892:03:28.27
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st41Andrew Taylor40:27.5943:43.5546:09.882:10:21.02
C) Expert Men 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st33Ryan HuffmanSC Velo, Camp Baldy Juice34:56.1135:49.8735:07.721:45:53.71
D) Expert Men 40-44 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st49Ty KadyBaghouse/Specialized/NXTLVL Coaching34:08.8835:23.9235:55.931:45:28.74
2nd13Kevin Mehrenskwiver37:34.3839:53.0943:12.622:00:40.10
3rd29Erik LopezThe Cyclery Bike Shop47:45.0853:08.5456:29.032:37:22.65
E) Expert Men 45-49 : 6 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st60Daum Bentley34:20.8835:28.8336:01.641:45:51.36
2nd64Matt FreemanSDG-Muscle Monster34:37.2935:59.9337:39.851:48:17.08
3rd53Matt SmithBaghouse / Rock N Road35:01.8836:13.2238:15.461:49:30.57
4th6Adam PacalSwamis Cycling Team35:18.1037:42.5137:57.081:50:57.70
5th43John UmaleCBS CYCLING35:47.3537:21.5838:12.621:51:21.56
6th50Simon PlankenUC Cyclery39:41.2841:48.0144:55.302:06:24.60
F) Expert Men 50-54 : 6 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st40Ociel Perezxisco bikes35:48.6937:56.621:13:45.32
2nd46Jay Hammond36:57.8737:29.101:14:26.98
3rd21Chad SmartBaghouse / Rock N Road37:28.1440:03.261:17:31.40
4th7Carlos SalazarDon's Bicycles37:21.4340:49.371:18:10.81
5th59Andy AlliCalCoast Bicycles40:29.2444:32.351:25:01.60
6th1Derek HermonBear Valley Bikes39:55.5852:05.051:32:00.63
G) Expert Men 55-59 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st62Paul ElkinsPedal industries37:34.4339:46.641:17:21.07
2nd52Robert KmetzBaghouse / Rock N Road38:47.1341:00.061:19:47.19
3rd42William OrrDocent Brewing40:01.3943:37.701:23:39.09
H) Expert Men 60-64 : 11 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st48Gerrit SlingerlandRedline Studios/Think Mtb38:34.8238:47.001:17:21.82
2nd5Eric HoweThe Cyclery Bike Shop38:51.9540:55.401:19:47.35
3rd23Eric AirheartBear Valley Bikes39:39.8740:17.451:19:57.32
4th57Stu Thomsen40:16.3243:39.711:23:56.03
5th51David FongThe Path Bike Shop40:35.5343:59.841:24:35.37
6th63Adam Conaway41:38.9548:06.581:29:45.53
7th30John SwanstromInsane Bike Posse44:32.6147:32.261:32:04.87
8th34Rick LaneThe Cyclery Bike Shop48:20.4850:06.101:38:26.58
9th56Garner PalenskeCal Coast Bikes47:33.8451:40.261:39:14.10
10th12Michael McNamara49:58.6752:44.171:42:42.84
11th25Steve HerreraThe Cyclery Bike Shop53:06.881:04:29.081:57:35.96
I) Expert Men 65+ : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st4Robert BernhardCalCoast Bicycles43:58.2346:24.451:30:22.68
2nd20Ken RidleyBear Valley Bikes45:56.1050:11.161:36:07.26
3rd58Michael TestmanMentone Rut Riders46:56.0253:00.761:39:56.79
JJ) Jr. Expert Women 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st32Hannah WrayBaghouse / Rock N Road43:57.7047:05.5350:26.242:21:29.48
MM) Expert Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st54Brooke McFerrenThe Path Bike Shop42:40.5643:52.331:26:32.90
NN) Expert Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st36Laura MorrisNon Dot Adventures44:12.7844:57.451:29:10.23
2nd61Kathy BodieMDW Sports48:17.6253:06.391:41:24.01
SS1) Open Single Speed : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Time
1st31Veeze PriceBear Valley Bikes42:04.1245:18.8450:09.262:17:32.22
J) Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st228Matthew WoodRoy's Cyclery 40:32.2041:16.681:21:48.88
2nd207Thomas SullivanRedlands Composite40:32.7941:17.601:21:50.39
3rd215Cameron HamptonDamien MTB Team40:33.3943:26.041:23:59.44
L) Sport Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st236Sebastian Sanchez56:13.951:00:50.171:57:04.12
M) Sport Men 30-39 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st231Corey Gatz38:24.8340:25.871:18:50.70
2nd249Nicholas AntonioBig Orange Cycling p/b Beach Body Perfromance41:20.8943:04.461:24:25.36
3rd247Ruben AlvaradoThe Bike Shop CV41:49.7845:04.871:26:54.66
4th227Greg GibbonsBear Valley Bikes44:27.4644:14.281:28:41.74
5th213Alex Bidaki49:59.3652:48.181:42:47.55
N) Sport Men 40-44 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st251Ben IslasRedMonkey Sports Racing37:55.4639:26.431:17:21.89
