2021 BWR - Utah - Class Results


Waffle: Men 19 and Under : 6 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st153Carter Anderson6:39:02.020:00:006:39:02.02
2nd175Caedan AvelingTCA U236:45:54.680:00:006:45:54.68
3rd91Christopher BaggCBCG6:57:41.270:00:006:57:41.27
4th136Jonas Woodruff7:32:33.520:00:007:32:33.52
5th116Vincent Nghiem7:58:07.920:00:007:58:07.92
DNF261Oskar UrenaWolf Costa Rica0:00:00
Waffle: Men 20 to 24 : 10 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st24Adam RobergePinarello USA6:05:34.970:00:006:05:34.97
2nd45Brennan WertzTeam Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees6:20:06.420:00:006:20:06.42
3rd16Edward AndersonAlpecin-Fenix6:23:23.890:00:006:23:23.89
4th26Truman GlasgowRouleur Devo6:23:59.760:00:006:23:59.76
5th332Calder WoodRouleur Elite Team9:18:59.040:00:009:18:59.04
6th395Kellen AndrewEliel Factory Team9:18:59.320:00:009:18:59.32
DNF12Sandy Floren0:00:00
DNF20Conor SchunkAevolo0:00:00
DNF58Hunter WilsonTeam California0:00:00
DNF59Owen WrightSt Alphonsus Cycling Team0:00:00
Waffle: Men 25 to 34 : 62 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2Peter StetinaLet's Privateer, together5:57:31.470:00:005:57:31.47
2nd5Griffin EasterOpiCure Foundation5:59:56.890:00:005:59:56.89
3rd385Alexis CartierVelo 2000 Rhino Rack6:09:17.890:00:006:09:17.89
4th54John BorstelmannABUS Pro Gravel6:09:25.960:00:006:09:25.96
5th402Serghei TvetcovWildlife Generation Pro Cycling6:11:46.150:00:006:11:46.15
6th46Matt JablonskiNA6:11:46.290:00:006:11:46.29
7th4Dylan JohnsonNiner6:20:08.020:00:006:20:08.02
8th55Ryan PetryCanyon, WTB6:21:17.580:00:006:21:17.58
9th31Logan KasperFlow formulas the black bibs6:21:47.180:00:006:21:47.18
10th23Tj EisenhartImaginary Collective6:23:40.150:00:006:23:40.15
11th57Nathan SprattAbus Pro Gravel Team6:37:20.740:00:006:37:20.74
12th347Andrew NewtonThe ROUS6:40:00.870:00:006:40:00.87
13th22Zack AllisonBike Sports6:43:56.220:00:006:43:56.22
14th11Brian ScarbroughCompetitive Metals / Trek6:47:06.170:00:006:47:06.17
15th303Steven DavisThe Cycling House6:57:47.000:00:006:57:47.00
16th25Tanner VisnickPCBD, Enve, POC6:58:39.280:00:006:58:39.28
17th35Geno VillafanoJamison Cannondale7:05:24.790:00:007:05:24.79
18th61Trevor QuassSpooky Factory Racing7:09:56.920:00:007:09:56.92
19th265Collin HustonNone7:12:00.820:00:007:12:00.82
20th173Remko Rinkema@fckthishill7:17:29.240:00:007:17:29.24
21st118Noah CollinsAllied/RyseOn/TrainingPeaks7:27:09.370:00:007:27:09.37
22nd353Buchanan KerswellNA7:35:46.480:00:007:35:46.48
23rd81Christopher VittonUnattached7:42:38.060:00:007:42:38.06
24th17Chris SchroederATAQ p/b Lauf7:48:51.340:00:007:48:51.34
25th89Sweet David MichaelEliel Factory Team8:02:09.300:00:008:02:09.30
26th157Soichi HirokawaPAA8:04:16.680:00:008:04:16.68
27th152Kyle McFarlandWhite Pine Athletics8:05:00.520:00:008:05:00.52
28th371Taylor DolbinWhite Pine Athletics8:06:32.970:00:008:06:32.97
29th13Liam WoodsWorldwide Cyclery8:06:43.770:00:008:06:43.77
30th156Jayden PantelPAA8:12:56.780:00:008:12:56.78
31st342William WilkesEndurance club8:16:56.020:00:008:16:56.02
32nd128Thomas ReedMoVelo8:21:39.800:00:008:21:39.80
33rd337Luke AutryCranky's Bike Shop8:24:09.490:00:008:24:09.49
34th122Jordan BrackenRapid Cycling8:25:08.870:00:008:25:08.87
35th300Joe MarcinkowskiN/A8:32:12.850:00:008:32:12.85
36th259Aron AltmarkPoweredByPastries8:41:27.880:00:008:41:27.88
37th369Jason GlispyN/A8:41:30.610:00:008:41:30.61
38th400Matthew KrajewskiENVE8:51:57.030:00:008:51:57.03
39th404Jonathan ErtzCompetitiveCyclist9:08:27.260:00:009:08:27.26
40th164Evan KeysCASTELLI COLLETIVO9:12:46.950:00:009:12:46.95
41st401Patrick CoffeyTBD Racing9:14:40.670:00:009:14:40.67
