• Running Springs, CA
  • May 23, 2021
  • Sunday at 11:00 am
Pro Men : 9 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
156Thomas FullerRedlands CompositeCA31:31.4632:09.6031:31.771:35:12.840:00:001:35:12.84
234Samuel BrehmThe Cyclery Bike Shop31:00.0032:06.2732:35.631:35:41.910:00:001:35:41.91
338Julien BourdevaireMethods of Winning 31:32.3331:54.9933:11.351:36:38.680:00:001:36:38.68
450Romolo ForcinoBear Valley Bikes32:18.6033:48.2934:19.501:40:26.410:00:001:40:26.41
59Stuart GonzalezBear Valley Bikes33:31.8134:36.4534:58.631:43:06.900:00:001:43:06.90
641Max McBrideLa Habra Cyclery34:45.8336:42.5836:16.571:47:44.990:00:001:47:44.99
718Ben GoyetteTeam Dream Team35:55.7835:51.5236:27.601:48:14.910:00:001:48:14.91
828Joshua Tootell36:02.0637:09.9236:51.701:50:03.700:00:001:50:03.70
dnf65John NobilBear Valley Bikes31:34.120:00:00
Pro Women : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
114Kylie De JagerBear Valley Bikes37:34.5239:46.1440:48.751:58:09.420:00:001:58:09.42
28Michele McClureSC VELO39:59.0640:21.6140:06.412:00:27.090:00:002:00:27.09
A) Jr. Expert Men 18 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
159Shane GanterDon's Bicycles35:34.1436:24.9636:22.181:48:21.290:00:001:48:21.29
215Jace MorganYucaipa MTB Team36:48.7937:58.5939:40.971:54:28.360:00:001:54:28.36
B) Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
129Lucas Rowton32:45.1833:40.3933:51.621:40:17.200:00:001:40:17.20
C) Expert Men 30-39 : 8 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
163Ryan HuffmanSC Velo, Camp Baldy Juice34:24.7635:09.9235:54.151:45:28.840:00:001:45:28.84
247Ara MovsessianIncycle Elite34:46.0635:45.8635:30.461:46:02.390:00:001:46:02.39
336Dane Wallace35:56.9238:22.8339:15.461:53:35.220:00:001:53:35.22
454Chris DavyGoFast - Incycle 36:47.1438:34.5939:23.431:54:45.170:00:001:54:45.17
553Matthew Lee37:02.0539:00.9539:41.831:55:44.830:00:001:55:44.83
631Trey Garcia37:35.0641:07.6342:16.162:00:58.860:00:002:00:58.86
732Andrew Lee39:27.7242:06.4642:14.532:03:48.730:00:002:03:48.73
848Christopher Gallegos38:39.8942:59.3353:29.352:15:08.580:00:002:15:08.58
D) Expert Men 40-44 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
113Kevin Mehrenskwiver36:36.0236:51.9736:59.681:50:27.680:00:001:50:27.68
dnf30Reno KarimianBear Valley Bikes0:00:00
E) Expert Men 45-49 : 7 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
137Daum Bentley34:18.0135:00.9635:57.151:45:16.130:00:001:45:16.13
26Adam PacalSwamis Cycling Team34:40.2535:47.5035:51.981:46:19.750:00:001:46:19.75
310Rob ChristmaniSpeed Racing/TBS/BWC35:26.3136:34.8837:13.451:49:14.640:00:001:49:14.64
416Bryant LikesTriple Threat36:20.0637:19.5037:13.261:50:52.820:00:001:50:52.82
543John Umale36:58.5036:58.4137:43.411:51:40.330:00:001:51:40.33
611Michael NegreteEliel Factory TeamCA36:44.9238:19.6438:18.031:53:22.600:00:001:53:22.60
722Robert Snyder Backbone Racing41:07.5542:43.3947:36.512:11:27.460:00:002:11:27.46
F) Expert Men 50-54 : 8 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
133Scot HarveyIncycle Elite34:16.9035:04.331:09:21.230:00:001:09:21.23
249Jay Hammond35:51.0136:01.201:11:52.210:00:001:11:52.21
37Carlos SalazarDon's Bicycles35:28.1836:27.071:11:55.260:00:001:11:55.26
419Anthony SprangerBaghouse36:33.2637:50.751:14:24.020:00:001:14:24.02
521Chad SmartBaghouse/ Rock N Road36:51.1037:49.051:14:40.160:00:001:14:40.16
61Derek HermonBear Valley Bikes38:22.3238:58.371:17:20.690:00:001:17:20.69
740Ara PapazianProBike Supply39:18.8639:40.931:18:59.790:00:001:18:59.79
844Thomas HamiltonBear Valley Bikes44:13.4648:48.401:33:01.860:00:001:33:01.86
G) Expert Men 55-59 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
152Robert KmetzRocknRoad Cyclery37:49.7439:16.631:17:06.370:00:001:17:06.37
239Damon Toth48:25.6651:56.021:40:21.690:00:001:40:21.69
H) Expert Men 60-64 : 6 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
160John O'maraBaghouse36:19.0936:20.751:12:39.840:00:001:12:39.84
25Eric HoweThe Cyclery Bike Shop38:11.5839:48.711:18:00.300:00:001:18:00.30
