2022 Bogus Basin Hill Climb - Class Results


Women 18 and Under : 6 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st31Nekane PowellLiza Coaching1:29:35.810:00:001:29:35.81
2nd50Tessa BeebeBYRDS1:30:15.760:00:001:30:15.76
3rd48Natalie MillerBYRDS1:48:26.400:00:001:48:26.40
4th18Ruby Riley2:15:02.350:00:002:15:02.35
5th53Addison TempleBYRDS2:17:52.980:00:002:17:52.98
6th61Pearl SmithBYRDS2:26:59.070:00:002:26:59.07
Women 19-29 : 4 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st35Rachael TatkoTeam Octagon Elite1:20:34.220:00:001:20:34.22
2nd94Dessie WeigelGravity Girls1:22:42.370:00:001:22:42.37
3rd73Amelia Shankwitz1:25:27.770:00:001:25:27.77
DNF140Shannon Burke0:00:00
Women 30-34 : 3 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st75Ashley Lloyd GallegosHOPPY1:44:51.370:00:001:44:51.37
2nd113Julie Preston1:45:41.640:00:001:45:41.64
3rd117Lauren BowenTeam Oregon p/b Rodda Paint2:04:58.360:00:002:04:58.36
Women 35-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st84Carolyn Olsen1:22:20.130:00:001:22:20.13
Women 40-44 : 2 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st85Carolynn RomaineTune Shop1:50:56.380:00:001:50:56.38
2nd83Camille MontgomeryICCU2:03:36.000:00:002:03:36.00
Women 55-59 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st20Christine EdwardsUS Military Endurance Sports1:37:15.290:00:001:37:15.29
Women 60-69 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st68Terri RodgerBYRDS2:15:03.800:00:002:15:03.80
Men 18 and Under : 19 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st16Ben Elumbaugh1:08:11.210:00:001:08:11.21
2nd33Noah StreifBRYDS1:08:11.440:00:001:08:11.44
3rd134Rowan NistalBYRDS1:11:05.560:00:001:11:05.56
4th29Lance WongTete de la Course1:11:46.750:00:001:11:46.75
5th38Ben Martin1:12:42.890:00:001:12:42.89
6th112Jonah Larson1:13:08.920:00:001:13:08.92
7th49Oliver WelckerBYRDS1:18:39.430:00:001:18:39.43
8th51Tyler PackerBYRDS1:19:27.680:00:001:19:27.68
9th95Dj Nguyen1:22:05.020:00:001:22:05.02
10th44Gregory DebenedettiBYRDS1:22:38.890:00:001:22:38.89
11th127Owen LloydBryds1:28:27.520:00:001:28:27.52
12th66Spencer SeeligerBYRDS1:31:19.020:00:001:31:19.02
13th60Levi RogersSt Alphonsus cycling team.1:40:19.030:00:001:40:19.03
14th86Carter Montgomery1:48:33.740:00:001:48:33.74
15th71Alex Koeckeritz1:50:17.770:00:001:50:17.77
16th102Ian AndersonBBMTB1:56:10.760:00:001:56:10.76
17th103Jack Koeckeritz1:56:11.170:00:001:56:11.17
18th55Drew MontgomeryBYRDS2:03:34.540:00:002:03:34.54
19th67Tate SundtBYRDS2:19:09.960:00:002:19:09.96
Men 19-29 : 18 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st6Owen WrightTeam George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations1:01:56.590:00:001:01:56.59
2nd147Travis WoodTri Town Bicycles1:06:18.580:00:001:06:18.58
3rd3Craig PatrickTeam George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations1:16:22.930:00:001:16:22.93
4th32Nick DegnanSaint Alphonsus Cycling Team1:18:27.640:00:001:18:27.64
5th144Thomas Rizzo1:21:46.030:00:001:21:46.03
6th89Cole HarderGeorge's Cycles1:22:04.920:00:001:22:04.92
7th69Zachary SteyerSaint Alphonsus Cycling Team1:22:35.430:00:001:22:35.43
