2021 Idaho Senior Games 40K Road Race Results


  • Kuna, ID
  • August 28, 2021
  • Saturday at 10:00 am
Men 50 - 54 : 5 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st12Brian Kohagen1:04:02.360:00:001:04:02.36
2nd9Bob Crain1:04:10.800:00:001:04:10.80
3rd13Sean O'Shea1:05:13.370:00:001:05:13.37
4th10Henry Harper1:05:59.860:00:001:05:59.86
5th14Jarred Blankenship1:06:25.880:00:001:06:25.88
Men 55 - 59 : 7 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st18Chris Butler1:04:01.380:00:001:04:01.38
2nd17Jim Crouch1:05:54.390:00:001:05:54.39
3rd25Bob Haycock1:11:44.500:00:001:11:44.50
4th20Kevin Crofts1:11:50.800:00:001:11:50.80
5th23Ross Ely1:11:53.180:00:001:11:53.18
6th21William Kerr1:11:54.530:00:001:11:54.53
7th22Don Clark1:20:41.000:00:001:20:41.00
Men 60 - 64 : 5 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st30Clint Rosenthal1:11:55.370:00:001:11:55.37
2nd32Kelly Kitchens1:11:55.550:00:001:11:55.55
3rd29Michael Shalz1:22:45.460:00:001:22:45.46
4th28Bill Bennett1:31:22.070:00:001:31:22.07
DNF31Marshall Ellis0:00:00
Men 65 - 69 : 8 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st45Jerry Wickham1:06:02.470:00:001:06:02.47
2nd38Brian Visser1:06:07.010:00:001:06:07.01
3rd36Allen Neel1:11:47.190:00:001:11:47.19
4th37Rod Thueson1:16:30.260:00:001:16:30.26
5th34Alan Housley1:27:12.660:00:001:27:12.66
6th41Antonio Tijerino1:33:42.370:00:001:33:42.37
7th39Joe Martin1:41:00.810:00:001:41:00.81
DNF44Scott Hoover0:00:00
Men 70 - 74 : 3 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st49Robert Spencer1:12:02.100:00:001:12:02.10
2nd46Robert Thompson1:20:44.110:00:001:20:44.11
3rd48Robert Rountree1:24:26.900:00:001:24:26.90
Men 75 - 79 : 5 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st54Richard Carter1:24:56.060:00:001:24:56.06
2nd51Michael Nickodem1:34:04.880:00:001:34:04.88
3rd55Henry Roybal1:40:18.690:00:001:40:18.69
4th56Chuck Breault1:47:53.630:00:001:47:53.63
5th52Arthur Ortman1:48:02.260:00:001:48:02.26
Men 80 - 84 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st57Thomas Neary1:32:50.280:00:001:32:50.28
Men 85 - 89 : 2 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st58John Zanot1:48:43.130:00:001:48:43.13
2nd59John Crowley2:03:44.810:00:002:03:44.81
Women 55 - 59 : 2 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1Christine Edwards1:11:15.400:00:001:11:15.40
2nd3Natalie Kelly1:30:35.230:00:001:30:35.23
Women 65 - 69 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st7Susan Haskell1:21:05.670:00:001:21:05.67