2022 BWR - Kansas - Class Results


Waffle: Women U23 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
DNF451Kayla YuenglingDimond Factory Racing p/b GoodLife0:00:00
Waffle: Women 23 to 34 : 10 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st43Rebecca FahringerKona Maxxis Shimano7:11:12.340:00:007:11:12.34
2nd26Whitney AllisonBike Sports7:17:00.270:00:007:17:00.27
3rd7Hannah ShellVantage Racing7:47:10.520:00:007:47:10.52
4th325Katherine Sheridan7:56:15.200:00:007:56:15.20
5th447Katherine LinRoad Crew Coffee Racing8:15:18.130:00:008:15:18.13
6th10Amelia DurstHyland's Powered8:32:20.770:00:008:32:20.77
7th456Alyssa Mahoney9:01:15.860:00:009:01:15.86
8th446Hannah GlatterMove Up Off Road9:21:32.660:00:009:21:32.66
9th19Yeolim Jo10:27:29.090:00:0010:27:29.09
DNF71Maeghan EaslerUnited Cycling0:00:00
Waffle: Women 35 to 44 : 7 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st3Flavia Oliveira ParksEXCEL SPORTS p/b Groove7:25:34.630:00:007:25:34.63
2nd67Marisa BoazMazda Lauf Factory Racing7:35:27.520:00:007:35:27.52
3rd15Ivy PedersenMTCX / FORC8:02:18.020:00:008:02:18.02
4th307Jennifer RealTeam Hylands8:20:25.730:00:008:20:25.73
5th80Whitney PostAlto Velo Racing Team8:27:05.880:00:008:27:05.88
6th394Ann Marie ManfredaTeam Zoot10:08:52.120:00:0010:08:52.12
DNF429Ashley SchroederTrimarni0:00:00
Waffle: Women 45 to 54 : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st392Amy LemertMcGrew Real Estate10:16:45.510:00:0010:16:45.51
2nd17Casey CohenmeyerCoureur10:21:57.100:00:0010:21:57.10
Waffle: Men 18 and under : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st301Jacob Huber7:25:32.870:00:007:25:32.87
Waffle: Men U23 : 5 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st20Ian Lopez De San RomanMazda Lauf Factory Racing6:36:37.770:00:006:36:37.77
2nd455Isaac Bryant6:45:09.150:00:006:45:09.15
3rd66Luke ArensAbove and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b Bike World6:58:05.780:00:006:58:05.78
4th353Ethan Cass10:08:51.520:00:0010:08:51.52
DNF449Julien GuarniereDimond Factory racing p/b GoodLife0:00:00
Waffle: Men 23 to 34 : 34 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st33Adam RobergeJukebox6:14:56.590:00:006:14:56.59
2nd14Griffin EasterOpiCure Foundation p/b OrangeSeal Gravel Team6:17:15.140:00:006:17:15.14
3rd16Brennan WertzAbove Category6:18:41.470:00:006:18:41.47
4th18Innokenty ZavyalovMazda Lauf Factory Racing6:20:21.480:00:006:20:21.48
5th21Kerry Werner Jr.Kona Adventure Team6:21:04.890:00:006:21:04.89
6th45Joe GoettlScheels Utah Cycling Team6:32:38.960:00:006:32:38.96
7th63Chase WarkMazda Lauf Factory Racing6:36:30.700:00:006:36:30.70
8th8Alex HoehnDrone Hopper6:36:37.920:00:006:36:37.92
9th4Christopher PrendergastJamison Cannondale6:42:40.300:00:006:42:40.30
10th457Cody CuppFloyd's of Leadville Racing6:51:29.330:00:006:51:29.33
11th24Zack AllisonBike Sports6:53:31.020:00:006:53:31.02
12th412Jonas OrsetThe Nordic Trailblazer6:57:20.320:00:006:57:20.32
13th9Sam MorrisAbove and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World6:58:03.360:00:006:58:03.36
14th84David SweetAlto Velo Racing Team6:58:04.240:00:006:58:04.24
15th54John PurvisFirst Internet Bank Cycling7:02:46.530:00:007:02:46.53
16th37Michael AllisonMove Up Road Squad7:04:27.080:00:007:04:27.08
17th1Tanner WardBest Buddies Racing7:09:54.690:00:007:09:54.69
