2018 Rim Nordic Enduro


  • Running Springs, CA
  • September 09, 2018
  • Sunday at 10:00 am

Open Men : 8 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1146Alec BurtonBear Valley BikesCA4:37.985:23.912:53.982:52.9515:48.840:00:0015:48.84
2145Tim McMorrowBikeCo.com4:49.585:29.682:56.022:57.5716:12.870:00:0016:12.87
3142Brian MorganSqueaky Wheel Bike ShopCA4:53.945:34.572:55.242:50.8016:14.570:00:0016:14.57
4150Mitch RobbPasadena4:44.775:37.113:06.012:57.6416:25.540:00:0016:25.54
5141Joshua TootellNeighborhood CycleryCA4:53.615:47.373:04.172:59.6116:44.780:00:0016:44.78
6200Benjamin GoyetteTeam Dream TeamCA5:13.726:03.603:06.593:05.0117:28.930:00:0017:28.93
7143Liam Arenas-FieldCommercial5:12.776:05.303:13.533:11.6017:43.220:00:0017:43.22
8144Aidan ChappellSpy Optics5:15.536:19.843:09.002:59.2417:43.620:00:0017:43.62
Open Women : 3 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1148Michelle ArguelloChains Required Bike ShopCA5:23.946:20.933:25.073:28.0018:37.950:00:0018:37.95
2147Amy RambacherThe Path Bike ShopCA5:55.327:09.833:48.193:47.2320:40.580:00:0020:40.58
3174Alexandria FabbroPasadena Mountain Bike ClubCA5:58.947:13.014:07.874:07.6721:27.510:00:0021:27.51
Expert Men 30-39 : 1 Racer - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1149Ian CraneCDE Suspension4:46.985:33.733:01.813:00.1516:22.690:00:0016:22.69
Expert Men 40-49 : 5 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1153Gabriel ZinkPedal Pussy!CA4:55.235:39.713:02.423:01.1216:38.500:00:0016:38.50
2199Jerry DevonZodiac Lights4:55.425:43.423:03.002:58.4516:40.310:00:0016:40.31
3151Lloyd SturdyTrucker Co.CA5:11.775:55.593:13.373:06.7117:27.460:00:0017:27.46
4155Erik MacPhersonAlhambraCA5:12.936:05.343:26.573:20.0018:04.850:00:0018:04.85
5154Zeke SniderZodiac Lights, Cross Fit5:19.346:11.203:30.563:13.1518:14.270:00:0018:14.27
Expert Men 50+ : 2 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1156Tom RichardsonHB Velo5:07.766:02.353:17.603:11.9617:39.680:00:0017:39.68
2157Sebastien BreugnotTeam ZodiakCA5:27.386:09.863:21.273:14.3218:12.840:00:0018:12.84
Sport Men 19-29 : 3 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1159Paden WasilyPES Electrical4:49.505:37.693:07.112:56.4416:30.760:00:0016:30.76
2198Timothy TrudoApple Valley4:54.365:39.163:03.052:57.7416:34.320:00:0016:34.32
3158Nathan GaonaNeighborhood Cyclery5:18.866:20.903:21.843:18.0818:19.710:00:0018:19.71
Sport Men 30-39 : 4 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1162Brandon SmithRegulatorsCA4:57.805:45.843:14.672:59.2716:57.590:00:0016:57.59
2161Jeremy CarverHB Velo5:02.786:00.463:10.733:08.6317:22.610:00:0017:22.61
3163Anthony ZavalaRegulatorsCA5:05.596:06.263:15.123:12.9517:39.940:00:0017:39.94
4201Nick PowellYucca Valley5:41.546:41.043:34.413:38.0219:35.030:00:0019:35.03
Sport Men 40-49 : 6 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1210James JohnsonNeighborhood CycleryCA5:00.185:58.013:13.243:14.5817:26.020:00:0017:26.02
2164George DawlyDawly Bros5:07.996:06.073:14.683:16.5317:45.280:00:0017:45.28
3166Chuck JohnsonSunday Riders5:14.846:08.573:20.123:09.2317:52.780:00:0017:52.78
4165Matt BallRegulatorsCA5:13.036:25.023:14.823:09.5718:02.460:00:0018:02.46
