2022 BWR - Utah - Class Results


Waffle: Women 18 and under : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1673Mya GrahamWE Development8:40:35.780:00:008:40:35.78
Waffle: Women U23 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st55Nadia GontovaRed Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes7:34:10.730:00:007:34:10.73
2nd142Kayla YuenglingDimondFactoryRacing8:42:45.530:00:008:42:45.53
3rd1644Izabella SlosbergCal Poly Cycling8:56:49.460:00:008:56:49.46
Waffle: Women 23 to 34 : 9 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st5Whitney AllisonBike Sports6:57:36.150:00:006:57:36.15
2nd94Cecily DeckerMontana State Cycling7:14:29.770:00:007:14:29.77
3rd133Hannah ShellVantage Racing7:44:33.340:00:007:44:33.34
4th7Amelia DurstHyland's Powered8:33:52.750:00:008:33:52.75
5th1906Claire Thomas9:01:11.720:00:009:01:11.72
6th1894Madeline Pierce10:07:35.450:00:0010:07:35.45
7th1904Yeolim Jo10:19:50.520:00:0010:19:50.52
dnf1907Leah Langecheckpoint missed0:00:009:38:31.70
DNF27Charlotte Backus0:00:00
Waffle: Women 35 to 44 : 9 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st6Flavia Oliveira ParksEXCEL SPORTS p/b Groove7:36:17.360:00:007:36:17.36
2nd95Ivy PedersenMTCX / FORC7:55:41.940:00:007:55:41.94
3rd1770Erin LudwigR5Ciclismo8:09:54.370:00:008:09:54.37
4th145Naomi BisagnoE-Voke Racing9:08:33.180:00:009:08:33.18
5th1724Stefan MerrillAdventure Medical Group9:13:11.030:00:009:13:11.03
6th88Sumer AvilaE-voke Racing9:24:34.010:00:009:24:34.01
7th1629Laura CampbellYassss9:41:04.870:00:009:41:04.87
8th1857Amanda McClain11:53:36.190:00:0011:53:36.19
DNF112Ruste Parker0:00:00
Waffle: Women 45 to 54 : 6 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1692Natalie MacLeanCoureur8:17:19.030:00:008:17:19.03
2nd1656Mary DannelleyNations Interbanc9:02:48.820:00:009:02:48.82
3rd149Amber PearsonE-voke racing p/b signature payments9:06:55.440:00:009:06:55.44
4th1841Kelly Bastman9:11:25.660:00:009:11:25.66
5th1741Casey CohenmeyerCoureur - Canyon Elite Cycling Team10:01:37.000:00:0010:01:37.00
DNF166Sarah MaxArgonaut Cycles0:00:00
Waffle: Men 18 and under : 8 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st41Brockton SmithHot Tubes Development Cycling6:29:47.450:00:006:29:47.45
2nd75Jonas Woodruff6:46:56.090:00:006:46:56.09
3rd140Blake BeckerTeam VeloSport6:49:47.520:00:006:49:47.52
4th1666Zackary DelongReno Devo6:52:56.810:00:006:52:56.81
5th33Mats LeckieBear National7:14:28.520:00:007:14:28.52
6th155Porter Hales8:09:26.820:00:008:09:26.82
7th1648Steven SzaboDoylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans9:24:06.210:00:009:24:06.21
8th106Carson BagleyVelosport Jr Team10:43:37.990:00:0010:43:37.99
Waffle: Men U23 : 18 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st102Ian Lopez De San RomanSportful6:13:26.700:00:006:13:26.70
2nd32Isaac BryantAbove and Beyond Cancer P/B Bike World6:24:48.040:00:006:24:48.04
3rd44Chris HardeeKelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling6:24:48.680:00:006:24:48.68
4th16Carter AndersonKuhl Cycling6:35:07.940:00:006:35:07.94
5th132Truman GlasgowImaginary collective6:38:08.300:00:006:38:08.30
6th157Oakley GriffinOZ Development6:42:52.460:00:006:42:52.46
7th1622Andrew ConoverSpry Cycles6:50:27.850:00:006:50:27.85
8th13Travis LongfellowAlmsthre6:53:38.580:00:006:53:38.58
9th107Cassius AndersonVoler Factory Racing7:03:58.300:00:007:03:58.30
10th141Julien GuarniereDimondFactoryRacing7:05:28.630:00:007:05:28.63
11th146Jacob KrynockCal Poly Triathlon Team7:15:24.260:00:007:15:24.26
12th167Corbin DittmarCompetitive Cyclist7:36:15.300:00:007:36:15.30
13th74Nick Dennis7:37:16.280:00:007:37:16.28
14th1742Sam CoyleCP Cycling7:39:41.810:00:007:39:41.81
15th151Santiago Maldonado Sciutti7:42:22.730:00:007:42:22.73
16th126Isaias CabralCal Poly Cycling8:06:16.620:00:008:06:16.62
17th1643Michael KnaussCal Poly Cycling8:15:33.340:00:008:15:33.34
18th1909Ethan Parker8:25:05.590:00:008:25:05.59
Waffle: Men 23 to 34 : 73 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2Griffin EasterOpiCure Foundation p/b OrangeSeal Gravel Team6:02:32.920:00:006:02:32.92
2nd10Brennan WertzAbove Category6:04:24.390:00:006:04:24.39