18th81Trevor QuassHeavyPedal7:16:44.820:00:007:16:44.82
19th450Chris SchroederDimond Factory Racing p/b Goodlife7:29:53.390:00:007:29:53.39
20th50Michael Landry7:35:16.400:00:007:35:16.40
21st321Thomas GrahamNight Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains8:06:19.670:00:008:06:19.67
22nd328Matthew Zaleski8:27:05.000:00:008:27:05.00
23rd350Tegan Britt8:46:00.730:00:008:46:00.73
24th437Jari Vaes9:01:15.440:00:009:01:15.44
25th383Nathan Johnston9:05:42.020:00:009:05:42.02
26th374Henry Galbraith9:54:39.110:00:009:54:39.11
27th378Tobias Groene10:03:00.600:00:0010:03:00.60
28th364John EasterOpiCure Foundation10:54:45.500:00:0010:54:45.50
29th407Brian Murdock11:15:53.060:00:0011:15:53.06
30th343Mike Angrisano11:15:54.150:00:0011:15:54.15
dnf35Bjorn SelanderBianchicheckpoint missed0:00:006:00:40.63
DNF391Andy Kunz0:00:00
DNF354Lester Cheng0:00:00
DNF339Cameron Swauger0:00:00
Waffle: Men 35 to 44 : 38 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st12Peter Stetinacase of the nightly Waffle Sweats6:17:14.890:00:006:17:14.89
2nd62Cory WallaceKONA Factory Team6:21:05.190:00:006:21:05.19
3rd34Nicholas RocheTrinity6:24:50.690:00:006:24:50.69
4th372Eric FlandersKaladi-Trek of Anchorage6:57:20.440:00:006:57:20.44
5th58Adam VentlingAbove and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World6:58:10.140:00:006:58:10.14
6th305Kenn PikeEast to West Cycling7:02:46.260:00:007:02:46.26
7th48Jacob Johnson7:13:53.630:00:007:13:53.63
8th52Adam MillsSource Endurance7:17:14.860:00:007:17:14.86
9th87Derek Van HooseOhio Velo p/b Mariner Wealth Advisors7:24:36.860:00:007:24:36.86
10th61Nathan WadsworthElite Training/Tracy Electric7:26:57.570:00:007:26:57.57
11th96Jared Gab7:29:05.630:00:007:29:05.63
12th306Edward PorterTeam Hylands7:48:40.940:00:007:48:40.94
13th30Cullen EasterOpiCure Foundation p/b OrangeSeal Gravel Team8:04:01.520:00:008:04:01.52
14th327Tye WehringAscent Cycling/CK Scratch Wrap8:05:15.260:00:008:05:15.26
15th368Jd FinchWalnut Street Wramblers8:05:19.510:00:008:05:19.51
16th362Charlie Dorssom8:27:55.360:00:008:27:55.36
17th357Kevin Correa8:32:15.260:00:008:32:15.26
18th375Michael Geuss9:00:19.060:00:009:00:19.06
19th341Charles Abadie9:09:19.540:00:009:09:19.54
20th97Van GeslaniDon's Bikes/Eliel Factory Team9:20:11.770:00:009:20:11.77
21st376Jared Gingerich9:21:53.830:00:009:21:53.83
22nd366Stephen Estrada9:29:28.500:00:009:29:28.50
23rd444Chris Wilson540ish9:31:34.270:00:009:31:34.27
24th426Alex SandbergEndure It! Sports9:40:23.810:00:009:40:23.81
25th442Erik WalterEndure It! Sports9:41:11.960:00:009:41:11.96
26th381James Hunt9:52:19.010:00:009:52:19.01
27th337Matthew RogersBMC9:53:29.080:00:009:53:29.08
28th433David StilesHylands9:58:26.120:00:009:58:26.12
29th415Jonrey PinoTeam Hyland's Powered9:58:26.460:00:009:58:26.46
30th316Ross Bryson10:11:11.900:00:0010:11:11.90
31st428Zach SchroederTrimarni10:14:59.900:00:0010:14:59.90
32nd393Matt Lindenmuth10:17:35.480:00:0010:17:35.48
33rd361Nate DemercurioTeam World Bicycle Relief10:21:47.330:00:0010:21:47.33
34th348Luke Bradford10:45:27.390:00:0010:45:27.39
dnf304Arinze Okolocheckpoint missed0:00:009:50:51.39
DNF351Tyson Buhler0:00:00
DNF23Stefano BarberiKenda/FIZIK/Kask0:00:00
DNF324Will Raney0:00:00