5181Jim FlemingRegulatorsCA5:13.936:15.873:20.863:16.0418:06.710:00:0018:06.71
6167Thomas RambacherThe Path Bike ShopCA5:32.966:54.053:42.153:29.3019:38.470:00:0019:38.47
Sport Men 50+ : 4 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1168Sean DavidsonNavyCA4:58.185:35.743:09.673:05.9916:49.590:00:0016:49.59
2169Gary ScheidlerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA5:26.956:25.083:27.663:21.0818:40.780:00:0018:40.78
3170Blair PikeUpland5:48.246:42.183:44.113:41.9619:56.510:00:0019:56.51
4203Bobby AcunaFoes Racing / DVO SuspensionCA6:01.366:45.563:34.373:37.3419:58.640:00:0019:58.64
Sport Women 19-49 : 4 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1172Sarah AlvaradoChains Required Bike ShopCA5:43.027:15.953:36.153:30.6520:05.780:00:0020:05.78
2171Stephanie McMorrowTrubaco Canyon5:54.296:52.753:57.983:55.1320:40.160:00:0020:40.16
3185Andrea CraneApple Valley6:02.266:58.643:52.993:53.3120:47.220:00:0020:47.22
4173Holly SheltonTrucker Co PosseCA6:20.357:34.043:57.543:54.9221:46.860:00:0021:46.86
Beginner Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1204Granite SheltonTrucker Co.CA5:10.866:14.973:27.173:11.0018:04.020:00:0018:04.02
Beginner Men 30-39 : 5 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1176Kyle HidalgoPalmdale5:00.785:48.473:04.373:02.2716:55.910:00:0016:55.91
2179Kyle RosenbauerRegulators5:10.165:53.023:14.963:09.5817:27.730:00:0017:27.73
3202Matthew BeauchampWildomar5:26.756:09.483:25.443:17.8118:19.480:00:0018:19.48
4175Dennis VicePedals Bike Shop5:35.476:25.803:35.063:35.1219:11.470:00:0019:11.47
5177Andrew AblottTraining Wheels Optional6:42.448:26.804:11.885:22.0224:43.150:00:0024:43.15
Beginner Men 50+ : 4 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1178Dennis RomeroRoyal Racing, 7IDP, 5-10, DVO5:22.136:17.653:25.643:24.4118:29.840:00:0018:29.84
2183Daniel MahaffeyChula Vista6:06.617:32.164:08.934:06.6621:54.380:00:0021:54.38
3182Paul TaylorRegulators6:36.397:30.464:02.804:04.7422:14.400:00:0022:14.40
4184Larry RussellVee Tires, Revant OpticsCA8:28.6211:46.775:31.507:17.3033:04.210:00:0033:04.21
Beginner Women 19-49 : 1 Racer - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1186Lauren RossonGirlz Gone Riding7:59.4610:18.665:35.625:29.8529:23.600:00:0029:23.60
Jr. Men 14 & under : 4 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1196Raulito Gutierrez100%/Great Oak HS/Matco BikesCA4:58.815:36.743:07.682:58.6716:41.920:00:0016:41.92
2197Sebastian LiepinsBlue Energy Technologies5:13.556:20.423:19.723:12.3618:06.060:00:0018:06.06
3194Blair E PikeClaremount High School / Incycle5:57.466:55.173:32.873:24.3619:49.870:00:0019:49.87
4195Leonardo Gutierrez100%/Forza CyclingCA6:08.027:09.843:51.063:41.7720:50.710:00:0020:50.71
Jr. Men 15-18 : 5 Racers - Preliminary
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1193Luke VillarsChains Required Bike ShopCA4:38.695:21.832:50.812:46.8915:38.240:00:0015:38.24
2190Michael RossonNewbury Park4:51.445:28.682:59.202:50.7416:10.070:00:0016:10.07
3188Josh LombardiTasco Tribe5:08.655:54.983:21.023:08.4517:33.110:00:0017:33.11
4191Benjamin YuSan Marcos5:18.266:09.233:17.133:32.5118:17.140:00:0018:17.14
5189Lance HillBig Bear Mtn Bike TeamCA5:43.616:26.783:28.343:25.4419:04.190:00:0019:04.19