3rd4Adam RobergeJukebox6:05:49.840:00:006:05:49.84
4th48Innokenty ZavyalovMazda Lauf Factory Racing6:05:50.750:00:006:05:50.75
5th165Alex HoehnSpinergy6:05:52.940:00:006:05:52.94
6th8Eddie AndersonAlpecin Fenix6:12:58.300:00:006:12:58.30
7th57Joe GoettlScheels Utah Cycling6:13:38.160:00:006:13:38.16
8th136Cody CuppFloyd's of Leadville Racing6:17:46.170:00:006:17:46.17
9th143Bradyn LangeScuderia Pinarello6:21:17.280:00:006:21:17.28
10th1752Logan KasperFlow formulas the black bibs6:24:15.570:00:006:24:15.57
11th45Kerry Werner Jr.Kona Adventure Team6:29:25.130:00:006:29:25.13
12th37Taylor WarrenCS Velo6:31:23.510:00:006:31:23.51
13th34Zack AllisonBike Sports6:44:05.750:00:006:44:05.75
14th72Adam Farabaugh6:49:20.420:00:006:49:20.42
15th169Alejandro MedinaCarefast Cycling6:55:31.600:00:006:55:31.60
16th1636Ryan Taylor6:57:19.560:00:006:57:19.56
17th1900Peter Hogan7:06:47.120:00:007:06:47.12
18th1691Jake YahrmatterBSB Frontiers7:07:49.470:00:007:07:49.47
19th19Ryan StandishOrange Seal/Kenda/Ventum/Handup7:07:51.020:00:007:07:51.02
20th1685Jayden Pantel7:11:37.640:00:007:11:37.64
21st1754Brian FrancisFOMO7:12:50.680:00:007:12:50.68
22nd46Stephen SchaeferLandis/Trek7:13:06.070:00:007:13:06.07
23rd137Ryan JohnsonFloyd's of Leadville Racing7:15:01.330:00:007:15:01.33
24th1624Evan PaschkeSuper Sprinkles p/b Fatcake7:17:23.750:00:007:17:23.75
25th1639Taylor DolbinAscent7:27:15.940:00:007:27:15.94
26th134Brady ReedSpace City Development Team - Chapeau Labs7:29:02.930:00:007:29:02.93
27th40Madison MolitorFount Cycling Guild7:32:07.990:00:007:32:07.99
28th123Matthew SolomonBMB Racing7:43:09.740:00:007:43:09.74
29th73Sam Hausmann7:51:06.700:00:007:51:06.70
30th47Joshua BromleyMassachusetts Institute of Technology7:54:05.050:00:007:54:05.05
31st1756Sam FergusonFOMO7:54:31.900:00:007:54:31.90
32nd1687Michael Weidenbruch7:54:42.720:00:007:54:42.72
33rd1751Derek GoronsonFace Paint Forum Shop8:01:38.710:00:008:01:38.71
34th1716Dustin Fortado8:02:27.220:00:008:02:27.22
35th1604Morgan OlivaFull Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles8:06:10.210:00:008:06:10.21
36th1674Kyle McFarlandWhite Pine Athletics8:09:33.950:00:008:09:33.95
37th1896Hayes Graham8:10:53.750:00:008:10:53.75
38th1888Daniel Dorantes8:11:54.570:00:008:11:54.57
39th1609Tagert SmithHylands Naturals8:14:12.100:00:008:14:12.10
40th1755Cole CaulkinsFoMo8:20:08.510:00:008:20:08.51
41st159Robert Keyser8:32:09.880:00:008:32:09.88
42nd1658Soichi HirokawaPAA8:32:13.270:00:008:32:13.27
43rd1626Tj EllerTJs Vegan Kitchen8:33:46.660:00:008:33:46.66
44th1788Jordan RobertsonThe Crimini Kids8:37:45.650:00:008:37:45.65
45th1877Jason Glispy8:50:12.260:00:008:50:12.26
46th144Mark Urban8:50:13.880:00:008:50:13.88
47th1686Michael Finch9:01:10.090:00:009:01:10.09
48th1882Anthony Garcia9:01:12.710:00:009:01:12.71
49th1903Henry Galbraith9:18:03.770:00:009:18:03.77
50th1887Alexander Lauchert9:18:12.180:00:009:18:12.18
51st1895Carlo Romano9:20:28.070:00:009:20:28.07
52nd1880Michael Nilsen9:24:28.420:00:009:24:28.42
53rd1878Chris Bruegge9:41:05.360:00:009:41:05.36
54th1899Ben Rietano9:43:00.260:00:009:43:00.26
55th1766Peter DejongOpiCure Foundation p/b Orange Seal10:13:41.340:00:0010:13:41.34
56th1893Dustin Bolt10:17:05.940:00:0010:17:05.94
57th1902Malcolm Mitchell10:17:06.180:00:0010:17:06.18
58th1731Ben GetzBeer and tacos10:17:40.290:00:0010:17:40.29
59th147Luis EscajedaMobbin'Dirt10:50:31.040:00:0010:50:31.04
60th1795Alexander DavisWilbur10:51:07.700:00:0010:51:07.70
61st1794Eric GuerraWhere are we going?10:52:00.920:00:0010:52:00.92
62nd1688Patrick Miller40K Cycles11:08:32.680:00:0011:08:32.68
63rd138Levi GodinTacos and Beer11:11:53.020:00:0011:11:53.02
dnf1617Philip CutlerSaint Alphonsus Cycling Teamcheckpoint missed0:00:005:26:08.34
DNF118Andrew Stallings0:00:00
DNF1876Brett Sommerville0:00:00
DNF1886Hector Perez0:00:00
DNF162Julian Medina0:00:00
DNF11Bjorn SelanderBianchi0:00:00
DNF1898Austin Morrical0:00:00
DNF1620Michael BattagliaShickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness0:00:00
DNF59Jackson LongSturtevants Cycling0:00:00
DNF20Tanner VisnickRockhorn Racing/ Park City Bike and Demo0:00:00