Waffle: Men 45 to 54 : 30 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st42Jonathan CavnerMazda Lauf Factory Racing7:01:54.620:00:007:01:54.62
2nd55Stephen RobinsonTotal Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson7:27:01.790:00:007:27:01.79
3rd40Justin BowesMNTNROAD Coaching p/b Cutaway USA7:30:17.880:00:007:30:17.88
4th89Craig WorkmanMatador Cycling Team7:35:24.740:00:007:35:24.74
5th70Morrison David7:40:03.750:00:007:40:03.75
6th77Andy JohnsonSonic Boom Racing7:46:10.610:00:007:46:10.61
7th322Shaun Lennox7:59:48.930:00:007:59:48.93
8th379Derek HarnishTRSOT Gravel8:13:00.300:00:008:13:00.30
9th421Michael RaumTRSOT Gravel Racing8:15:18.810:00:008:15:18.81
10th68Brian Bradley8:15:41.140:00:008:15:41.14
11th434Stuart Strecker8:20:11.610:00:008:20:11.61
12th410Tony Nyberg#THEMISERYMEN9:06:48.310:00:009:06:48.31
13th409Jon NiemuthSlimen Und Grossen + Handsome Boys Pedaling School9:11:22.700:00:009:11:22.70
14th452Gary Hamer9:14:22.910:00:009:14:22.91
15th417David Placke9:15:23.180:00:009:15:23.18
16th319Mike FooteCINCH9:20:07.700:00:009:20:07.70
17th309Corey Shouse9:23:30.450:00:009:23:30.45
18th69Stephen BurgeSDBC9:24:51.290:00:009:24:51.29
19th358Christopher CroninEliteForm | Champion System9:36:12.370:00:009:36:12.37
20th303Greg NiedbalaEliel Factory Team9:40:40.250:00:009:40:40.25
21st411Ryan O'Hara9:52:19.690:00:009:52:19.69
22nd427Steve Schrag9:55:20.600:00:009:55:20.60
23rd435Trey Taylor10:21:47.210:00:0010:21:47.21
24th356Tim Corliss10:47:03.650:00:0010:47:03.65
25th349John BrazeeKansas Tree Care10:50:16.620:00:0010:50:16.62
26th453Chris King11:10:21.800:00:0011:10:21.80
27th439Matt Volt11:10:22.170:00:0011:10:22.17
DNF46Phil GronnigerGroove Subaru Excel Sports0:00:00
DNF380Jon Hartwick0:00:00
DNF458William GeogheganFloyd's of Leadville Racing0:00:00
Waffle: Men 55 to 64 : 9 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st448Joseph StaronExcel Sports/Touchstone Racing8:03:09.890:00:008:03:09.89
2nd388Paul KingBroken Spoke8:06:19.600:00:008:06:19.60
3rd459Kent McDanielSpring Street Sports8:20:32.360:00:008:20:32.36
4th91Brian Duff360 Racing9:01:05.670:00:009:01:05.67
5th315Andrew BrightmanCoureur presented by Spinergy9:11:33.340:00:009:11:33.34
6th330Luis CuadradoRCC9:22:12.330:00:009:22:12.33
7th431Gregory Smith9:48:54.820:00:009:48:54.82
8th377Jonathan Groene10:02:59.740:00:0010:02:59.74
DNF454John Baxendale0:00:00
Wafer: Women 18 and under : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2238Oona NelsonWomen's Free State5:27:18.750:00:005:27:18.75
2nd2376Leah Weiser8:05:32.280:00:008:05:32.28
Wafer: Women 23 to 34 : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2395Sydney BerryOpiCure Foundation p/b OrangeSeal Gravel Team5:47:39.680:00:005:47:39.68
2nd2317Eranne Kost6:11:36.250:00:006:11:36.25
Wafer: Women 35 to 44 : 7 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2402Paulina BatizTeam Mulready's Pub5:35:27.180:00:005:35:27.18
2nd2255Gale HellpapVelas7:33:31.390:00:007:33:31.39
3rd4032Elena Bates7:58:39.060:00:007:58:39.06
4th2269Rachel SlotcavageSHAM Squad8:17:02.660:00:008:17:02.66
5th2266Jill HernandezCARVE8:17:02.860:00:008:17:02.86
6th2331Kate MillerEstero Cartel9:04:45.650:00:009:04:45.65
7th2268Taylor SevernsBreakfast Racing Team9:16:29.590:00:009:16:29.59
Wafer: Women 45 to 54 : 5 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2365Gwen TalaskiMomentum Racing Team5:30:53.510:00:005:30:53.51