42nd145Hunter MurphyThe Snails9:37:00.070:00:009:37:00.07
43rd197Ian GonderCompetitive Cyclist9:45:14.460:00:009:45:14.46
44th319David CrallSplats Sunscreen9:50:29.580:00:009:50:29.58
45th290Paulo RamosRedMonkey Sports9:51:57.900:00:009:51:57.90
46th374Zach AdamsJoyvagen10:27:54.760:00:0010:27:54.76
47th260Daniel CalderonWolfpack Costa Rica10:31:07.680:00:0010:31:07.68
48th279Sean LangWattie Ink GCP10:44:06.220:00:0010:44:06.22
49th370Brian ColeN/A10:58:56.600:00:0010:58:56.60
50th186Brady MalloryNa11:58:51.120:00:0011:58:51.12
51st238Kipp StodtmeisterNone12:01:44.200:00:0012:01:44.20
52nd242Kyle StodtmeisterN/A12:09:25.770:00:0012:09:25.77
DNF178Joseph BeachamKyoshon0:00:00
DNF252Chris BrueggeSelf0:00:00
DNF335Leland FosterOak City Cycling Project0:00:00
DNF359Ian JonesStay Park City Cycling0:00:00
DNF378Michael LopezNone0:00:00
DNF19Freddy OvettL39ION of LA0:00:00
DNF373Clayton PierceStay Park City Cycling0:00:00
DNF258Nicholas PintoNA0:00:00
DNF222Keegan SchultzSpooky Factory Team0:00:00
DNF92Marcus SprattAbus Pro Gravel Team0:00:00
Waffle: Men 35 to 44 : 57 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st30Paul VossAUT'SAID6:01:11.930:00:006:01:11.93
2nd10Stefano BarberiFIZIK/TheBlackBibs/Kenda6:20:06.270:00:006:20:06.27
3rd8Brian McCullochMonster Hydro ENVE BMC Bikes IRC Tires Xpedo/Velo Chamois Butt'r Amp Human VR76:25:05.650:00:006:25:05.65
4th330Mark WilkesAlpine Athletic6:35:35.920:00:006:35:35.92
5th376Sam SweetserColesport6:36:23.270:00:006:36:23.27
6th27Brent MattisonPrivateer6:38:36.870:00:006:38:36.87
7th331David WilkesAlpine Athletics6:41:25.650:00:006:41:25.65
8th134Nicholas LeeperEliel Factory Team6:46:45.460:00:006:46:45.46
9th356Ty PriceRapid Cycling6:55:23.660:00:006:55:23.66
10th360Jc SmootRapid Cycle6:55:25.590:00:006:55:25.59
11th151Michael HammanCoureur7:09:28.130:00:007:09:28.13
12th21Adam MillsSource Endurance7:09:42.770:00:007:09:42.77
13th56Barrett BrandonVentum Racing7:10:44.190:00:007:10:44.19
14th47Jon HoulbergKEEN Racing7:17:30.790:00:007:17:30.79
15th63Michael ClaudioThirstyBear Cycling7:17:30.950:00:007:17:30.95
16th90Simon Velezvelocio-trek7:17:42.910:00:007:17:42.91
17th93Samuel DeardenZone Five Racing7:21:19.740:00:007:21:19.74
18th83Cliff HeaberlinRiver City Bicycles - Bike Law7:33:35.480:00:007:33:35.48
19th51Ronnie TothSergCorrea?s Crusher7:42:25.720:00:007:42:25.72
20th39Eric AndersonMethods to Winning7:42:51.100:00:007:42:51.10
21st144Benjamin EvertonKnobbe Martens IP Law7:47:25.420:00:007:47:25.42
22nd75Joey ForehandBody Concepts7:55:51.090:00:007:55:51.09
23rd125Jesse LoperMi Duole Cycling7:58:07.800:00:007:58:07.80
24th140Andy ZinsserNone8:11:30.070:00:008:11:30.07
25th165Rolando ColonTeam One Wear8:19:13.040:00:008:19:13.04
26th388Eric AultRapid Cycling8:25:08.860:00:008:25:08.86
27th355Jackson OgdenRapid Cycling8:25:09.140:00:008:25:09.14
28th79Caleb ChristianCoureur8:41:26.620:00:008:41:26.62
29th384Travis BairdAmerica First/Bikers Edge8:41:28.140:00:008:41:28.14
30th366Ryan FiegeKenda8:42:49.410:00:008:42:49.41
31st204Jansen GundersonUnattached8:49:17.300:00:008:49:17.30
32nd202Bryan JohansenSalt Air Cycles8:49:19.820:00:008:49:19.82
33rd250Winn GreenwoodRed Burro Racing8:58:00.740:00:008:58:00.74
34th146Eric NghiemTeam Velosport9:06:27.410:00:009:06:27.41
35th348Amine OuahidiVelonutz9:27:25.310:00:009:27:25.31
36th150Roman De JesusEliel Factory Team9:38:56.440:00:009:38:56.44
37th299Jesse BrewerRiver City Bicycles9:38:56.860:00:009:38:56.86
38th247Jeffrey HernandezNone9:38:59.750:00:009:38:59.75
39th308Jacob PopekCompetitive Cyclist9:45:13.810:00:009:45:13.81
40th182Hugh Chungwannabe9:48:31.900:00:009:48:31.90