8th17Brandon GoransonSaint Alphonsus Cycling Team1:28:32.130:00:001:28:32.13
9th47Jonathan AmissaTri Town Boise1:29:57.600:00:001:29:57.60
10th58James BonstromBCDT1:31:23.580:00:001:31:23.58
11th99Gregory WallingfordHaut Punk1:34:19.190:00:001:34:19.19
12th97Evan Phillips1:39:03.010:00:001:39:03.01
13th57James Durant1:41:01.480:00:001:41:01.48
14th135Ryan Hanlon1:45:00.410:00:001:45:00.41
15th133Ross Lee1:53:14.860:00:001:53:14.86
16th78Brayden Eiland2:07:01.840:00:002:07:01.84
17th93Davis Benson2:40:41.970:00:002:40:41.97
18th64Samuel Bibb2:49:00.570:00:002:49:00.57
Men 30-34 : 11 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st2Alex MartinekTeam George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations1:06:16.000:00:001:06:16.00
2nd14John CollierStay Park City Cycling1:06:20.480:00:001:06:20.48
3rd1Matt HepworthTeam George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations1:11:47.190:00:001:11:47.19
4th30Michael BlackFlâneur1:11:52.480:00:001:11:52.48
5th81Bryan Childers1:16:10.720:00:001:16:10.72
6th7Allan SchroederCS Velo Racing1:16:23.170:00:001:16:23.17
7th21Clint Freiheit1:26:20.770:00:001:26:20.77
8th150William Gillis1:36:09.580:00:001:36:09.58
9th79Brian Crowley1:38:32.770:00:001:38:32.77
10th63Ryan KostrzewaTolero Racing1:43:39.890:00:001:43:39.89
DNF136Ryan Rivers0:00:00
Men 35-39 : 12 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st110John SalmonTeam Oddvar1:10:48.760:00:001:10:48.76
2nd4Justin RoseTeam George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations1:13:16.960:00:001:13:16.96
3rd151Mark YoderTeam Bobs-Bicycles.com1:13:49.990:00:001:13:49.99
4th45Jeff Schoenfelder1:14:51.570:00:001:14:51.57
5th114Kevin DagostinoBroken Spoke Cycling1:25:20.280:00:001:25:20.28
6th13John RogersSt Alphonsus cycling team1:27:03.600:00:001:27:03.60
7th107Jesse Brewer1:32:34.370:00:001:32:34.37
8th40Christopher Quast1:35:39.760:00:001:35:39.76
9th59Jason PaethStages Cycling1:37:00.990:00:001:37:00.99
10th122Max Steffens2:04:50.650:00:002:04:50.65
11th82Bryce RichmanBCDT2:18:44.750:00:002:18:44.75
DNF125Miguel FelixIdaho Central Credit Union0:00:00
Men 40-44 : 10 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st149Will StingerTeam Reel1:13:12.230:00:001:13:12.23
2nd8Brandon Akers1:13:48.190:00:001:13:48.19
3rd10Chris HillBroken Spoke1:25:20.890:00:001:25:20.89
4th39Caleb Benton1:25:52.750:00:001:25:52.75
5th115Kevin Lillywhite1:38:56.970:00:001:38:56.97
6th42Devin Limb2C bicycle Racing1:40:55.510:00:001:40:55.51
7th109Joe GallegosHOPPY1:44:53.940:00:001:44:53.94
8th126Niccolo RighettiLactic Acid Cycling1:45:14.820:00:001:45:14.82
9th72Alex McKinley1:45:33.540:00:001:45:33.54
10th100Gregory Agius2:10:46.710:00:002:10:46.71
Men 45-49 : 9 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st5Jeremy WardTeam George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations1:08:32.440:00:001:08:32.44
2nd12Erik KnudsenTRO Cycling1:13:40.960:00:001:13:40.96
3rd128Paul DavisNAPP1:20:38.720:00:001:20:38.72
4th143Thomas Grant1:28:00.990:00:001:28:00.99
5th88Chris Litzsinger1:32:02.290:00:001:32:02.29
6th43Frank GilbertBCC Wheelmen/Georges Cycles1:34:27.480:00:001:34:27.48
7th80Brian Leroy1:37:53.080:00:001:37:53.08