2nd234Reno KarimianNova38:22.9140:15.411:18:38.33
3rd238Garit WallaceDon's Bicycles39:20.1240:57.571:20:17.69
4th242James Downs45:42.0347:30.231:33:12.26
O) Sport Men 45-49 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st243Zach AllenSCV MTB40:22.8439:56.241:20:19.08
2nd205Corey McKinnonThe Bike Shop Temecula 41:19.9844:34.951:25:54.94
3rd248Adam KostichOld Man Crew43:10.3245:21.041:28:31.37
4th201Jose AlonsoPuercos43:37.6447:45.371:31:23.02
P) Sport Men 50-54 : 10 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st239Michael NascoRedMonkey Sports Racing38:21.8040:51.081:19:12.89
2nd212Anthony CastellanaFullerton Bicycles40:30.1140:51.531:21:21.65
3rd256Edward DingerRedlands Composite41:42.7642:40.431:24:23.20
4th233Andrew Hopsonwide open storage solutions , the bike shop temecula42:17.1944:50.761:27:07.96
5th240Julian Rivera Puercos44:24.5046:22.841:30:47.35
6th229Thomas Saeman44:47.8447:03.231:31:51.07
7th221Michael FullerRedlands Composite44:50.0648:52.511:33:42.57
8th255Damion HickmanRyan's Recycling46:15.3649:35.011:35:50.37
9th222Phil NistRedlands Composite46:46.5150:10.651:36:57.16
10th230Dovas Zaunius49:56.5748:40.051:38:36.63
Q) Sport Men 55-59 : 6 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st206Don Bowley40:34.6941:52.781:22:27.48
2nd220Brad Driver41:52.2745:42.851:27:35.12
3rd246Kevin BrewerN/A44:13.3946:37.091:30:50.48
4th245Dennis Torgerson45:03.7046:57.181:32:00.88
5th219Victor Boyce The Insane Bike Posse45:51.7247:21.381:33:13.10
6th235Ron Almada48:01.9749:56.591:37:58.57
R) Sport Men 60-64 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st254Mark TaylorRyan's Recycling47:48.0149:21.391:37:09.40
GG) Jr. Sport Women 18 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st237Ella Sabo47:14.6749:25.441:36:40.11
2nd253Angelika LaneThe Cyclery Bike Shop53:30.091:00:05.101:53:35.19
HH) Sport Women 19-29 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st232Philine EndresGo Fast44:23.9946:49.281:31:13.28
2nd226Kayla ColemanNone47:20.8850:22.991:37:43.87
3rd224Star KhachikyanBear Valley Bikes55:36.581:02:01.041:57:37.62
TT) Sport Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st214Adriana Bidaki52:01.9953:28.341:45:30.34
WW) Sport Men Clydesdale : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st204Thomas LattenhauerFullerton bikes SSB spray wash42:23.1946:38.361:29:01.56
DNF244Louis PeickiSpeed Racing/TBS45:00.01
SS) Sport Men Single Speed : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamLap 1Lap 2Time
1st250Timothy Sick40:02.9141:30.541:21:33.46
CC) Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st432Anthony Cuellar48:53.92
2nd407Noah HydeBear Valley Bikes55:34.83
3rd416Richard TobinTeam Tobin59:29.92
EE) Jr. Beginner Men 13-14 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st434Gage GraesserBike Fettish / TVHS43:19.44
FF) Jr. Beginner Men 15-18 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st420Andrew PiersonCrescenta Valley High School43:01.39
2nd419Drew Walczynski58:37.96
T) Beginner Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st414Jeremy Blackwood40:49.70
V) Beginner Men 40-49 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st405Israel AnguloPuercos52:28.87
2nd435Jeff StannersMTBcabin.com53:04.93
X) Beginner Men 50-59 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st436Tim HallILP47:52.31
2nd406Eduardo Corellapuercos usa-mnms54:56.76
3rd433James Kavalec56:30.41
4th415Miguel Gordillo58:36.37
5th426Geoffrey O'Brien1:07:12.21
Y) Beginner Men 60+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st401Mark PueschelRino Power-Slime43:00.82
AA) Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st427Daisy GraesserBike Fettish / TVHS52:35.96
2nd417Janelle TobinTeam Tobin56:34.60
3rd402Cameron SarrailDamien MTB Team1:06:13.94
BB) Jr. Beginner Women 15-18 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st403Jordan SarrailDamien MTB Team1:04:42.38
2nd413Michelle LataeanuRedlands Composite1:10:02.15
RR) Beginner Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTime
1st408Tilda Donarummo Wildrye58:58.44