41st321Josh SternbergEliel Factory team9:54:10.250:00:009:54:10.25
42nd138Tyler Love5? (five-sigma)9:58:26.520:00:009:58:26.52
43rd282Stephen PhillipsGravelstoke Dev Team10:06:22.500:00:0010:06:22.50
44th323Casey RalstonPEDALS N PINTS10:08:23.910:00:0010:08:23.91
45th314Stuart Ho@countingpedals10:14:30.900:00:0010:14:30.90
46th179Todd AndersonMe Myself And Eye10:25:10.520:00:0010:25:10.52
47th270Kyle O'KeefeRapid Cycle10:39:31.150:00:0010:39:31.15
48th357Kyle WhitakerME10:49:20.040:00:0010:49:20.04
49th276Tim WendelAmigos11:07:45.820:00:0011:07:45.82
50th240Grant Sacksn/a11:13:16.880:00:0011:13:16.88
51st262Zach PasheaBIKE SURGEON11:29:40.240:00:0011:29:40.24
DNF255Logan RasmussenMi Duole0:00:00
DNF273Travis Boettcher_0:00:00
DNF188Aaron EricksonMountain West Dental0:00:00
DNF409Brandon FiegeBBM0:00:00
DNF393Chris JohnstonTBD Racing0:00:00
DNF123Justin SeelyFount Cycling Guild0:00:00
Waffle: Men 45 to 54 : 74 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st52Burke SwindlehurstFirst Endurance Nutrition6:57:46.530:00:006:57:46.53
2nd411Sean Kickbush3T / Q+M6:58:23.230:00:006:58:23.23
3rd377John GarrisonEnglish Endurance7:02:04.830:00:007:02:04.83
4th49Michael MorrisonSan Diego Bicycle Club7:02:58.550:00:007:02:58.55
5th60Benjamin StaffordCoureur Canyon Elite Team7:07:52.810:00:007:07:52.81
6th389Tomasz GolasCedar Cycling7:12:27.300:00:007:12:27.30
7th87Shannon WeryFount7:17:13.170:00:007:17:13.17
8th64Sean JonesEndure Fitness Coaching7:21:31.440:00:007:21:31.44
9th396Jason MeidhofMonster Racng Team7:21:52.790:00:007:21:52.79
10th392Yuri HauswaldGU/Niner7:25:48.480:00:007:25:48.48
11th120Matt Aaronsonn/a7:33:37.810:00:007:33:37.81
12th94Joseph StaronTouchstone7:35:02.300:00:007:35:02.30
13th109Chuck AndersonMonster Media. Rolf Wheels7:38:49.040:00:007:38:49.04
14th163Jason OlsenLol7:41:10.700:00:007:41:10.70
15th80Juan GutierrezBeyond Category Coaching7:41:44.710:00:007:41:44.71
16th397Mark GlasgowRouleur Devo Team7:44:52.120:00:007:44:52.12
17th399Adam UribeMi Duole7:47:39.790:00:007:47:39.79
18th318Richard ReinhardtFolsom Bike7:49:07.850:00:007:49:07.85
19th154Shaun LennoxUnattached7:52:18.680:00:007:52:18.68
20th269Anthony DigiovanniBpa7:54:31.090:00:007:54:31.09
21st84David MorrisonDavid morrison real estate investments7:58:12.400:00:007:58:12.40
22nd172Chris SiemensAir Assurance8:02:10.250:00:008:02:10.25
23rd350Andy LeinickeDogpatch Coffee8:02:40.670:00:008:02:40.67
24th294Mike CabigonPedalhead Race Room8:06:43.280:00:008:06:43.28
25th162Ara PapazianPro Bike Supply8:08:36.850:00:008:08:36.85
26th398Morris PuseyAmerica First Cycling Team8:10:57.710:00:008:10:57.71
27th346Martin LannerBerkeley Bike Club8:15:47.850:00:008:15:47.85
28th148Matt TennisonPLAN7 DS8:17:29.980:00:008:17:29.98
29th298Danny GearyRoark8:22:23.860:00:008:22:23.86
30th104Joel DavisFluid Dynamics8:23:08.210:00:008:23:08.21
31st126Glenn AllenEliel Factory Team8:28:59.850:00:008:28:59.85
32nd147Daniel EitmanDRT / Cycleogical8:30:49.890:00:008:30:49.89
33rd124Robert BinghamHolland Cycles8:31:56.500:00:008:31:56.50
34th121Fredrick BrooksSerious Cycling8:33:31.880:00:008:33:31.88
35th159Sean JagerChallenged Athlete Foundation8:33:37.200:00:008:33:37.20
36th28Jake SteenWattie Ink8:35:25.400:00:008:35:25.40
37th88Gus PlatisCoureur presented by Spinergy8:41:26.320:00:008:41:26.32
38th85Stephen BurgeHOT SQUEEGEE8:41:28.720:00:008:41:28.72
39th329Shane HortonUtah Mountain Biking8:49:20.250:00:008:49:20.25
40th362Adam BullardTeam SCV8:49:20.410:00:008:49:20.41
41st287Keith EvansLa Mesa Rouleurs8:53:37.680:00:008:53:37.68
42nd405Truong TranVeloGoats8:53:46.470:00:008:53:46.47