Waffle: Men 35 to 44 : 72 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1Peter Stetinacase of the nightly Waffle Sweats6:02:32.590:00:006:02:32.59
2nd12Brian ScarbroughCompetitive metals6:18:03.850:00:006:18:03.85
3rd9Stefano BarberiKenda/FIZIK/Kask6:23:18.750:00:006:23:18.75
4th61Steven DavisThe Cycling House6:35:16.110:00:006:35:16.11
5th53Colby GreinerPrivateer6:38:09.160:00:006:38:09.16
6th30Adam VentlingAbove and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World6:44:18.150:00:006:44:18.15
7th35Brady GibneyCadence Racing PHL7:12:21.910:00:007:12:21.91
8th1793Jack SchleiffarthWest River ENT7:18:36.530:00:007:18:36.53
9th105Simon Velezvelocio-trek7:21:29.350:00:007:21:29.35
10th1740Remko RinkemaCoureur7:25:28.170:00:007:25:28.17
11th160Richard SertonBlue Ridge Cyclery Racing7:29:01.800:00:007:29:01.80
12th1760Aaron AmerineLos Coyotes7:29:05.600:00:007:29:05.60
13th1723Jeffrey ConleyAdventure Medical Group7:29:46.780:00:007:29:46.78
14th63Michael ClaudioThirstyBear Cycling7:31:34.040:00:007:31:34.04
15th1650Logan HardyEPIC Cycling7:41:43.630:00:007:41:43.63
16th153Adam CookeLos Coyotes7:43:10.040:00:007:43:10.04
17th1667Kelsey SmithRide On Wooster7:51:02.060:00:007:51:02.06
18th1865Trevor Gibney7:54:26.370:00:007:54:26.37
19th113Aaron Applebaum7:54:27.410:00:007:54:27.41
20th161Jason SiegleSDG / Monster Hydro7:58:17.180:00:007:58:17.18
21st78James CareyAshland Bike Company8:06:09.620:00:008:06:09.62
22nd1777Ryan MadsonSkrewball Whisky / Cordova Bar8:07:44.000:00:008:07:44.00
23rd1774Jimmy PicardRedefine Performance8:09:49.680:00:008:09:49.68
24th1855Stuart Houltham8:16:06.870:00:008:16:06.87
25th1607Nikolaus HagedornHyland's Powered8:18:18.410:00:008:18:18.41
26th1603Charlie HagenFitzgerald's Bicycles8:19:32.450:00:008:19:32.45
27th42Pedro GomesHyland's Powered8:19:54.800:00:008:19:54.80
28th1671Jeremy SweetenTEAM STAGES8:22:40.610:00:008:22:40.61
29th1757Tanner SmithHyland's8:23:11.140:00:008:23:11.14
30th1854Jared Smith8:26:11.830:00:008:26:11.83
31st1714Michael Lopez8:26:16.330:00:008:26:16.33
32nd1681Brian Higley8:26:45.020:00:008:26:45.02
33rd1753Alex FoxFlowdo Baggins Racing8:40:11.540:00:008:40:11.54
34th1848Josh Sternberg8:48:03.290:00:008:48:03.29
35th1695Benjamin BoothEpic Cycling8:51:28.220:00:008:51:28.22
36th1785Matthew CriteanuTeam Stages8:52:45.230:00:008:52:45.23
37th1772Jackson OgdenRapid9:01:54.650:00:009:01:54.65
38th158Eric AultRapid Cycling9:01:54.820:00:009:01:54.82
39th154Kirill Babikov9:04:49.920:00:009:04:49.92
40th1853Edgar Ferrer Chavarria9:04:52.650:00:009:04:52.65
41st1861Michael Geuss9:04:57.670:00:009:04:57.67
42nd1870Christopher Belknap9:06:45.750:00:009:06:45.75
43rd1682Matthew Robinson9:07:59.300:00:009:07:59.30
44th1873Tyler Reid9:16:38.160:00:009:16:38.16
45th1775Paulo RamosRedMonkey Sports9:17:33.350:00:009:17:33.35
46th1738Kevin SmidtCOUEUR9:26:07.560:00:009:26:07.56
47th1764Julien PichetteOpgelet Bezoekers9:29:36.830:00:009:29:36.83
48th1748Nathan HodgesEliel Factory Team9:30:13.150:00:009:30:13.15
49th1864Chad Case9:33:32.030:00:009:33:32.03
50th1713Josh Hartman9:39:24.500:00:009:39:24.50
51st1668Samuel ElenesShimano North America9:41:05.220:00:009:41:05.22
52nd1868Julien Baude9:41:22.560:00:009:41:22.56
53rd1869Tony Forte9:41:34.800:00:009:41:34.80
54th1871Mark Nessia9:49:14.740:00:009:49:14.74
55th1765Pieter SpinnewynOpgelet Bezoekers10:00:42.320:00:0010:00:42.32
56th1856Brian Ridgway10:06:05.860:00:0010:06:05.86
57th1703Matthew NormandSDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery10:13:37.810:00:0010:13:37.81
58th1665Carlos MontanoRed Monkey Sports10:42:39.870:00:0010:42:39.87
59th1635Kenneth Bagley10:43:40.140:00:0010:43:40.14
60th1786David C IsomTeam Wilbur10:51:08.090:00:0010:51:08.09
61st1872Adrian Andrada10:51:52.190:00:0010:51:52.19
62nd1863Bryan Duncan10:56:12.200:00:0010:56:12.20
63rd1773Patrick FungRed Monkey Sports10:57:03.890:00:0010:57:03.89
64th1866Matthew Chalison11:11:10.600:00:0011:11:10.60
65th1762Shaun PettigrewNative Cycling/ Hammer Nutrition11:18:31.290:00:0011:18:31.29
dnf1862Nicola Munarinicheckpoint missed0:00:008:36:39.50
dnf1860Steven Webbcheckpoint missed0:00:009:20:18.64