2nd2351Kristy RossHylands7:05:56.260:00:007:05:56.26
dnf2335Sara MoxleyBetty SQUAD 2022checkpoint missed0:00:003:49:10.35
DNF2274Carrie Bastin0:00:00
DNF2370Jamie Wagle0:00:00
Wafer: Women 55 to 64 : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2378Suzanne Wheatall6:19:02.540:00:006:19:02.54
2nd2228Jennifer Johnston7:16:30.070:00:007:16:30.07
Wafer: Men 18 and under : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2292Beckam DrakeTeam ANB5:38:09.870:00:005:38:09.87
2nd2313Steve Kabler7:06:42.720:00:007:06:42.72
Wafer: Men U23 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2406William Henkhaus3 Feet Cycling Development4:30:38.610:00:004:30:38.61
2nd2388William ShultzSunflower/Specialized/Move-Up Off Road5:52:43.560:00:005:52:43.56
3rd2377Noah Weiser8:58:37.660:00:008:58:37.66
Wafer: Men 23 to 34 : 21 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2229Garrick ValverdeSteve Tilford Foundation Racing4:03:58.650:00:004:03:58.65
2nd2247Max Beitel4:14:49.170:00:004:14:49.17
3rd2399Lucas GuytonFITWAVE4:30:38.250:00:004:30:38.25
4th2334Mason Mohn4:30:40.460:00:004:30:40.46
5th2239Christopher NugentMove Up Cycling Club4:33:20.910:00:004:33:20.91
6th2396Geno VillafanoJamison Cannondale4:37:10.970:00:004:37:10.97
7th2254Kane GreenleafMove Up Cycling Club5:01:13.490:00:005:01:13.49
8th2389Cole Staudt3 Feet Cycling P/B Aristocrat Motors5:05:42.890:00:005:05:42.89
9th2392Logan Swenson5:18:30.850:00:005:18:30.85
10th2336Julian Mullican5:19:11.640:00:005:19:11.64
11th2258Tyler RobertsSLF Motion/Be Real Sports5:31:50.340:00:005:31:50.34
12th2288Will CraneBugeaters5:37:24.040:00:005:37:24.04
13th2270Masato Yoshihara5:41:17.440:00:005:41:17.44
14th2282Corey Brantley5:42:59.610:00:005:42:59.61
15th2263Adam Baker6:42:22.870:00:006:42:22.87
16th2354Eli Seidman7:03:27.630:00:007:03:27.63
17th2362Brandon Stucky8:34:02.490:00:008:34:02.49
18th2323Nixon LopezEstero Cartel9:01:38.950:00:009:01:38.95
dnf2286Mohnish Chakravarticheckpoint missed0:00:007:47:54.86
DNF2279Benjamin Bloss0:00:00
DNF2320Justin Lemke0:00:00
Wafer: Men 35 to 44 : 31 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2225Jake MageeVantage racing4:05:48.870:00:004:05:48.87
2nd2405Randy ReichardtAbove & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike World4:23:28.940:00:004:23:28.94
3rd2359Wes SowersFitwave4:31:35.080:00:004:31:35.08
4th2265Tobie HarrellSCHEELS5:03:35.130:00:005:03:35.13
5th2227Aaron Elwell5:17:04.050:00:005:17:04.05
6th2271Andrew Alvarez5:27:15.550:00:005:27:15.55
7th2348Peter Richard5:32:28.750:00:005:32:28.75
8th2393Michael Ellis5:37:34.390:00:005:37:34.39
9th2257Jeff Nichols5:40:27.820:00:005:40:27.82
10th2398Dalton PaleyHandbuilt5:42:47.450:00:005:42:47.45
11th2273Luke Anderson5:48:21.030:00:005:48:21.03
12th2374Joel WarnekeSalty Circus Racing5:50:30.780:00:005:50:30.78
13th2403Michael Kullman6:00:46.460:00:006:00:46.46
14th2281Josh Bolick6:17:01.670:00:006:17:01.67
15th2383Joey YorbaSuper Top Secret / Epic cycling team6:36:12.290:00:006:36:12.29
16th2284Matt Carpenter6:36:24.420:00:006:36:24.42
17th2408Luiz Juacaba6:41:29.520:00:006:41:29.52
18th2363Bryan Stucky6:54:30.530:00:006:54:30.53
19th2252Robert DesantisFlorida Velo7:06:52.210:00:007:06:52.21
20th2397Mitchell McMonigle7:15:39.220:00:007:15:39.22
