2018 Rim Nordic XC #3


  • Running Springs, CA
  • August 26, 2018
  • Sunday at 10:00 am

Pro Men : 8 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
11Derek HermonBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA36:10.6139:47.9843:09.891:59:08.490:00:001:59:08.49
26Samuel BrehmBear Valley BikesCA31:20.5231:17.2132:02.481:34:40.220:00:001:34:40.22
316Stuart GonzalezBear Valley BikesCA32:41.6533:17.9333:41.941:39:41.540:00:001:39:41.54
422Benjamin GoyetteTeam Dream TeamCA34:33.5035:11.0535:01.981:44:46.540:00:001:44:46.54
523Romolo ForcinoBear Valley BikesCA32:21.5232:43.2434:08.701:39:13.460:00:001:39:13.46
624John NobilTeam NinjaCA31:21.2932:07.5033:24.591:36:53.390:00:001:36:53.39
736John BehrensKnobbe MartensCA33:28.6235:29.1335:39.711:44:37.470:00:001:44:37.47
863Kenny CliftonLa Habra Cyclery USACA36:18.1538:16.1839:23.931:53:58.260:00:001:53:58.26
Pro Women : 3 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
14Michele McClureSC VeloCA41:02.3842:44.0743:47.802:07:34.270:00:002:07:34.27
214Laura MorrisWheels 4 Life/G2 BikeCA39:51.6641:31.2242:46.402:04:09.280:00:002:04:09.28
332Kathryn LockwoodNorm Katz43:54.3543:21.1544:45.562:12:01.070:00:002:12:01.07
Expert Men 19-29 : 2 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
138Kyle SklepkoIndie34:43.3536:43.1943:03.231:54:29.770:00:001:54:29.77
252Julio VegaCalifornia Bicycle Utopia 34:43.7235:48.8837:03.511:47:36.120:00:001:47:36.12
Expert Men 30-39 : 7 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
112David HernandezSC Velo36:27.0238:20.7239:42.051:54:29.790:00:001:54:29.79
219Michael RussellFreakshow Aloha Cycling Team35:31.9736:51.0337:15.811:49:38.820:00:001:49:38.82
321Kevin MehrensFreakshow Aloha Cycling TeamCA35:32.4536:51.0137:12.411:49:35.880:00:001:49:35.88
427Gilberto CortezCalifornia Bicycle Utopia 35:33.5737:34.1140:56.171:54:03.860:00:001:54:03.86
528Craig MartinSanta Monica36:28.3939:26.2741:45.621:57:40.290:00:001:57:40.29
658Ramon MartinezSC Velo36:07.8937:16.7439:38.641:53:03.280:00:001:53:03.28
761Brian MacLeanDon's Bikes 35:40.5536:59.2538:39.561:51:19.360:00:001:51:19.36
Expert Men 40-44 : 4 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
15Steve CuellarValencia33:49.1235:12.3138:44.951:47:46.400:00:001:47:46.40
225Nick DesprasLa QuintaCA33:50.6036:06.6334:48.261:44:45.490:00:001:44:45.49
357Gilles BrochardTasco MTB34:26.5437:07.1338:02.601:49:36.270:00:001:49:36.27
465Griffith VerticanLinked CyclingCA35:32.9754:12.2336:34.832:06:20.040:00:002:06:20.04
Expert Men 45-49 : 11 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
115Mike MorrisWheels 4 Life/G2 BikeCA40:52.1344:39.5546:55.082:12:26.770:00:002:12:26.77
217Garnet VerticanODI/GiantCA35:12.6138:41.3943:07.111:57:01.120:00:001:57:01.12
326Brian St. AmantGiant/The AMA Co50:16.1240:46.2956:00.922:27:03.350:00:002:27:03.35
429John StehmeierLake ArrowheadCA34:51.9236:55.5037:04.021:48:51.440:00:001:48:51.44
550John UmaleCrankBendersCA35:26.1036:28.4837:08.811:49:03.400:00:001:49:03.40
651Daum BentleyNorth Hollywood34:53.9335:41.2234:59.661:45:34.820:00:001:45:34.82
755Pete ThollTasco/MTB32:46.8534:08.7334:04.781:41:00.360:00:001:41:00.36
859Matt FreemanSDG - Muscle MonsterCA34:01.3935:22.3636:03.421:45:27.170:00:001:45:27.17
960Carl WilkinsBurnaby34:23.3235:30.4036:20.441:46:14.180:00:001:46:14.18
1062Todd WestonStonehaus/TrekCA33:05.8335:08.9237:05.581:45:20.330:00:001:45:20.33
1164Brian JohnsonBP CoachingCA35:06.6536:39.5536:40.201:48:26.400:00:001:48:26.40
Expert Men 50-54 : 4 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
130Paul ElkinsFreakshow Aloha Cycling TeamCA34:33.6635:11.051:09:44.720:00:001:09:44.72
235John KeatingBear Valley Bikes40:08.5740:30.941:20:39.520:00:001:20:39.52
347Dave LippertMonster mediaCA35:23.3038:01.361:13:24.660:00:001:13:24.66
454Tim ZandbergenRock N RoadCA35:36.4340:54.031:16:30.460:00:001:16:30.46
Expert Men 55-59 : 8 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
13Steve HerreraThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA46:01.3549:47.071:35:48.420:00:001:35:48.42
28Eric HoweThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA39:00.6739:39.901:18:40.580:00:001:18:40.58