DNF1849John Woolsey0:00:00
DNF1618Doug GibulaSaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness0:00:00
DNF1858Chris Peterson0:00:00
DNF17Cullen EasterOpiCure Foundation p/b OrangeSeal Gravel Team0:00:00
DNF1852David Gerhardt0:00:00
Waffle: Men 45 to 54 : 62 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st139Ben DelaneyThe Ride with Ben Delaney6:44:18.740:00:006:44:18.74
2nd90Justin WilsonIntermountain Healthcare6:55:34.740:00:006:55:34.74
3rd111Adam Northup7:06:11.790:00:007:06:11.79
4th168Andy CompasMi Duole7:07:49.190:00:007:07:49.19
5th99Todd TannerReynolds Cycling7:07:50.350:00:007:07:50.35
6th150Calvin ZaryskiCriticalSpeed Racing Team7:15:42.760:00:007:15:42.76
7th129Michael HammanCOUREUR7:16:28.290:00:007:16:28.29
8th110Morrison David7:19:27.230:00:007:19:27.23
9th92Craig WorkmanMatador Cycling Team7:26:58.660:00:007:26:58.66
10th50Ezekiel HershPit Viper Racing/ Honey Stinger7:33:40.810:00:007:33:40.81
11th130Solomon CantwellCoureur presented by Spinergy7:38:24.730:00:007:38:24.73
12th128Jay HargerCoureur7:38:27.970:00:007:38:27.97
13th51David HarwardPLAN7 Cycling Team7:39:05.410:00:007:39:05.41
14th1690Martin LannerBerkeley Bike Club7:43:09.580:00:007:43:09.58
15th1747Matt MontgomeryEliel Factory Team7:47:17.000:00:007:47:17.00
16th1831Gregory Sorensen7:48:54.620:00:007:48:54.62
17th82Eric JonesBoulder Bicycle Works7:51:12.810:00:007:51:12.81
18th1779Brandon HillSPRY Cycles7:53:19.780:00:007:53:19.78
19th1632James Orford7:54:03.740:00:007:54:03.74
20th1633Matthew Saffiote7:56:20.670:00:007:56:20.67
21st101Stephen BurgeSDBC7:58:37.970:00:007:58:37.97
22nd1761Josh GreeneMt Tam Gravel8:00:16.880:00:008:00:16.88
23rd1768Andy LeinickePTO COFFEE8:07:51.360:00:008:07:51.36
24th1627Ilya CantorTriForce8:13:13.870:00:008:13:13.87
25th1619Fredrick BrooksSerious Cycling8:15:32.640:00:008:15:32.64
26th1605Andy EdwardsGravel Stoke8:22:12.340:00:008:22:12.34
27th1638Morris PuseyAmerica First Cycling Team8:23:09.110:00:008:23:09.11
28th1654Adam UribeMi Duole8:23:13.520:00:008:23:13.52
29th1660Matt TennisonPLAN7 Cycling Team8:25:18.050:00:008:25:18.05
30th1649Glenn AllenEliel Factory Team/Shadetree Bikes8:27:28.130:00:008:27:28.13
31st1721Tony Nyberg#THEMISERYMEN8:27:50.850:00:008:27:50.85
32nd1791John McQueenVelonutz8:27:53.240:00:008:27:53.24
33rd1661Ara PapazianPro Bike Supply8:28:35.850:00:008:28:35.85
34th1825Neil Foster8:28:48.200:00:008:28:48.20
35th1610Mark FellowsKinetic Cycles8:31:14.860:00:008:31:14.86
36th1708Mitch Molitor8:33:35.480:00:008:33:35.48
37th1647Daniel EitmanDescent Race Team/Cycleogical8:39:10.520:00:008:39:10.52
38th1780Heber AndersonSpry Cycles8:44:40.030:00:008:44:40.03
39th109Brian Bradley8:51:42.710:00:008:51:42.71
40th1623Jorge MartinezStreamline Insurance Services Cycling Team8:55:55.750:00:008:55:55.75
41st1697Andrew BehnkeHyland's8:57:33.420:00:008:57:33.42
42nd1771Steven MoyerRapid9:01:54.400:00:009:01:54.40
43rd1678Darryl Shoemaker9:10:11.150:00:009:10:11.15
44th1842David Cuyco9:20:24.570:00:009:20:24.57
45th1843Mark Dawkins9:28:28.730:00:009:28:28.73
46th1758Keith EvansLa Mesa Rouleurs9:28:58.820:00:009:28:58.82
47th1829Ilya Top9:31:53.030:00:009:31:53.03
48th1651Jack WarnerFLO Factory Team9:40:11.890:00:009:40:11.89
49th1711Matthew Hale10:02:58.460:00:0010:02:58.46
50th1845Francisco Silva10:20:51.100:00:0010:20:51.10
51st1823Peter Jurco10:23:10.740:00:0010:23:10.74
52nd1789Christopher E PulickTopsfield10:36:20.380:00:0010:36:20.38
53rd1783John StewartTeam CPR11:00:32.280:00:0011:00:32.28
54th1730Konstantin KouznetsovBad Ass Southern California Cyclists11:53:38.690:00:0011:53:38.69
dnf1839James Karpercheckpoint missed0:00:008:39:28.23
dnf152Patrick Wrightcheckpoint missed0:00:009:01:57.89
dnf1844Jason Frasiercheckpoint missed0:00:0011:43:32.55
DNF87Billy MercierE-VOKE RACING0:00:00
DNF1840Ryan Lewis0:00:00
DNF135W GeogheganFloyd's of Leadville Racing0:00:00
DNF1727Matt DanaAnn Arbor Velo Club0:00:00
DNF164Juan David RestrepoInBike0:00:00
Waffle: Men 55 to 64 : 30 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st163Donnie PowellPANACHE7:14:04.030:00:007:14:04.03
2nd1677Allen PregerDivine Electric NorCal Racing7:33:29.560:00:007:33:29.56