43rd251Lane ParkesRed Burros8:58:00.610:00:008:58:00.61
44th249John TozziSTIO8:59:25.090:00:008:59:25.09
45th248Josh GreenePlayMarin.org8:59:25.130:00:008:59:25.13
46th149Mark StevensExpressly Stevens9:02:56.930:00:009:02:56.93
47th365Joe FlanaganNone9:04:08.390:00:009:04:08.39
48th406Dennis GallegosEliel Factory Team9:05:41.350:00:009:05:41.35
49th132Trevor AstropeAmerica First Cycling Tram9:08:30.070:00:009:08:30.07
50th177Andrew McWhorterTeam Love9:21:27.480:00:009:21:27.48
51st161Andrew BrightmanCoureur Cycling p/b Spinergy9:23:38.130:00:009:23:38.13
52nd394Jordan TurnerTBD Racing9:23:41.420:00:009:23:41.42
53rd305Peter LerouxShadetree Bicycles9:24:57.280:00:009:24:57.28
54th341Darren GillWattie Ink9:29:32.270:00:009:29:32.27
55th191Tony NybergNone9:30:55.850:00:009:30:55.85
56th364David LancelotTeam Lancelot9:39:00.660:00:009:39:00.66
57th302Erik BjorkDigglers9:49:57.830:00:009:49:57.83
58th383Kent JohnsonEliel Factory Team9:57:07.450:00:009:57:07.45
59th267Emmett ClarkHeather Jackson Project10:00:29.860:00:0010:00:29.86
60th386Mark Dawkinsnone10:01:21.250:00:0010:01:21.25
61st187Jacob CheckettsTeam Jacob10:07:32.810:00:0010:07:32.81
62nd322Joseph StoneMonster Racing Team10:09:12.350:00:0010:09:12.35
63rd245Sean DalyCu Chulainn Cycling club10:13:37.810:00:0010:13:37.81
64th408Hoang Do10:49:16.450:00:0010:49:16.45
65th390James BrownCoyotes Bike Club10:56:37.380:00:0010:56:37.38
66th167Brad HenryEliel factory team11:13:18.150:00:0011:13:18.15
67th155Lucas CrawfordTeam Hylands11:52:40.210:00:0011:52:40.21
DNF403David DietterleSpeedfil0:00:00
DNF246Joshua Hickmanmountain orthopedics0:00:00
DNF391Shayne KennedyTBD Racing0:00:00
DNF316Michael MoorePlanetMoore.com0:00:00
DNF34Justin MorganNone0:00:00
DNF271Kevin O'KeefeRapid Cycling0:00:00
DNF257James OrfordNone0:00:00
Waffle: Men 55 to 64 : 25 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st117Rob ChristmaniSpeed Racing/TBS/BWC/Hammer Nutrition7:23:30.280:00:007:23:30.28
2nd40Miles IrishNone7:48:17.730:00:007:48:17.73
3rd380Morgan MurriDesert Gravel8:00:48.880:00:008:00:48.88
4th304Allen PregerEndurance8:02:40.100:00:008:02:40.10
5th62Steve Stuartbicycle haus8:12:56.970:00:008:12:56.97
6th367Sten KramerTeam Wheels4Life8:20:40.250:00:008:20:40.25
7th113Martin Steve BellCinch Cycling8:24:09.910:00:008:24:09.91
8th185Mark LarsenTeam Red Rock8:25:40.010:00:008:25:40.01
9th379Conrad GuymonOrem Youth Cycling Association8:37:47.840:00:008:37:47.84
10th315John ClinkinbeardNone8:37:50.240:00:008:37:50.24
11th363Gary MitchellTerminal Riders8:40:20.330:00:008:40:20.33
12th171Scott SchraffEliel Factory Team8:44:15.700:00:008:44:15.70
13th169Luis CuadradoRCC9:01:31.100:00:009:01:31.10
14th407Jeljer KalmijnEliel/Swamis9:18:22.300:00:009:18:22.30
15th44Steve BartonTriple threat9:21:54.640:00:009:21:54.64
16th313Tom VaughanBako Tuff9:22:25.200:00:009:22:25.20
17th345Carmelo HerreroTeamSnork FlashStrong9:31:27.920:00:009:31:27.92
18th184Dave BertramFairfield Peloton9:42:50.760:00:009:42:50.76
19th368Steve KropfBOZG9:51:00.220:00:009:51:00.22
20th98Will Zembaedr10:08:05.310:00:0010:08:05.31
21st268Dennis MelloDENNIS MELLO10:17:30.590:00:0010:17:30.59
22nd343Thomas PorterfieldEFT/Las Vegas Cyclery10:31:15.140:00:0010:31:15.14
23rd372Ian McLaganTeam Bananas11:01:31.390:00:0011:01:31.39
DNF344Dale DelaneyTEAM LG0:00:00
DNF387James HunterElko Velo0:00:00
Waffle: Women 20 to 24 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2112Helena Gilbert-snyderEnglish Endurance7:13:51.530:00:007:13:51.53
Waffle: Women 25 to 34 : 7 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2116Whitney AllisonBike Sports7:02:00.470:00:007:02:00.47
2nd2113Heidi FranzRally Cycling7:10:56.370:00:007:10:56.37