364Adam ConawayLancaster41:52.8143:03.761:24:56.570:00:001:24:56.57
461Stu Thomsen43:49.6946:02.001:29:51.690:00:001:29:51.69
555Garner PalenskeCalCoast Bicycles47:36.1150:07.021:37:43.140:00:001:37:43.14
612Michael McNamaraHighlandCA50:19.0153:39.791:43:58.800:00:001:43:58.80
I) Expert Men 65+ : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
14Robert BernhardCalCoast Bicycles44:00.4745:01.871:29:02.340:00:001:29:02.34
220Ken RidleyBear Valley Bikes46:57.1248:52.981:35:50.100:00:001:35:50.10
335Michael Testman48:23.3051:33.131:39:56.440:00:001:39:56.44
JJ) Jr. Expert Women 18 & under : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
145Maya De DrouwerLC MTB Team39:22.1140:20.9540:54.022:00:37.100:00:002:00:37.10
257Hannah WrayBaghouse42:20.0945:12.8043:04.632:10:37.520:00:002:10:37.52
317Kennedy Yanke42:19.3445:18.7244:06.142:11:44.210:00:002:11:44.21
NN) Expert Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
142Kathy BodieMDW Sports46:17.3847:32.441:33:49.830:00:001:33:49.83
SS1) Open Single Speed : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
162Ryan FiegeKenda36:48.1437:22.3637:51.171:52:01.680:00:001:52:01.68
251Nate AdamsDescent Race Team36:47.7439:10.6639:56.851:55:55.260:00:001:55:55.26
358Veeze PriceBear Valley BikesCA43:28.4045:30.2650:16.692:19:15.350:00:002:19:15.35
J) Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1207Thomas SullivanRedlands Composite41:23.0943:10.931:24:34.030:00:001:24:34.03
K) Jr. Sport Men 15-18 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1226Andrew Schult35:44.1836:13.501:11:57.690:00:001:11:57.69
2256Ben OtterRedlands Composite36:37.8338:12.531:14:50.370:00:001:14:50.37
3260Alex ThompsonRedlands CompositeCA39:19.3537:58.731:17:18.090:00:001:17:18.09
4251Shepard GreerHesperia40:23.2741:15.711:21:38.980:00:001:21:38.98
5234Noah SadlerDamien High School MTB Team40:57.2242:59.691:23:56.910:00:001:23:56.91
M) Sport Men 30-39 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1244Nicholas AntonioBig Orange Cycling / Beach Body Preformance42:10.0143:47.201:25:57.220:00:001:25:57.22
2228Chad Baeskens45:16.0043:00.521:28:16.520:00:001:28:16.52
3238Collin DrakeTeam Type 144:22.0345:07.491:29:29.520:00:001:29:29.52
4213Alex Bidaki48:06.3850:37.191:38:43.580:00:001:38:43.58
N) Sport Men 40-44 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1255Ben IslasRedMonkey Sports Racing39:29.2039:33.841:19:03.050:00:001:19:03.05
2254Skyler WallaceHardstance39:18.1739:45.091:19:03.260:00:001:19:03.26
3209Chris KilzerHardstance Cycling 42:33.7041:40.991:24:14.690:00:001:24:14.69
O) Sport Men 45-49 : 6 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1250Karl Schult36:28.1737:55.041:14:23.220:00:001:14:23.22
2261Louis Orduna37:46.0838:31.001:16:17.090:00:001:16:17.09
3205Corey McKinnon41:36.2942:46.111:24:22.400:00:001:24:22.40
4201Jose AlonsoPuercos41:51.9842:42.971:24:34.960:00:001:24:34.96
5242Brian ManasseroRedMonkey Sports Racing43:16.0242:27.381:25:43.400:00:001:25:43.40
6246Peter Hendriks1:03:18.531:03:41.832:07:00.370:00:002:07:00.37
P) Sport Men 50-54 : 9 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1249Michael NascoRedMonkey Sports Racing37:27.6838:38.911:16:06.600:00:001:16:06.60
2259Max De DrouwerLC MTB Team39:43.9740:30.721:20:14.690:00:001:20:14.69
3257Steve BallBaghouse41:02.0741:08.591:22:10.660:00:001:22:10.66
4258Edward DingerRedlands CompositeCA41:18.6541:15.821:22:34.480:00:001:22:34.48
5212Anthony CastellanaFullerton Bicycles41:48.9842:19.551:24:08.530:00:001:24:08.53
6247Scott Kolka44:38.4145:10.431:29:48.840:00:001:29:48.84
7230Julian Rivera Puercos 44:21.2646:23.991:30:45.250:00:001:30:45.25
8233Thomas Saeman44:59.9346:17.881:31:17.820:00:001:31:17.82
9253Michael FullerRedlands CompositeCA47:49.1249:21.411:37:10.540:00:001:37:10.54
Q) Sport Men 55-59 : 9 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1206Don Bowley38:33.0141:31.781:20:04.790:00:001:20:04.79
2240Vance SchmitzR5Ciclismo40:16.4840:42.481:20:58.970:00:001:20:58.97