3rd28Emilio Cervantes949 Racing7:49:26.130:00:007:49:26.13
4th1616Grant HarrellReunion Racing8:02:12.900:00:008:02:12.90
5th1612Charles AndersonOrigin8:03:35.240:00:008:03:35.24
6th1707Mike Mooney8:17:19.560:00:008:17:19.56
7th1806Scott Dault8:18:26.480:00:008:18:26.48
8th80Steve StuartBicycle Haus8:19:44.220:00:008:19:44.22
9th1811Rob Martin8:20:07.850:00:008:20:07.85
10th1804Michael Loos8:20:33.680:00:008:20:33.68
11th1734Greg LoosBlack Hills Surgical Hospital Sports Medicine8:23:18.230:00:008:23:18.23
12th1782Jelger KalmijnSwamis Cycling Club8:39:06.130:00:008:39:06.13
13th1657Scott CarewNatural Grocers9:01:55.680:00:009:01:55.68
14th1646Andrew BrightmanCoureur presented by Spinergy9:01:56.800:00:009:01:56.80
15th1807Michael Nelson9:08:11.940:00:009:08:11.94
16th1813Brent Kvittem9:10:11.230:00:009:10:11.23
17th1725Dave Fureyann arbor velo club9:20:02.490:00:009:20:02.49
18th1805Mike Maderos9:26:48.000:00:009:26:48.00
19th1796Peter AdamsWolf Pack Cycling9:42:06.580:00:009:42:06.58
20th1733Jeffrey StevanusBig Orange9:55:29.250:00:009:55:29.25
21st1790Christopher GravesTriStar Athletes9:58:00.530:00:009:58:00.53
22nd1702Luis CuadradoRCC9:58:01.890:00:009:58:01.89
23rd1808Mike Colby10:13:17.420:00:0010:13:17.42
24th1815Robert Becker10:13:17.440:00:0010:13:17.44
25th1659Ken BurnsPen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes10:18:52.220:00:0010:18:52.22
26th1816Jeff Robbins11:23:41.500:00:0011:23:41.50
DNF1784Andrew McWhorterTeam Love0:00:00
DNF1726John KraussAnn Arbor Velo Club0:00:00
DNF3Tinker JuarezFloyd's of Leadville Racing0:00:00
DNF1750Philip RegnierENVE Racing0:00:00
Waffle: Men 65 to 69 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st93William KellagherMedtronic Cycling Team8:17:29.090:00:008:17:29.09
2nd1800Michael Hoffner9:06:37.560:00:009:06:37.56
3rd1797Patrick Ritz10:35:44.970:00:0010:35:44.97
Wafer: Women 23 to 34 : 8 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3632Sydney BerryOpiCure Foundation p/b OrangeSeal Gravel Team4:49:39.940:00:004:49:39.94
2nd3600Maime Graham4:49:46.410:00:004:49:46.41
3rd3635Nicole Greene4:49:46.580:00:004:49:46.58
4th3578Victoria Sturgess5:23:58.740:00:005:23:58.74
5th3590Katie Sumpter5:37:38.520:00:005:37:38.52
6th3620Sasha TaylorSpinergy / Coureur6:12:48.960:00:006:12:48.96
7th3593Caitlin McHugh7:10:37.710:00:007:10:37.71
8th3473Carrie FoxUS Military Endurance Sports7:25:57.710:00:007:25:57.71
Wafer: Women 35 to 44 : 10 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3372Bri HoopesZone Five Racing4:27:36.920:00:004:27:36.92
2nd3332Meghan GilroyThirstyBear Cycling4:37:10.270:00:004:37:10.27
3rd3403Michele ClodeBreakaway Training4:55:12.280:00:004:55:12.28
4th3566Lauren Ing4:57:34.400:00:004:57:34.40
5th3572Ruth Bentley4:57:34.620:00:004:57:34.62
6th3569Chia Chen Huang4:58:59.370:00:004:58:59.37
7th3553Kristi Spence4:59:37.670:00:004:59:37.67
8th3555Heather Martin5:25:47.800:00:005:25:47.80
9th3393Angelica Villa5:58:32.870:00:005:58:32.87
10th3567Gabriela Quixtan6:36:09.990:00:006:36:09.99
Wafer: Women 45 to 54 : 17 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3618Jill CederholmKUHL Racing4:20:26.000:00:004:20:26.00
2nd3446Deirdre Van RensburgReunion Racing4:52:48.840:00:004:52:48.84
3rd3537Sonja Pippin4:53:36.530:00:004:53:36.53
4th3345Stella TongHelen's Cycles4:53:52.700:00:004:53:52.70
5th3434Alison KepleMelRad Racing5:00:48.520:00:005:00:48.52
6th3440Mendi KesslerR5 Ciclismo5:07:14.410:00:005:07:14.41
7th3544Portia Naze6:15:53.630:00:006:15:53.63
8th3458Stormy SparlinStay Park City6:15:53.900:00:006:15:53.90
9th3400Kyrsten SinemaBetty Squad6:15:56.250:00:006:15:56.25
10th3424Victoria GrammarHammer Nutrition6:22:02.580:00:006:22:02.58
11th3527Molly Welker6:22:07.090:00:006:22:07.09
12th3362Sabine RentscharSkyflash Racing6:37:16.810:00:006:37:16.81
13th3448Carrie TurnerRouleur Brewing6:37:18.830:00:006:37:18.83
14th3609Shannon WeldonColavita Las Vegas.6:40:21.240:00:006:40:21.24
15th3607Joann ZwagermanBig Orange6:48:08.870:00:006:48:08.87
16th3437Dianna WoodsOff the Couch7:30:38.980:00:007:30:38.98
DNF3529Lee Anne Maki0:00:00