21st2267Jason Robinson7:27:14.540:00:007:27:14.54
22nd2264Alex Dawson7:40:33.520:00:007:40:33.52
23rd2293Peter Eggenburg8:13:11.600:00:008:13:11.60
24th2345Tony RamosEstero Cartel8:48:48.990:00:008:48:48.99
25th2330Justin MillerEstero Cartel9:04:45.440:00:009:04:45.44
26th2361Scott StrykerEstero Bike Cartel9:04:45.760:00:009:04:45.76
dnf2316Bobby Kincaidcheckpoint missed0:00:005:23:15.47
DNF2306Brandon Holm0:00:00
DNF2314Ryan Kassen0:00:00
DNF2338David Ochoa0:00:00
DNF2407Christopher TamsCRCA/NYCC Racing0:00:00
Wafer: Men 45 to 54 : 39 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2391Shadd SmithSteve Tilford Foundation Racing4:20:24.350:00:004:20:24.35
2nd2226Brian ConantThe Pony Shop4:23:29.180:00:004:23:29.18
3rd2404Bill StolteStevetilford Foundation Racing Team4:27:35.330:00:004:27:35.33
4th2386Joshua Crow3 Feet Cycling4:38:16.590:00:004:38:16.59
5th2364Sergio Suarez3 Feet Cycling5:16:05.380:00:005:16:05.38
6th2400Carl SchipfmannKCOI/Boulevard5:20:08.120:00:005:20:08.12
7th2232Sam AchesonFCCT5:30:42.620:00:005:30:42.62
8th2242Jon Paul Shores3 Feet Cycling PB Aristocrat Motors5:33:25.600:00:005:33:25.60
9th2233Steve Caughlin5:35:17.640:00:005:35:17.64
10th2272Luke AmendDeeze Nutz5:37:04.280:00:005:37:04.28
11th2356Mychael ShannonTeam Hyland's Powered5:42:48.810:00:005:42:48.81
12th2385Tony StanislavSpecialized Bicycles / 360 Racing5:59:51.110:00:005:59:51.11
13th2234Stephen Clarke6:00:46.320:00:006:00:46.32
14th2236Nathan Gayeski6:00:46.650:00:006:00:46.65
15th2235William Evans6:04:19.400:00:006:04:19.40
16th2309Mark Hunter6:05:12.650:00:006:05:12.65
17th2296Oliver Geslani6:09:43.840:00:006:09:43.84
18th2294Daniel Estes6:34:19.680:00:006:34:19.68
19th2285Carlo Chacon6:40:24.570:00:006:40:24.57
20th2305Brad Hines6:44:26.170:00:006:44:26.17
21st2352Byron Sakoulas6:44:30.440:00:006:44:30.44
22nd2349Chris Roberts7:04:23.630:00:007:04:23.63
23rd2360Christopher Stock7:06:52.500:00:007:06:52.50
24th2390Jake WillitsBMC/ Walmart Cycling Team7:06:53.500:00:007:06:53.50
25th2291David Dorothy7:15:31.910:00:007:15:31.91
26th2298Jonathan Halvorson7:22:41.180:00:007:22:41.18
27th2312Jeffrey Jarman7:36:55.030:00:007:36:55.03
28th2290Jon Didde7:39:45.470:00:007:39:45.47
29th2276Martin Bates7:58:39.190:00:007:58:39.19
30th2341Heath OsbornVegan Powered Athlete8:07:08.240:00:008:07:08.24
31st2353Noel Sanchez8:27:50.070:00:008:27:50.07
dnf2248Kevin BradleyBMC - Walmartcheckpoint missed0:00:003:39:51.76
dnf2380Tim Wilhelmcheckpoint missed0:00:003:49:09.99
dnf2379Tim WhiteEliel Factory Teamcheckpoint missed0:00:003:49:10.13
dnf2375Josh Weisercheckpoint missed0:00:008:58:37.84
DNF2278John Blake0:00:00
DNF2371Jason Wagle0:00:00
DNF2357Michael Shockey0:00:00
DNF2275Mischa Bastin0:00:00
Wafer: Men 55 to 64 : 19 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2241Nathan SheaforTeam Glassforge/Cascade Eye Care4:34:06.700:00:004:34:06.70
2nd2243Jeff UnruhSlimen und Grossen5:17:12.260:00:005:17:12.26
3rd2337Vernie Nerstheimer5:31:51.560:00:005:31:51.56
4th2261Toby TaylorBlendrich5:32:41.730:00:005:32:41.73
5th2347David Rexroat5:32:42.990:00:005:32:42.99
6th2237Michael KorenGroove Subaru5:35:17.240:00:005:35:17.24
7th2401Eric StruckhoffSteve Tilford Foundation Racing5:36:40.580:00:005:36:40.58
8th2368Christopher TurnerRetroVelo - LBC5:51:18.400:00:005:51:18.40
