2021 Idaho Senior Games 5K Time Trial Results


  • Kuna, ID
  • August 28, 2021
  • Saturday at 9:00 am
Men 50 - 54 : 2 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st9Bob Crain7:16.780:00:007:16.78
2nd11Ty Ketlinski8:55.890:00:008:55.89
Men 55 - 59 : 2 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st25Bob Haycock8:02.930:00:008:02.93
2nd21William Kerr8:24.920:00:008:24.92
Men 60 - 64 : 3 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st27Craig Parker7:34.690:00:007:34.69
2nd32Kelly Kitchens8:51.450:00:008:51.45
3rd30Clint Rosenthal8:55.370:00:008:55.37
Men 65 - 69 : 9 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st45Jerry Wickham7:52.450:00:007:52.45
2nd38Brian Visser8:03.490:00:008:03.49
3rd36Allen Neel8:15.160:00:008:15.16
4th44Scott Hoover8:24.260:00:008:24.26
5th37Rod Thueson8:55.680:00:008:55.68
6th42Scott Zobel9:18.290:00:009:18.29
7th41Antonio Tijerino10:13.860:00:0010:13.86
8th35Al Lave11:01.760:00:0011:01.76
9th39Joe Martin12:09.850:00:0012:09.85
Men 70 - 74 : 3 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st46Robert Thompson9:22.910:00:009:22.91
2nd48Robert Rountree9:42.790:00:009:42.79
3rd47Ralph Bild10:41.400:00:0010:41.40
Men 75 - 79 : 5 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st52Arthur Ortman9:36.580:00:009:36.58
2nd54Richard Carter9:44.020:00:009:44.02
3rd53Richard Simon10:41.310:00:0010:41.31
4th55Henry Roybal11:35.800:00:0011:35.80
5th56Chuck Breault12:04.280:00:0012:04.28
Men 80 - 84 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st57Thomas Neary10:30.040:00:0010:30.04
Men 85 - 89 : 2 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st58John Zanot11:54.580:00:0011:54.58
2nd59John Crowley13:33.040:00:0013:33.04
Men 95 - 99 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st60Glenn Koch18:51.170:00:0018:51.17
Women 55 - 59 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st5Renee Bobrowski9:16.830:00:009:16.83
Women 65 - 69 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st8Dianne Hyndman10:22.320:00:0010:22.32