Wafer: Women 55 to 64 : 6 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3494Victoria Johnson4:52:49.100:00:004:52:49.10
2nd3431Rana KennedyMASI4:55:03.300:00:004:55:03.30
3rd3625Suzanne Wheatall4:58:38.200:00:004:58:38.20
4th3410Judy SeidCoureur/Eliel/Swamis/East County Misfits5:02:06.340:00:005:02:06.34
5th3442Lamese SnowR5Ciclismo5:30:18.570:00:005:30:18.57
6th3389Barbara Nelson6:21:38.320:00:006:21:38.32
Wafer: Women 65 to 69 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
DNF3480Connie Carpentier0:00:00
Wafer: Men 18 and under : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3352Thomas SullivanBig Wheel Coaching3:50:23.280:00:003:50:23.28
2nd3367Zach MartinezVelosport Elite3:59:19.140:00:003:59:19.14
Wafer: Men U23 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3445Kaleb HeadleyRed Knob Construction6:38:33.540:00:006:38:33.54
Wafer: Men 23 to 34 : 40 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3333James EverettVelo Hangar Squad/ Squadra3:54:27.760:00:003:54:27.76
2nd3604Chris SchroederDimond Factory Racing3:54:29.100:00:003:54:29.10
3rd3354Jacob WinkelhakeCINCH Cycling4:08:09.680:00:004:08:09.68
4th3318Weston LuzadderAltaGroup.cc4:10:36.310:00:004:10:36.31
5th3639Rye Bacon4:24:10.860:00:004:24:10.86
6th3596Scott Simmons4:26:34.060:00:004:26:34.06
7th3468Aaron HopkinsonTeam Iron Cowboy4:27:40.020:00:004:27:40.02
8th3613Austin Eldredge4:29:08.720:00:004:29:08.72
9th3603Austin Gillespie4:34:15.730:00:004:34:15.73
10th3595Carlos Arce4:34:15.760:00:004:34:15.76
11th3385Nate HembyFayetteville Wheelmen4:35:40.360:00:004:35:40.36
12th3455Christian OlsonSOS Hydration, BRL Nutrition, SUU Cycling Club4:35:52.990:00:004:35:52.99
13th3601Elliot Weiland4:36:51.490:00:004:36:51.49
14th3397Zach PhillippyAscent Cycling4:41:03.130:00:004:41:03.13
15th3420Kanyon KomarekEtera Energy4:43:52.770:00:004:43:52.77
16th3634Jordan BrackenRapid Cycles4:43:59.590:00:004:43:59.59
17th15Tj EisenhartIMAGINARY COLLECTIVE4:44:06.670:00:004:44:06.67
18th3636Thomas Evans4:48:03.290:00:004:48:03.29
19th3575Isaac Torres4:48:20.760:00:004:48:20.76
20th3594Ivan Romano4:52:11.030:00:004:52:11.03
21st3582Robert Linnett4:59:39.220:00:004:59:39.22
22nd3584Jordan Finch5:00:25.560:00:005:00:25.56
23rd3591Forest Kan5:05:24.340:00:005:05:24.34
24th3621John Baer5:05:26.390:00:005:05:26.39
25th3592Austin Wu5:06:33.300:00:005:06:33.30
26th3588Matt Allen5:17:13.920:00:005:17:13.92
27th3577Scott Roy5:23:59.320:00:005:23:59.32
28th3628Darius Williams5:24:44.100:00:005:24:44.10
29th3435Jacob KingsburyMouseketeer5:34:20.790:00:005:34:20.79
30th3587Matthew Folgers5:37:38.660:00:005:37:38.66
31st3585Austin Caldwell5:38:17.490:00:005:38:17.49
32nd3602Madison Peterson5:42:20.120:00:005:42:20.12
33rd3586Guillermo Licona5:47:25.680:00:005:47:25.68
34th3589Samuel Tome5:49:09.300:00:005:49:09.30
35th3463Austin GreerTeam Epic Ride5:50:22.140:00:005:50:22.14
36th3599Mathew Bagley5:55:08.050:00:005:55:08.05
37th3580Michael Taber6:24:38.380:00:006:24:38.38
38th3396Philip Richardi6:36:10.990:00:006:36:10.99
39th3615Michael Bondad6:51:29.960:00:006:51:29.96
DNF3583Francisco Aguilera0:00:00
Wafer: Men 35 to 44 : 31 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3319Jake MageeVantage Racing3:45:34.790:00:003:45:34.79
2nd3611Derek Betcher3:57:53.330:00:003:57:53.33
3rd3340Nate AdamsDescent Race Team4:04:04.020:00:004:04:04.02
4th3550Winston Johnston4:09:26.510:00:004:09:26.51
5th3638Griffith VerticanLinked Cycling4:10:02.950:00:004:10:02.95
6th3449Ryan PostRouleur Brewing4:20:10.510:00:004:20:10.51
7th3474Jake JansenVELO HANGAR SQUADRA4:26:45.180:00:004:26:45.18
8th3432Christopher McKeeMcKee Brothers Racing4:29:02.530:00:004:29:02.53
9th3433Richard McKeeMcKee Brothers Racing4:29:02.630:00:004:29:02.63
10th3623Jeff PaulsonSpinergy / Gravelstoke4:30:16.930:00:004:30:16.93
11th3342Charles AllenENVE Racing4:39:01.290:00:004:39:01.29
12th3617Matt Clements4:44:00.930:00:004:44:00.93
13th3366Ilya TutskiTrafiq vs. Traffic4:49:34.110:00:004:49:34.11
14th3551Mike Spence4:59:37.450:00:004:59:37.45
15th3408Bill LeslieCoureur4:59:39.670:00:004:59:39.67
16th3382Christopher Rodriguez5:02:02.350:00:005:02:02.35
17th3570Josh Fisher5:05:09.080:00:005:05:09.08