9th2311Adam Jackson5:51:39.690:00:005:51:39.69
10th2230Paul Nilsen6:00:46.150:00:006:00:46.15
11th2244Keith Walberg360 Racing6:08:51.510:00:006:08:51.51
12th2381David Willis6:15:13.500:00:006:15:13.50
13th2245Michael Wheatall6:19:02.780:00:006:19:02.78
14th2283Kyle Campbell6:27:16.440:00:006:27:16.44
15th2394Kelly MarshmanUSMES6:29:41.130:00:006:29:41.13
16th2366Matthew Terranella7:20:30.430:00:007:20:30.43
17th2308Neil HorningSobchak Cycling8:47:50.100:00:008:47:50.10
18th2355Bryan Severns9:16:30.600:00:009:16:30.60
DNF2343Bob Phelps0:00:00
Wafer: Men 70 Plus : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2327R Keith McMahon5:36:01.710:00:005:36:01.71
Wafer: Tandem : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2307Tim Hornick and Michael ReynoldsTim Hornick6:00:35.420:00:006:00:35.42
2nd2246Tina Ament and Greg MillerSmartFellersorFartSmellers?6:49:21.440:00:006:49:21.44
Wanna: Women U23 : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4014Abigail Arens3:30:37.940:00:003:30:37.94
2nd4281Abigail Wagle3:33:05.040:00:003:33:05.04
Wanna: Women 23 to 34 : 6 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4010Tiffany CromwellCanyon/SRAM2:20:48.860:00:002:20:48.86
2nd4161Maya Griswold3:21:19.090:00:003:21:19.09
3rd4048Daelyn Denny4:03:29.570:00:004:03:29.57
4th4044Morgan Colander4:27:30.790:00:004:27:30.79
5th4227Grace Quass4:32:15.790:00:004:32:15.79
6th4225Caroline Pearson5:14:44.570:00:005:14:44.57
Wanna: Women 35 to 44 : 11 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4277Devon MinardVelo Rosa3:23:44.220:00:003:23:44.22
2nd4146Jaime Estrada3:32:21.530:00:003:32:21.53
3rd4263Julie Gasper3:34:00.530:00:003:34:00.53
4th4232Laura Rossi4:12:22.780:00:004:12:22.78
5th4049Amy Dietz4:17:37.990:00:004:17:37.99
6th4185Caitlin McMurtry4:28:18.790:00:004:28:18.79
7th4144Katie Elwell5:08:03.850:00:005:08:03.85
8th4216Janell Mergan5:08:04.010:00:005:08:04.01
9th4245Sarah Warneke5:47:58.970:00:005:47:58.97
10th4149Traci Feezell5:47:59.200:00:005:47:59.20
DNF4246Whitney Warneke0:00:00
Wanna: Women 45 to 54 : 3 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4175Kimberly Krizek3:32:32.740:00:003:32:32.74
2nd4047Karin De Vleeschouwer5:02:42.860:00:005:02:42.86
3rd4050Stephanie Dominguez5:11:27.020:00:005:11:27.02
Wanna: Women 55 to 64 : 5 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4001Catherine Walberg2:56:17.690:00:002:56:17.69
2nd4007Tracy B. McIntosh3:37:39.660:00:003:37:39.66
3rd4018Joyce ColosimoTeam Glassforge/Cascade Eye Care3:53:39.010:00:003:53:39.01
4th4178Jan LischerThorne-Hammer Racing3:58:44.240:00:003:58:44.24
5th4218Susan Ohlmann4:51:58.750:00:004:51:58.75
Wanna: Women 65 to 69 : 1 Racer - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4004Trudi Rebsamen4:19:32.690:00:004:19:32.69
Wanna: Men 18 and under : 10 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4258Jeremy Rosenwald2:42:52.490:00:002:42:52.49
2nd4255David AllegriBike america2:49:55.930:00:002:49:55.93
3rd4013Lincoln WeirMove Up Cycling Club2:58:00.410:00:002:58:00.41
4th4237Alex SteflikTop-city SHRED Composite3:05:56.600:00:003:05:56.60
5th4272Isaac PalenNCK Raptors3:35:31.110:00:003:35:31.11
6th4238Brody Thompson3:58:04.340:00:003:58:04.34
7th4036Palmer BrownSmithville Bike-Co-op4:21:14.910:00:004:21:14.91
8th4038Gavin Bruns4:39:45.340:00:004:39:45.34