8th106Jeremy Bostron1:56:07.540:00:001:56:07.54
9th98Geoffrey Robinson3:32:21.700:00:003:32:21.70
Men 50-54 : 13 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st142Thomas Liby1:15:59.460:00:001:15:59.46
2nd104James CruzSt. Luke's Sports Medicine1:23:35.310:00:001:23:35.31
3rd26Henry HarperLost River Cycling/SLSM1:28:27.250:00:001:28:27.25
4th37Tim RichterLost River Cycling1:32:16.990:00:001:32:16.99
5th34Phil ArnoldTaco Time Northwest1:33:12.200:00:001:33:12.20
6th116Kurt FramptonSlim & Knobbys1:36:29.280:00:001:36:29.28
7th25Greg Tripoli2C Bicycle Racing1:42:39.870:00:001:42:39.87
8th108Jim WierbickLRC1:43:22.230:00:001:43:22.23
9th27Jarred BlankenshipTeam Bobs-Bicycles.com1:45:16.650:00:001:45:16.65
10th119Marty BensonLost River Cycling1:45:27.000:00:001:45:27.00
11th70Alex GardnerMODUS Sport Group1:51:16.240:00:001:51:16.24
12th121Matthew BixbyMiraculous Displays of Ineptitude1:56:26.220:00:001:56:26.22
DNF138Scott Lee0:00:00
Men 55-59 : 13 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st123Michael Tobin1:10:49.630:00:001:10:49.63
2nd46Jim Perreira1:14:08.660:00:001:14:08.66
3rd11David Howell1:18:24.140:00:001:18:24.14
4th19Chris ButlerSt. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling1:19:58.690:00:001:19:58.69
5th52Willy BeebeBYRDS1:30:50.380:00:001:30:50.38
6th76Bill Kueber1:35:55.820:00:001:35:55.82
7th90Dan PackmanOxygen Debt Relief1:38:49.850:00:001:38:49.85
8th131Robert WalkerBobalie1:41:26.320:00:001:41:26.32
9th92David Douglas1:50:13.130:00:001:50:13.13
10th105Jeff Christianson1:58:59.240:00:001:58:59.24
11th120Matthew BellJR Simplot Company2:07:00.260:00:002:07:00.26
12th62Rich Rivers2:14:44.310:00:002:14:44.31
13th148Troy StoneWood Windows/ Hoppy Cycling Club3:26:59.280:00:003:26:59.28
Men 60-69 : 16 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st28John OspinaSaint Alphonsus Cycling Team1:21:43.800:00:001:21:43.80
2nd65Scott GrillJust Me1:27:35.700:00:001:27:35.70
3rd137Scott Hollander2C's1:29:12.120:00:001:29:12.12
4th22Connell LloydHoppy Cycling Club/ Wood Windows inc.1:35:05.270:00:001:35:05.27
5th41Dale Nelson1:39:40.760:00:001:39:40.76
6th146Todd Kraft1:40:13.090:00:001:40:13.09
7th132Ross Ely1:43:38.500:00:001:43:38.50
8th124Michael MorgenLost River Cycling1:51:15.980:00:001:51:15.98
9th101Guy Orozco1:52:04.520:00:001:52:04.52
10th87Charlie Woodard1:58:11.790:00:001:58:11.79
11th139Seth RomanowLactic Acid2:01:32.240:00:002:01:32.24
12th96Donald Henderson2:02:20.140:00:002:02:20.14
13th74Andrew HuangCentury Road Club2:04:00.460:00:002:04:00.46
14th130Rich Felix2:13:51.950:00:002:13:51.95
15th77Billy Fitzgibbons2:13:52.040:00:002:13:52.04
16th145Todd SutphenHoppy Cycling/woodwindowsinc.3:26:59.630:00:003:26:59.63
Men 70 plus : 5 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st24Don GrijalvaSquadraSF p/b Terun1:25:57.810:00:001:25:57.81
2nd91Dave Daley1:55:21.540:00:001:55:21.54
3rd141Steven Elerding2:11:44.330:00:002:11:44.33
4th54Davis Straub2:23:37.350:00:002:23:37.35
5th129Ralph Comstock2:32:40.340:00:002:32:40.34
Women E-Bike any age : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamTimeAdjustmentTotal Finish
1st118Linda Elerding2:11:44.550:00:002:11:44.55