18th3429Dustin MarshmanMae Innovations5:08:24.280:00:005:08:24.28
19th3561Daniel Osnoss5:08:39.060:00:005:08:39.06
20th3565Gattis Tyler5:13:23.190:00:005:13:23.19
21st3559Brent Warner5:13:28.900:00:005:13:28.90
22nd3402Tim WendelBig Ring Cycling5:28:34.230:00:005:28:34.23
23rd3564Joshua Peck5:33:48.300:00:005:33:48.30
24th3608Abraham MohammedBig Orange5:36:24.720:00:005:36:24.72
25th3361Rawley MacIasRouleur Brewing Company5:43:32.890:00:005:43:32.89
26th3358Read MorseHammersaw5:58:01.490:00:005:58:01.49
27th3405Bryan DeverBuffalo Triathlon Club5:59:20.010:00:005:59:20.01
28th3612Dorian ReyesEliel Factory Team6:03:45.940:00:006:03:45.94
29th3629Pressly Parrish6:15:56.780:00:006:15:56.78
30th3574Nathan Gibney6:19:37.200:00:006:19:37.20
DNF3413Kevin DurrDMS0:00:00
Wafer: Men 45 to 54 : 57 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3320Levi Leipheimer3:39:07.910:00:003:39:07.91
2nd3346Bart SalatkaRouleur3:50:24.920:00:003:50:24.92
3rd3337Dan HoopesBucked Up Racing3:55:59.290:00:003:55:59.29
4th3469Michael FriedrichTeam Origin4:04:31.850:00:004:04:31.85
5th3343Andrew LynchGene Johnson Cycling Team4:07:05.940:00:004:07:05.94
6th3457Jay MilesSPCC4:12:50.500:00:004:12:50.50
7th3605Burke SwindlehurstFirst Endurance Nutrtion4:18:41.750:00:004:18:41.75
8th3387Chris UtgaardWaffles > Cookies4:20:10.750:00:004:20:10.75
9th3539Bill Esterday4:21:39.290:00:004:21:39.29
10th3327Ryan CalilungCervelo Dynamics4:23:36.460:00:004:23:36.46
11th3549Aaron Gibney4:23:50.440:00:004:23:50.44
12th3378Alex Ter-Vrugt4:26:44.630:00:004:26:44.63
13th3427James LawrenceIron Cowboy Racing4:27:39.540:00:004:27:39.54
14th3475Chad CurtisVeracity Racing4:27:39.990:00:004:27:39.99
15th3614Dave Eldredge4:29:09.170:00:004:29:09.17
16th3633Tim Middleton4:30:32.840:00:004:30:32.84
17th3464Emmett ClarkTeam F34:32:08.320:00:004:32:08.32
18th3524Chris Blankenship4:32:09.070:00:004:32:09.07
19th3331Peter LopezRFDCC4:32:32.800:00:004:32:32.80
20th3380Timothy Hammill4:36:50.840:00:004:36:50.84
21st3540Josh Kelley4:36:51.890:00:004:36:51.89
22nd3452David FulkersonSEMBA4:36:52.210:00:004:36:52.21
23rd3516Kris Sennesael4:41:17.110:00:004:41:17.11
24th3363Ervin HuntSPCC4:42:24.960:00:004:42:24.96
25th3616Justen EricksenRapid Cycling4:43:51.210:00:004:43:51.21
26th1614Kevin O'KeefeRapid Cycling4:44:00.370:00:004:44:00.37
27th3535Chris Drechsel4:48:53.770:00:004:48:53.77
28th3379Matthew Probert4:54:10.380:00:004:54:10.38
29th3339Madison TseCRCA / Team VESELKA4:55:04.490:00:004:55:04.49
30th3542C.j. Castle4:58:17.930:00:004:58:17.93
31st3344Joshua RebolGiro Sport Design4:58:18.440:00:004:58:18.44
32nd3513Paul Thompson4:58:28.740:00:004:58:28.74
33rd3407Nick NovakCOUREUR4:59:38.190:00:004:59:38.19
34th170Kyle Okeefe5:01:27.540:00:005:01:27.54
35th3368Terry NilsenVictory Velo Racing5:02:26.350:00:005:02:26.35
36th3548Matthew Kabaker5:05:02.810:00:005:05:02.81
37th3514Michael Bailey5:07:10.780:00:005:07:10.78
38th3528Raul Cárdenas5:07:12.020:00:005:07:12.02
39th3381Matthew Widzer5:13:49.640:00:005:13:49.64
40th3355David SzaboDoylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans5:16:25.930:00:005:16:25.93
41st3418Daniel GallegosEliel Factory Team / Gravelstoke5:20:59.320:00:005:20:59.32
42nd3534Ryan Morton5:28:12.160:00:005:28:12.16
43rd3409Michael MacAreCoureur / The Dirty Mouseketeers5:31:38.290:00:005:31:38.29
44th3398William WallaceAustin Spanish Academy5:34:01.480:00:005:34:01.48
45th1817Nicolas Zafiroglu5:35:27.920:00:005:35:27.92
46th3606David MartosBahati Foundation5:36:23.860:00:005:36:23.86
47th3461Brian MakarowskiSwami's / Rouleur5:43:32.610:00:005:43:32.61
48th3447Michael TarverRouleur5:43:32.960:00:005:43:32.96
49th3545Jerry Jones5:53:42.350:00:005:53:42.35
50th3531Nathaniel Lane5:53:42.650:00:005:53:42.65
51st3511Robert Kelly6:02:19.000:00:006:02:19.00
52nd3532Greg Perron6:14:44.830:00:006:14:44.83
53rd3335Gavin Murray6:22:09.970:00:006:22:09.97
54th3439Mike KirkmirePlush Global/Live Full Die Empty6:22:25.280:00:006:22:25.28
DNF3519Andre Skidmore0:00:00
DNF3336Thom Alger0:00:00
DNF3392Steven Delong0:00:00
Wafer: Men 55 to 64 : 59 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3328Joseph StaronExcel Sports/Touchstone Racing3:50:23.880:00:003:50:23.88