9th4239Cole Thompson4:43:25.330:00:004:43:25.33
DNF4148Bodey Feezell0:00:00
Wanna: Men 23 to 34 : 17 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4033Valtteri Bottas2:20:48.750:00:002:20:48.75
2nd4006Jacques SauvagnarguesLink my ride2:34:14.100:00:002:34:14.10
3rd4278Ian PepinMove Up Cycling2:38:50.380:00:002:38:50.38
4th4257Corbin Hamilton3 Feet Cycling3:14:18.020:00:003:14:18.02
5th4140Brian EllisBKB LEATHER3:24:01.080:00:003:24:01.08
6th4275Brendan FunkDarwin's Missing Link3:24:21.820:00:003:24:21.82
7th4025Connor Parent3:28:07.530:00:003:28:07.53
8th4022Ian Ostenberg3:31:01.320:00:003:31:01.32
9th4186Ramsey Meigs3:33:04.960:00:003:33:04.96
10th4249Ross Wittenburg3:43:13.670:00:003:43:13.67
11th4162Alex Hansen4:03:29.100:00:004:03:29.10
12th4163Austin Hansen4:03:29.640:00:004:03:29.64
13th4251Kenny FlandersKansas Tree Care4:04:43.880:00:004:04:43.88
14th4252Parker OhlmannTilly's Pies4:19:32.550:00:004:19:32.55
15th4156Adam Gray5:12:45.970:00:005:12:45.97
16th4247Luke Wehrkamp5:12:46.030:00:005:12:46.03
17th4173Kory Klossner5:32:37.280:00:005:32:37.28
Wanna: Men 35 to 44 : 22 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4176Jonathan Lamb2:36:30.600:00:002:36:30.60
2nd4008Jason MeinholdtGP Velotek2:42:45.520:00:002:42:45.52
3rd4151Andrew Foster2:52:54.240:00:002:52:54.24
4th4150Jonathan FisherShit Show MTB Crew2:55:20.400:00:002:55:20.40
5th4223Philip PatkeGuy with Bike2:56:23.390:00:002:56:23.39
6th4222Pressly Parrish2:56:56.010:00:002:56:56.01
7th4027Michael WeirMove Up Cycling2:58:00.960:00:002:58:00.96
8th4011Clayton Plummer3:01:07.350:00:003:01:07.35
9th4217Andrew NeilsSummer Of Legs Velo Club3:12:29.210:00:003:12:29.21
10th4181Joel Marquez3:30:01.000:00:003:30:01.00
11th4172Joel Kivett3:40:46.160:00:003:40:46.16
12th4015Jordan Barrett3:42:13.840:00:003:42:13.84
13th4260David Bennett3:46:20.220:00:003:46:20.22
14th4031Marden Ballesteros3:54:27.380:00:003:54:27.38
15th4265Jens Van LooTeam Belgium3:57:01.090:00:003:57:01.09
16th4253Jason SchmitsKansas Tree Care3:58:42.130:00:003:58:42.13
17th4160Vince Grisell4:02:23.070:00:004:02:23.07
18th4233Mead Ruesing4:05:07.220:00:004:05:07.22
19th4220Brad Osborn4:12:23.040:00:004:12:23.04
20th4035Karic BrownSmithville Bike Co-op4:22:00.830:00:004:22:00.83
DNF4286Will AllenEngine Room Velo0:00:00
DNF4250Sam Zipper0:00:00
Wanna: Men 45 to 54 : 31 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4256Marcos Markoulatos2:36:29.720:00:002:36:29.72
2nd4254Nathan Wood2:41:34.150:00:002:41:34.15
3rd4282Armando SanchezKCBC2:55:19.830:00:002:55:19.83
4th4244Harold Wallin3:15:58.240:00:003:15:58.24
5th4024John Page3:21:16.690:00:003:21:16.69
6th4273John Romig3:22:45.460:00:003:22:45.46
7th4276Matt MinardWyld Stallyns Velo Club3:23:43.990:00:003:23:43.99
8th4259James Volker3:26:15.610:00:003:26:15.61
9th4017Dennis CaseTeam 3 Feet P/B Aristocrat Motor3:27:46.670:00:003:27:46.67
10th4139Matthew Elliott3:31:41.200:00:003:31:41.20
11th4177Jason Laubach3:37:37.960:00:003:37:37.96
12th4147Ryan Fagan3:43:14.500:00:003:43:14.50
13th4284Jeff Hatfield3:46:22.240:00:003:46:22.24
14th4034Scott Bouyack3:49:14.500:00:003:49:14.50
15th4235Daron Sinkler3:54:16.880:00:003:54:16.88
16th4003Alfredo NavarroMajor Taylor kc3:55:04.460:00:003:55:04.46
17th4230Jeffrey Rice3:58:31.470:00:003:58:31.47