3rd2127Lindsey StevensonABUS Pro Gravel7:16:57.720:00:007:16:57.72
4th2108Holly BreckRally Cycling7:19:54.130:00:007:19:54.13
5th2105Melisa RollinsTWENTY247:25:36.470:00:007:25:36.47
6th2152Nora KlingfusPEaK8:27:33.310:00:008:27:33.31
7th2150Clarice SayleJakroo8:41:14.370:00:008:41:14.37
Waffle: Women 35 to 44 : 11 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2114Lindsay GoldmanFactor Eliel Honey Stinger7:09:28.510:00:007:09:28.51
2nd2110Sarah JarvisCedar Cycle7:28:56.190:00:007:28:56.19
3rd2151Anne DonleyHylands Wingman Smart Energy7:28:57.990:00:007:28:57.99
4th2115Nikki PetersonKS Kenda Women's Elite MTB7:32:55.860:00:007:32:55.86
5th2137Sarah KaufmannDNA Pro Cycling Team7:34:45.170:00:007:34:45.17
6th2125Ivy PedersenMTCX/TRO8:04:51.970:00:008:04:51.97
7th2130Whitney PostEliel Factory Team8:15:03.310:00:008:15:03.31
8th2145Tina HartHylands8:22:52.770:00:008:22:52.77
9th2149Natalie MacleanCoureur8:31:01.270:00:008:31:01.27
10th2148Lindsay StansfieldDesert Gravel10:02:59.330:00:0010:02:59.33
11th2144Morgan AldridgeTeam Hylands10:35:06.180:00:0010:35:06.18
Waffle: Women 45 to 54 : 2 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2146Monica TuckerTeam Halffast8:33:25.330:00:008:33:25.33
DNF2131Mary DannelleyNations Interbanc0:00:00
Wafer: Men 19 and Under : 1 Racer - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1426Colt Golembeski6:46:59.790:00:006:46:59.79
Wafer: Men 20 to 24 : 9 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1234Nick DennisJoule Cycling5:06:16.270:00:005:06:16.27
2nd1352Daxton KenningtonDNA Cycling5:07:27.170:00:005:07:27.17
3rd1344Walden ReedTeam Clean Power p/b Tesla5:36:07.770:00:005:36:07.77
4th1373Manuel MartinezBORDERCYCLE5:37:08.140:00:005:37:08.14
5th1323Sam LyonsPJAMM Cycling5:59:07.110:00:005:59:07.11
6th1301Matthew Fishernone6:21:24.880:00:006:21:24.88
7th1343Alec Levy-O'brienTeam Clean Power p/b Tesla6:44:38.900:00:006:44:38.90
8th1417Damien HaysTemple Coffee6:47:04.600:00:006:47:04.60
9th1297Kaleb HeadleyRed Knob Construction7:33:53.310:00:007:33:53.31
Wafer: Men 25 to 34 : 10 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1402Aaron HopkinsonIroncowboy4:22:54.740:00:004:22:54.74
2nd1404Juan AldapaBorderCycle4:31:22.250:00:004:31:22.25
3rd1204Dylan DeganAmber, Laura and Brian want Waffles!4:31:23.100:00:004:31:23.10
4th1448Andrew DahlheimImaginary Collective4:33:20.900:00:004:33:20.90
5th1335Andrew MoradpourN/A5:19:12.720:00:005:19:12.72
6th1422Payton NevillsUSMES6:14:11.230:00:006:14:11.23
7th1432Michael McGlothlinnah, just my hopes and dreams8:01:06.750:00:008:01:06.75
8th1361Darius WilliamsNone8:02:21.080:00:008:02:21.08
9th1332Kegan PetersonWin or Booze8:13:13.680:00:008:13:13.68
DNF1387Juan MenesesBWR Survival Camp0:00:00
Wafer: Men 35 to 44 : 51 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1413Neil ShirleyENVE4:22:56.010:00:004:22:56.01
2nd1441Jonny HintzeENVE Composites4:30:36.260:00:004:30:36.26
3rd1393Fred DreierVeloNews4:35:27.530:00:004:35:27.53
4th1446Solomon CantwellStaple Brewing Project5:02:56.340:00:005:02:56.34
5th1394Drew VonlintelSaltAir5:03:23.710:00:005:03:23.71
6th1216Josh GoldmanMy Wife Is The Best5:03:31.500:00:005:03:31.50
7th1428Gilberto RodriguezDesert King Int5:10:23.680:00:005:10:23.68
8th1239Emilio RamirezTeam Ram5:15:44.250:00:005:15:44.25
9th1315Michael BatesNone5:28:08.780:00:005:28:08.78
10th1324Matthew RobinsonDivine Electric5:28:31.240:00:005:28:31.24
11th1354Brian SwensonTeam Rockford Owenhouse p/b Montucky Cold Snacks5:30:41.150:00:005:30:41.15
12th1389David StilesTeam Hyland's5:31:42.480:00:005:31:42.48
13th1200Aaron LaelSaltair Cross Fever5:34:02.750:00:005:34:02.75