2nd3388Jeff JacobsonWNR Racing3:55:27.020:00:003:55:27.02
3rd3330Todd RosierPacific Office Automation Cycling4:04:32.210:00:004:04:32.21
4th3329Michael FogartyFirst Endurance4:18:56.930:00:004:18:56.93
5th3350David FrenchTeam Hylands4:19:25.980:00:004:19:25.98
6th3454Andrew MarkhamSimple Green4:20:05.960:00:004:20:05.96
7th3490David Weiland4:21:47.450:00:004:21:47.45
8th3631Steve DriscollIRC Tire4:21:47.670:00:004:21:47.67
9th3444Roy HoytRed Burro Racing4:22:51.720:00:004:22:51.72
10th3322Mike DannelleyNations Interbanc Cannondale4:25:33.700:00:004:25:33.70
11th3622Rick GravesDivine Electric Norcal4:26:14.180:00:004:26:14.18
12th3637John PerryRoad Bike Action Magazine, MindFX, Hammer Nutrition4:32:50.650:00:004:32:50.65
13th3627Michael Pallisco4:36:58.890:00:004:36:58.89
14th3470Bill FreemanTeam W4L4:40:22.380:00:004:40:22.38
15th3471Carmelo HerreroTeamSnork Flash Strong4:43:50.950:00:004:43:50.95
16th3610Gregg BromkaPEARL iZUMi4:48:41.390:00:004:48:41.39
17th3348Mike LongSturtevants Cycling Team4:48:42.610:00:004:48:42.61
18th3419Thom PorterfieldEliel Factory Team 20224:48:43.940:00:004:48:43.94
19th3450Mark RagoSan Diego training systems4:53:50.870:00:004:53:50.87
20th3493Michael Flores4:53:52.060:00:004:53:52.06
21st3341Wayne BranderDirt Warriors for CAF4:55:12.960:00:004:55:12.96
22nd3503David Jones4:58:18.740:00:004:58:18.74
23rd3624Michael Wheatall4:58:38.890:00:004:58:38.89
24th3386Robert BassHubs&Hops Gravel Rollers (West)4:59:11.540:00:004:59:11.54
25th3508Patrick McIntosh5:02:16.080:00:005:02:16.08
26th3353Paul NilsenBLUE-AND-A-HALF5:02:26.890:00:005:02:26.89
27th3489Paul Floyd5:02:44.290:00:005:02:44.29
28th3416Peter WatsonEFT5:07:11.400:00:005:07:11.40
29th3485Bob Conklin5:07:12.380:00:005:07:12.38
30th3502Allan Kristensen5:08:18.460:00:005:08:18.46
31st3357Dan LelandEnve Racing5:11:55.490:00:005:11:55.49
32nd3436John Haugen5:13:24.650:00:005:13:24.65
33rd3338Keith EdmistonCoureur - Canyon Elite Cycling5:24:07.800:00:005:24:07.80
34th3441Dave DorrR5Ciclismo5:25:19.400:00:005:25:19.40
35th3497Jose Velez5:25:19.950:00:005:25:19.95
36th3414John UnderdownDMS Crane5:28:52.680:00:005:28:52.68
37th3477Blake IngramWizards Of Rad5:29:49.020:00:005:29:49.02
38th3487Michael Coonen5:30:38.300:00:005:30:38.30
39th3411Shaun HansonCrossFit Hideaway5:33:40.870:00:005:33:40.87
40th3459Rick NemeroffStay Park City Cycling5:36:26.140:00:005:36:26.14
41st3472Lance ShawThe Dirty Mouseketeers5:36:27.970:00:005:36:27.97
42nd3507Michael Kim5:38:17.570:00:005:38:17.57
43rd3467Chig MartinTeam Hylands5:40:50.660:00:005:40:50.66
44th3430Scott DlugosMASI5:41:07.650:00:005:41:07.65
45th3415Eric DurrDMS Crane Service5:46:34.250:00:005:46:34.25
46th3462Lee GreerTeam Epic Ride5:50:22.150:00:005:50:22.15
47th3501Eric Bollmann5:50:22.500:00:005:50:22.50
48th3426Dale ListerHylands5:55:31.330:00:005:55:31.33
49th3504Marvin Grier6:02:40.060:00:006:02:40.06
50th3347Brad SparlinStay Park City6:15:53.060:00:006:15:53.06
51st3626Wayne Jones6:19:08.620:00:006:19:08.62
52nd3510Bill Schnellinger6:37:18.430:00:006:37:18.43
53rd3495Douglas Smith6:37:46.100:00:006:37:46.10
54th3451David DoyleSDBC6:47:06.430:00:006:47:06.43
55th3640Kevin DaleyEliel6:54:11.370:00:006:54:11.37
56th3483Ben Gomez7:45:50.720:00:007:45:50.72
DNF3365Eric BakerSwami's0:00:00
DNF3496Scott Labat0:00:00
DNF3391Julian Schafer0:00:00
Wafer: Men 65 to 69 : 8 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3456Greg GrahamSPCC4:49:46.470:00:004:49:46.47
2nd3360Antonio CorgasPen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes4:51:40.340:00:004:51:40.34
3rd3630Scott KellyTEAM Fast Lane5:09:01.300:00:005:09:01.30
4th3479Jeff Warner5:15:31.120:00:005:15:31.12
5th3466Michael LemosTeam Hyland's5:38:13.920:00:005:38:13.92
6th3412Mark RosenbergCurmudgeons in Training5:41:57.170:00:005:41:57.17
7th3401Alan StoddardBig Orange5:43:32.190:00:005:43:32.19
8th3619Larry Policastro6:18:03.480:00:006:18:03.48
Wafer: EBike : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3522Klaus Killian4:55:49.780:00:004:55:49.78
2nd3520Colleen Powell5:30:15.350:00:005:30:15.35