18th4164David Hansen4:03:30.250:00:004:03:30.25
19th4166Ryan Hartman4:04:01.750:00:004:04:01.75
20th4236Paul Soyland4:04:01.840:00:004:04:01.84
21st4167Bruce Hayes4:05:00.600:00:004:05:00.60
22nd4242Dan Voss4:28:18.910:00:004:28:18.91
23rd4037Don Bruns4:39:45.650:00:004:39:45.65
24th4023Giovanni OviedoBrbc4:41:36.690:00:004:41:36.69
25th4241Werner Vaes5:02:43.450:00:005:02:43.45
26th4138Paulo Dominguez5:11:26.950:00:005:11:26.95
27th4231Chris Romine5:20:27.360:00:005:20:27.36
dnf4280Todd Barfieldcheckpoint missed0:00:003:30:13.62
dnf4279Scott Schlesingercheckpoint missed0:00:003:46:43.89
DNF4043Chris Coburn0:00:00
DNF4183Daniel McGurk0:00:00
Wanna: Men 55 to 64 : 30 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4002Laurent GauthierLink my ride2:38:50.320:00:002:38:50.32
2nd4170Jeff JamesUSMES2:44:38.130:00:002:44:38.13
3rd4019Hernan DiazBRBC2:45:24.490:00:002:45:24.49
4th4274Dan McMinn2:46:54.940:00:002:46:54.94
5th4020Greg FarrarNeenah Rocket Racing2:47:07.010:00:002:47:07.01
6th4142Tim Ellsworth2:55:25.180:00:002:55:25.18
7th4041Al Chavez2:56:53.930:00:002:56:53.93
8th4269Edgar PizarroMayor Taylor3:05:57.200:00:003:05:57.20
9th4045John CushingRodeo3:07:54.390:00:003:07:54.39
10th4268Jim Jamison3:12:29.470:00:003:12:29.47
11th4264Gareth Pritchard3:17:45.860:00:003:17:45.86
12th4021Carlos NavarroMajor Taylor KC3:26:15.490:00:003:26:15.49
13th4009Ross Ostenberg3:31:09.860:00:003:31:09.86
14th4005Jack Ritchie3:31:47.040:00:003:31:47.04
15th4261Jeff DahnertOptOut Cycles3:34:00.750:00:003:34:00.75
16th4026James Rensberger3:42:31.390:00:003:42:31.39
17th4153John FraserOnPace3:57:39.360:00:003:57:39.36
18th4248Bob WhipCervelo3:58:34.800:00:003:58:34.80
19th4179Ted LischerRockChalkJayHawkKU3:58:44.470:00:003:58:44.47
20th4270Gary Ehrlich3:59:56.150:00:003:59:56.15
21st4266Aaron Huslig4:29:50.510:00:004:29:50.51
22nd4219Brent Ohlmann4:51:58.410:00:004:51:58.41
23rd4012Patrick SchlagerOsceola Velo Club5:01:16.070:00:005:01:16.07
24th4158Rich Gray5:12:45.100:00:005:12:45.10
25th4159Peter Gray5:12:45.540:00:005:12:45.54
26th4157Jack Gray5:12:45.850:00:005:12:45.85
27th4224Russell Pearson5:14:45.020:00:005:14:45.02
28th4234Glenn Scamman5:20:27.430:00:005:20:27.43
DNF4141Phil Ellsworth0:00:00
DNF4228Jeff Quass0:00:00
Wanna: Men 65 to 69 : 8 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4154Joseph Gatti2:41:19.370:00:002:41:19.37
2nd4155Tim Gogolski3:19:28.480:00:003:19:28.48
3rd4046Ian Cutts3 Feet Cycling3:43:25.600:00:003:43:25.60
4th4262Todd Dicus3:46:45.990:00:003:46:45.99
5th4243Kenneth WagnerOnPace Triathlon Training Club3:55:50.180:00:003:55:50.18
6th4180Don Little4:02:22.620:00:004:02:22.62
7th4145Leopold Estrada4:22:13.520:00:004:22:13.52
8th4285Benjamin Casad5:18:09.150:00:005:18:09.15
Wanna: Men 70 Plus : 2 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4283Sam Perkins360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com3:08:25.260:00:003:08:25.26
2nd4184Ian McLaren5:16:35.810:00:005:16:35.81
Wanna: EBike : 5 Racers - Final at 7:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st4016Nathan BridgewaterKC Current2:38:59.540:00:002:38:59.54
2nd4271Doug PalenNCK Raptors3:35:31.420:00:003:35:31.42
3rd4165Dawn Hansen4:03:28.140:00:004:03:28.14
4th4221Missy Owens4:03:30.210:00:004:03:30.21
5th4240Keith Thompson4:43:31.760:00:004:43:31.76