3241Frank Heinze42:22.8641:58.071:24:20.940:00:001:24:20.94
4239Brad Driver41:19.5043:02.691:24:22.190:00:001:24:22.19
5232Kevin Brewer45:55.9345:15.461:31:11.390:00:001:31:11.39
6200Kurt WiemannthinkMTB46:46.5148:11.601:34:58.120:00:001:34:58.12
7252Dennis Torgerson48:28.0646:41.601:35:09.670:00:001:35:09.67
8203Vladimir PopovicPAA Cycling50:59.1751:12.431:42:11.610:00:001:42:11.61
9248Danny Garrel51:25.3356:26.851:47:52.180:00:001:47:52.18
R) Sport Men 60-64 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1235Craig RubensteinATAQ Fuel51:17.4453:37.831:44:55.270:00:001:44:55.27
GG) Jr. Sport Women 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1210Ella Kearney TurnerBear Valley Bikes49:50.3150:50.221:40:40.530:00:001:40:40.53
HH) Sport Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1208Melissa Haley Official Giordana Ambassador 46:05.4546:40.821:32:46.280:00:001:32:46.28
TT) Sport Women 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1231Christy McGuire43:29.7542:09.391:25:39.150:00:001:25:39.15
2214Adriana Bidaki51:36.5654:18.651:45:55.210:00:001:45:55.21
VV) Sport Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1245Shannon Hendriks50:43.2353:39.011:44:22.250:00:001:44:22.25
XX) Sport Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1237Stephanie HarveyIncycle Elite52:59.4154:30.391:47:29.800:00:001:47:29.80
2202Alexandria FabbroBear Valley Bikes58:25.6859:54.031:58:19.710:00:001:58:19.71
WW) Sport Men Clydesdale : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1236Louis PeickiSpeed Racing/TBS41:54.6041:56.351:23:50.950:00:001:23:50.95
2204Tom LattenhauerGravity Bicycles, SSB, Skrewball whiskey42:41.9945:54.271:28:36.260:00:001:28:36.26
3243James Johnson46:58.7147:35.931:34:34.650:00:001:34:34.65
4227Paul Mickelson47:07.2549:16.151:36:23.410:00:001:36:23.41
CC) Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1407Noah HydeBear Valley Bikes52:58.950:00:0052:58.95
DD) Jr. Beginner Men 11-12 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1410Evan TurnerBear Valley Bikes43:10.910:00:0043:10.91
T) Beginner Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1428Brandon MorenoTPS43:23.210:00:0043:23.21
U) Beginner Men 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1426Corey Gatz39:17.200:00:0039:17.20
V) Beginner Men 40-49 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1430Anthony Ianozzi44:13.720:00:0044:13.72
2411Trevor Whitcomb50:39.600:00:0050:39.60
3405Israel AnguloPuercos52:17.490:00:0052:17.49
X) Beginner Men 50-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1434Dan Otter46:23.810:00:0046:23.81
2404Curt Peters51:02.830:00:0051:02.83
3406Eduardo CorellaPuercos56:04.980:00:0056:04.98
4427Alejandro Gamez1:04:52.430:00:001:04:52.43
Y) Beginner Men 60+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1401Mark PueschelRino Power-Slime42:19.850:00:0042:19.85
YY) Beginner Men 70+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1400Richard TeachoutSkypark57:25.460:00:0057:25.46
AA) Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1402Cameron SarrailDamien High School MTB Team1:00:02.820:00:001:00:02.82
BB) Jr. Beginner Women 15-18 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1413Michelle LataeanuRedlands Composite1:01:24.930:00:001:01:24.93
2431Kate VreemanJunior T-Bird1:04:25.320:00:001:04:25.32
3403Jordan SarrailDamien High School MTB Team1:05:08.550:00:001:05:08.55
OO) Beginner Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1409Star Khachikyan55:14.670:00:0055:14.67
PP) Beginner Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1432Michelle Fowler55:36.930:00:0055:36.93
RR) Beginner Women 50+ : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1435Diane ThompsonRedlands Composite58:33.180:00:0058:33.18
2412Maile Nelson59:56.760:00:0059:56.76
3408Tilda Donarummo 1:03:20.280:00:001:03:20.28
W) Beginner Men Clydesdale : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1433Anthony RaceThe Cyclery Bike Shop1:08:17.580:00:001:08:17.58