14th1349Julien PichetteAppel Opgenomen5:36:08.050:00:005:36:08.05
15th1214Travis SmithMomentum P/B Atomic5:38:43.010:00:005:38:43.01
16th1238Ty SalsberyModus Create5:41:59.000:00:005:41:59.00
17th1338Aaron GibneyAir Force5:45:48.150:00:005:45:48.15
18th1356Chad CaseNo team5:48:44.990:00:005:48:44.99
19th1244Jonathan DadourianWattie Ink Gravel Collective5:48:58.340:00:005:48:58.34
20th1291Hunter SaundersD3 Multisport5:53:11.640:00:005:53:11.64
21st1386Brandon HolmN/A5:54:27.830:00:005:54:27.83
22nd1302Kevin DurrDMS Crane5:59:36.840:00:005:59:36.84
23rd1350Pieter SpinnewynAppel Opgenomen6:00:21.340:00:006:00:21.34
24th1371Joey YorbaSTS/terrain6:16:20.190:00:006:16:20.19
25th1377Jesse KingHylands6:34:10.050:00:006:34:10.05
26th1321Matt BradleyDirt Digglers6:38:53.160:00:006:38:53.16
27th1273Deric BrownUnattached6:43:01.270:00:006:43:01.27
28th1410Dorian ReyesEliel Factory Team6:44:07.240:00:006:44:07.24
29th1395David AdamsNone6:45:27.110:00:006:45:27.11
30th1242Daniel ZamoraEvery Man Jack6:49:16.890:00:006:49:16.89
31st1440Scott SandersDork Disc6:52:17.560:00:006:52:17.56
32nd1447Artur GamirovNone7:02:38.700:00:007:02:38.70
33rd1364Joseph EdwardsHelena United Cycling7:04:09.230:00:007:04:09.23
34th1365Aaron MinnerathHUC7:04:10.270:00:007:04:10.27
35th1310Jeff HammettNone7:05:48.780:00:007:05:48.78
36th1243Matt BorschkeWattie Ink7:15:29.390:00:007:15:29.39
37th1378Mychael ShannonTeam Hyland's7:26:54.790:00:007:26:54.79
38th1250Cody EuryVelo Allegro7:41:27.510:00:007:41:27.51
39th1355Rodney GunnNone7:42:18.850:00:007:42:18.85
40th1388Brent FiegeN/A7:42:18.980:00:007:42:18.98
41st1429Philip Richardi7:44:30.530:00:007:44:30.53
42nd1431Gabriel AllredNone8:00:40.250:00:008:00:40.25
43rd1353Jonathan RedicTeam Hammersaw8:13:06.520:00:008:13:06.52
44th1390Christopher DelphiaTeam Zoot8:13:08.590:00:008:13:08.59
45th1296Alex StodtmeisterN/A8:26:25.050:00:008:26:25.05
46th1209John CarrFriends of the Smokies8:27:47.630:00:008:27:47.63
47th1423Jason Heiselmann5 Sigma8:53:54.600:00:008:53:54.60
48th1294Steven HallThe Gravel Rider9:37:15.320:00:009:37:15.32
DNF1317Amar OlleroThe Family0:00:00
DNF1261David ChenCalifornia Triathlon0:00:00
DNF1268Philip JacksonAscent Cycling0:00:00
Wafer: Men 45 to 54 : 46 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1202Bill HarrisBBI-SIC4:32:17.710:00:004:32:17.71
2nd1217Guillermo RamirezProject 149/Hope Sports4:42:15.440:00:004:42:15.44
3rd1240Chad CurtisTrizone4:54:50.910:00:004:54:50.91
4th1369James LawrenceTeam Iron Cowboy4:54:51.930:00:004:54:51.93
5th1442Jay MilesStay Park City Cycling4:56:35.720:00:004:56:35.72
6th1230Tyson SchwiesowPete's Garage4:58:44.610:00:004:58:44.61
7th1205Gardie JacksonStay park city cycling5:06:29.730:00:005:06:29.73
8th1346Marcelo De La Garza CHuzky5:12:17.840:00:005:12:17.84
9th1370Chris SpragueENVE5:18:15.180:00:005:18:15.18
10th1397Heber AndersonSpry Cycling5:28:59.730:00:005:28:59.73
11th1341Gregorio J MartinezBorder Cycle5:29:51.720:00:005:29:51.72
12th1412Francisco UribeNone5:29:52.210:00:005:29:52.21
13th1340Chris GeigerNone5:34:00.250:00:005:34:00.25
14th1433Robert Reed5:36:07.350:00:005:36:07.35
15th1424Mitchell TroyPAA5:38:35.330:00:005:38:35.33
16th1368Scott BrownWhere's Dad?5:38:42.870:00:005:38:42.87
17th1427Peter AllenR5 Ciclismo5:43:43.340:00:005:43:43.34
18th1316Eric DurrDMS Crane Service, Inc.5:46:52.320:00:005:46:52.32
19th1351Kade KenningtonDNA Cycling5:47:26.160:00:005:47:26.16
20th1233Peter RindePAA Cycling5:55:25.830:00:005:55:25.83
21st1309Matthew ProbertWilliams Gravel Camp5:57:32.020:00:005:57:32.02
22nd1345Diego CorellaHuzkys5:59:43.980:00:005:59:43.98