39Larry PritchardPro Bike SupplyCA38:27.6240:23.821:18:51.440:00:001:18:51.44
420Eric AirheartNewhallCA39:20.5241:40.801:21:01.320:00:001:21:01.32
539David TurnerTurner BikesCA36:14.4937:52.201:14:06.700:00:001:14:06.70
641Rick LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA46:30.3750:18.081:36:48.460:00:001:36:48.46
743Shannon ScottCal Coast BicyclesCA36:41.7038:32.931:15:14.640:00:001:15:14.64
853David StowellCal Coast BicyclesCA41:11.8142:41.561:23:53.370:00:001:23:53.37
Expert Men 60-64 : 1 Racer - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
113Lee McEachernCal Coast BicyclesCA37:56.6740:09.011:18:05.690:00:001:18:05.69
Expert Men 65+ : 4 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
17Mark BlakesleeBear Valley BikesCA41:16.1243:04.341:24:20.460:00:001:24:20.46
231Rob BernhardCal Coast BicyclesCA41:35.4645:24.661:27:00.120:00:001:27:00.12
342Bob MacyTasco MTBCA41:18.3441:56.001:23:14.340:00:001:23:14.34
456David OrtegaCal Coast BicyclesCA59:01.171:17:44.942:16:46.110:00:002:16:46.11
Expert Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
137Wilhelmina ZuckermanTroupe Racing CoCA40:58.4542:39.1443:01.022:06:38.620:00:002:06:38.62
Expert Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
133Cindy VillarsBear Valley BikesCA44:21.2446:26.881:30:48.120:00:001:30:48.12
240Christina TurnerTurner43:38.6546:32.001:30:10.650:00:001:30:10.65
Open Single Speed : 6 Racers - Final at 3:06pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
12Mike HilemanEye Gear Sports Optics35:31.7536:01.9736:30.661:48:04.390:00:001:48:04.39
244Veeze PriceBear Valley BikesCA34:53.7739:05.9041:37.691:55:37.370:00:001:55:37.37
345Gary GriffithBear Valley BikesCA44:30.4746:52.1349:40.382:21:02.990:00:002:21:02.99
446Raulie TarangoBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA51:32.6053:47.3155:31.022:40:50.940:00:002:40:50.94
548Mark ScheetzRoy's CycleryCA39:03.8641:08.9541:16.392:01:29.200:00:002:01:29.20
649Kurt VineCovina ValleyCA46:18.5147:45.9049:41.822:23:46.240:00:002:23:46.24
Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 3 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1222Grant PardueClaremont Mtn. Bike Team53:46.5753:19.991:47:06.560:00:001:47:06.56
2232Raulito Gutierrez100%/Great Oak HS/Matco BikesCA36:27.7538:40.561:15:08.320:00:001:15:08.32
3245Julian LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA51:22.1453:45.521:45:07.660:00:001:45:07.66
Sport Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1235Matthew LeeTwo Wheels One Planet39:45.7739:43.071:19:28.850:00:001:19:28.85
Sport Men 30-39 : 10 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1202Garit WallaceHighlandCA38:45.6740:56.051:19:41.720:00:001:19:41.72
2203Trent WilsonRoy's Cyclery38:29.3541:11.141:19:40.500:00:001:19:40.50
3209Nicholas AntonioBig Orange Cycling40:46.1541:22.311:22:08.470:00:001:22:08.47
4211Michael EsserEsser A/C36:44.5338:03.821:14:48.360:00:001:14:48.36
5212Jonathon HarmonRed Monkey SportsCA41:33.5541:30.061:23:03.620:00:001:23:03.62
6213James CrowellRed Zone Racing40:47.1741:16.701:22:03.870:00:001:22:03.87
7234Olavi NaarBurbank53:24.4650:22.411:43:46.880:00:001:43:46.88
8241Stan TakashimaSan Marcos37:25.5838:22.031:15:47.620:00:001:15:47.62
9249Yoshio GarciaThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA41:48.7344:51.641:26:40.380:00:001:26:40.38
dnf201Nick PowellYucca Valley59:00.720:00:00
Sport Men 40-44 : 2 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1214Brent PardueFontana42:41.5342:45.541:25:27.070:00:001:25:27.07
2240Fabio BottalicoCal Coast BicyclesCA38:55.0639:52.271:18:47.340:00:001:18:47.34
Sport Men 45-49 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1216Elmo KassinTeam KompleteCA42:06.1943:26.471:25:32.660:00:001:25:32.66
2217Anthony CastellanaFullerton Bicycles CA42:06.7043:25.651:25:32.350:00:001:25:32.35
dns215Edwin LoretoRed Zone Racing0:00:00
Sport Men 50-54 : 7 Racers - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1206Ian JonesLong BeachCA43:58.5746:39.891:30:38.470:00:001:30:38.47