23rd1326Erik JacobsenFWIB6:06:19.120:00:006:06:19.12
24th1384Joshua RebolGiro Sport Design6:20:33.250:00:006:20:33.25
25th1252Dominic PaszkeiczOpen Air Bicycles6:28:03.190:00:006:28:03.19
26th1241Joseph BenardelloVelo Club LaGrange6:35:52.950:00:006:35:52.95
27th1257Jason SunukjianOpen Air Bicycles6:39:31.730:00:006:39:31.73
28th1300Eric IveyUSMES/Team Hammersaw6:41:37.960:00:006:41:37.96
29th1237David YardenConejo Valley Cyclists6:44:10.600:00:006:44:10.60
30th1380Peter GarfinkleAU Training Center6:45:25.400:00:006:45:25.40
31st1269Michael MacareTASCO MTB Elite Race Team6:48:44.750:00:006:48:44.75
32nd1249Rick NemeroffTeam “I Want To Be A Waffle Someday”6:52:17.400:00:006:52:17.40
33rd1444Benjamin CookDork Disk6:52:17.530:00:006:52:17.53
34th1225Natalie JacksonStay Park City Cycling6:58:38.080:00:006:58:38.08
35th1425Brian Golembeski7:04:16.360:00:007:04:16.36
36th1292Byron PetersonFlat Banana Racing7:08:30.320:00:007:08:30.32
37th1435Gavin Murray7:20:24.290:00:007:20:24.29
38th1366Kearby ShieldsN/A7:20:59.210:00:007:20:59.21
39th1367Doug AlmstedtStay Park City Cycling7:22:04.760:00:007:22:04.76
40th1299Julio Mateo208 Cycling7:30:58.710:00:007:30:58.71
41st1279Rodel Rodriguez619BARKADA7:37:49.570:00:007:37:49.57
42nd1308German Salazarwolfpack costa rica8:53:55.900:00:008:53:55.90
43rd1409Mike KirkmirePlush Endurance9:37:30.000:00:009:37:30.00
DNF1337Jason TurnerNone0:00:00
DNF1245Chris DrushCycling Sailor0:00:00
DNF1222Al MichiniHangar 150:00:00
Wafer: Men 55 to 64 : 44 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1228Todd BrownPEDAL industries4:31:22.780:00:004:31:22.78
2nd1298Frank SchroederBBI-SIC4:39:36.990:00:004:39:36.99
3rd1207Scott RaymondGroove Subaru4:49:14.020:00:004:49:14.02
4th1218John McKoneStay Park City Cycling4:54:20.140:00:004:54:20.14
5th1375Mike RoganMonster/Alliance4:54:28.610:00:004:54:28.61
6th1210Craig MillerBBI4:56:20.630:00:004:56:20.63
7th1401Talley GoodsonPlan 74:58:55.230:00:004:58:55.23
8th1405Louie AmelburuMaD dog Racing P/B Hammer Nutrition5:00:06.730:00:005:00:06.73
9th1289Michael FogartyFirst Endurance5:00:12.810:00:005:00:12.81
10th1437Jim SapienzaTalenza5:11:17.890:00:005:11:17.89
11th1408David PoultonLockton5:13:39.790:00:005:13:39.79
12th1211Danny NicoletteBBI-SIC5:13:41.250:00:005:13:41.25
13th1421Michael QuickUCC Cyclery Racing Team5:13:41.250:00:005:13:41.25
14th1443John PerryRoad Bike Action Magazine, MindFX, Hammer Nutrition5:15:25.340:00:005:15:25.34
15th1400Tom StockhamExpertVoice5:16:17.770:00:005:16:17.77
16th1438Bruce WilsonThe Bike Shop Temecula5:30:35.640:00:005:30:35.64
17th1360Rick MeevesBucked Up5:33:32.720:00:005:33:32.72
18th1445Marq PrinceRevchem Composites / Champion Factory Coaching5:34:32.690:00:005:34:32.69
19th1342Jose Ferrarahuzky5:34:52.210:00:005:34:52.21
20th1358Piero Giramontigriffith park dope peddalers5:36:09.580:00:005:36:09.58
21st1325John McCormicknone5:36:10.630:00:005:36:10.63
22nd1434Tony DarrVelotown5:36:40.160:00:005:36:40.16
23rd1311Eric MillerStay Park City Cycling5:42:02.500:00:005:42:02.50
24th1215Steve LandryStage 25:45:03.630:00:005:45:03.63
25th1223Mike LongSturtevants Cycling Sun Valley5:46:12.020:00:005:46:12.02
26th1331Gene TorrisiDMS Crane Service5:59:55.190:00:005:59:55.19
27th1229Taylor BurchMichaels BIcycles6:03:36.160:00:006:03:36.16
28th1381Bryan TuckerTeam Half Fast6:27:36.670:00:006:27:36.67
29th1339Joe TurkPAA6:32:49.590:00:006:32:49.59
30th1379John WhiteNone6:35:20.610:00:006:35:20.61
31st1416Dave HaysTemple Coffee6:47:04.480:00:006:47:04.48
32nd1235Patrick McIntoshUA6:47:11.270:00:006:47:11.27
33rd1318David DoyleSDBC6:53:25.930:00:006:53:25.93
34th1327John UnderdownDMS6:56:50.940:00:006:56:50.94