2207Michael DowdleOrdinary Cyclists RacingCA42:14.6645:00.551:27:15.220:00:001:27:15.22
3219Carlos SalazarOC Armada36:55.6937:27.031:14:22.730:00:001:14:22.73
4220David WinstonLaguna Hills42:30.0443:56.821:26:26.860:00:001:26:26.86
5221Todd PreeceCal Coast Bicycles38:00.6039:08.921:17:09.530:00:001:17:09.53
6236Bobby AcunaFoes Racing / DVO SuspensionCA39:11.6541:39.901:20:51.550:00:001:20:51.55
dns218Norm KatzKoala Racing / Ride Fast0:00:00
Sport Men 55-59 : 6 Racers - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1223Michael McNamaraHighlandCA48:00.6550:36.991:38:37.640:00:001:38:37.64
2224Craig RubensteinMode Sports Nutrition/G2 Bike44:15.3946:34.351:30:49.740:00:001:30:49.74
3237Michael DaversaDon's Rialto44:16.4443:52.921:28:09.370:00:001:28:09.37
4238Matthew BeniceVelofix orange county42:33.6944:13.641:26:47.330:00:001:26:47.33
5247Jonathan JarrettTeam Simple GreenCA40:12.6843:15.711:23:28.390:00:001:23:28.39
6248Fred ShigaDeb-O RacingCA47:40.4249:52.051:37:32.470:00:001:37:32.47
Sport Men 60-64 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1225Leigh HeyerPure Ride CyclesCA41:18.4342:34.641:23:53.080:00:001:23:53.08
2226Monte SmethermanTeam Bonehead Action48:29.7049:26.481:37:56.180:00:001:37:56.18
3239Gary ScheidlerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA55:05.681:03:08.851:58:14.540:00:001:58:14.54
Sport Men 65+ : 2 Racers - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1246Jack GuentherCelo Pacific53:49.490:00:0053:49.49
2250John ClemmittThe Cyclery Bike ShopOR1:42:48.580:00:001:42:48.58
Jr. Sport Women 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1244Angelika LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA57:57.511:05:52.422:03:49.940:00:002:03:49.94
Sport Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1230Graciela GuzmanCalifornia Bicycle Utopia/GC Termite Control51:42.5956:04.611:47:47.200:00:001:47:47.20
Sport Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1229Alexandria FabbroPasadena Mountain Bike ClubCA54:40.3556:54.841:51:35.200:00:001:51:35.20
Sport Men Clydesdale : 5 Racers - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1210James JohnsonNeighborhood CycleryCA42:56.5647:03.651:30:00.220:00:001:30:00.22
2227Michael DulinThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA44:46.6545:21.151:30:07.800:00:001:30:07.80
3228Paul AmodeiRoys Cyclery/LLNCA42:46.6744:26.181:27:12.860:00:001:27:12.86
4231Trey GarciaBrochacho Bike Club42:33.3944:15.891:26:49.290:00:001:26:49.29
5242Humberto ZamudioLike Last Night52:04.6555:31.841:47:36.490:00:001:47:36.49
Sport Men Single Speed : 2 Racers - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1243Shawn JenkinsRoy's CycleryCA41:59.4942:52.831:24:52.320:00:001:24:52.32
2251David ScheetzUpland48:24.5553:03.001:41:27.550:00:001:41:27.55
Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 12:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1430Leonardo Gutierrez100%/Forza CyclingCA50:29.600:00:0050:29.60
Jr. Beginner Men 11-12 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1433Zach MartinezGiant BikesCA39:46.760:00:0039:46.76
Beginner Men 50-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 12:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1404Paul RoqueThe Cyclery Bike Shop58:05.670:00:0058:05.67
2405Ramon EbertRancho Cucamonga51:46.740:00:0051:46.74
3408John HuntAll Mountain Trail RidersCA44:10.620:00:0044:10.62
4432Paul MickelsonWrightwoodCA47:16.410:00:0047:16.41
Beginner Men 60+ : 3 Racers - Final at 12:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1401Mark PueschelRyno PowerCA43:10.430:00:0043:10.43
2402Richard TeachoutWake & WheelCA49:50.830:00:0049:50.83
3406Charlie FarrellHerbalifeCA54:35.760:00:0054:35.76
Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 12:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1431Devika PreeceCal Coast Bicycles1:31:11.860:00:001:31:11.86
Jr. Beginner Women 15-18 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1434Jessie HillRedlands HomeschoolCA1:07:17.820:00:001:07:17.82
Beginner Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1407Melina CortezNext Evolution Team1:17:21.800:00:001:17:21.80