35th1290Scott Allebornnone7:05:38.910:00:007:05:38.91
36th1415Thomas McAndrewsTiarna Real Estate7:09:46.480:00:007:09:46.48
37th1419Douglas SmithTeam Amigos7:17:00.480:00:007:17:00.48
38th1295Lawrence GatesNone7:29:58.770:00:007:29:58.77
39th1372Steve AcciaritoHylands7:49:30.240:00:007:49:30.24
40th1383Eric Knutson.7:52:52.410:00:007:52:52.41
41st1328Tim McGinnisTim McGinnis8:56:21.770:00:008:56:21.77
42nd1293John McCareyViolet Crown Sports Association10:26:48.780:00:0010:26:48.78
43rd1374Dale ListerHyland's11:31:52.180:00:0011:31:52.18
DNF1363Mike DannelleyNA0:00:00
Wafer: Men 65 to 69 : 5 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1313Mark SeltenrichStay Park City Cycling5:54:14.240:00:005:54:14.24
2nd1376Michael LemosHyland's6:55:00.190:00:006:55:00.19
3rd106Scott GarrisonAction Sports7:06:33.880:00:007:06:33.88
4th1348Jonathan JudgeSpinistry11:53:48.230:00:0011:53:48.23
DNF1319Terry Hamlynn/a0:00:00
Wafer: Women 20 to 24 : 1 Racer - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1201Charlotte BackusTwenty245:22:35.910:00:005:22:35.91
Wafer: Women 25 to 34 : 5 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1439Heather WilsonThe bike shop Temecula5:36:05.620:00:005:36:05.62
2nd1403Jenna BullbrookEliel Factory Team6:25:37.460:00:006:25:37.46
3rd1306Mayella KrauseAnimal Liberation Racing6:34:31.600:00:006:34:31.60
4th1411Rebecka CookN/A8:19:44.910:00:008:19:44.91
5th1258Michelle MalloryNa8:27:04.550:00:008:27:04.55
Wafer: Women 35 to 44 : 8 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1430Julie EnglishSEMBA5:16:20.730:00:005:16:20.73
2nd1359Erin ConleyNone5:16:23.160:00:005:16:23.16
3rd1420Jennifer RealTeam Hyland's5:45:06.080:00:005:45:06.08
4th1336Monika RenkCHP6:04:29.700:00:006:04:29.70
5th1320Lisa TimmermanThe Club Roule6:32:29.100:00:006:32:29.10
6th1385Kathrin HenningProject 1496:44:08.820:00:006:44:08.82
7th1362Sarah BreevoortDynamo7:28:27.420:00:007:28:27.42
8th1266Dianna WoodsOff the Couch10:53:31.960:00:0010:53:31.96
Wafer: Women 45 to 54 : 11 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1418Jill CederholmKUHL4:59:16.900:00:004:59:16.90
2nd1407Rachel HolzerMad Dog Racing P/B Hammer nutrition5:00:07.140:00:005:00:07.14
3rd1399Shirley LeydsmanRed Rock Bicycle5:03:40.870:00:005:03:40.87
4th1382Coleen KnutsonColavita Las Vegas6:39:35.760:00:006:39:35.76
5th1436Timari PruisPivot Cycles/Win's Wheels/Hyperthreads6:44:08.840:00:006:44:08.84
6th1247Portia NazeStay Park City Cycling Club7:15:25.640:00:007:15:25.64
7th1246Chandra Davis AlmstedtStay Park City Cycling7:22:03.710:00:007:22:03.71
8th1357Carrie TurnerEliel Factory Team7:29:48.440:00:007:29:48.44
9th1220Marsha WilliamsFEmpower Women's Masters p/b MOAB Bikes8:27:46.450:00:008:27:46.45
10th1307Charlotte PittmanOff The Couch10:53:30.110:00:0010:53:30.11
DNF1236Angie PlatisBreakaway Women's Cycling0:00:00
Wafer: Women 55 to 64 : 7 Racers - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1398Kirsten DarleySierra Nevada Michael's Bicycles5:19:39.400:00:005:19:39.40
2nd1312Carolyn SterrettStay Park City Cycling5:38:55.750:00:005:38:55.75
3rd1206Dara RogersSierra Nevada Women's Masters Racing5:45:09.610:00:005:45:09.61
4th1227Tina BurchSierra Nevada/Michaels Bicycles Womens Team5:58:02.990:00:005:58:02.99
5th1414Grace BrownGravelstoke/Eliel Factory Team6:18:51.950:00:006:18:51.95
6th1396Judith SeidEliel/Swamis/East County Misfits6:21:01.180:00:006:21:01.18
7th1251Kathy MussonStay Park City Cycling7:15:25.500:00:007:15:25.50
Wafer: E-Bikes : 1 Racer - Final at 8:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st1254Kathy BertramFairfield Peloton8:20:29.170:00:008:20:29.17