50 Mile Men 19 to 29 : 6 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1247Ethan Frigon18:46.704:55.5423:42.2480:00:0023:42.248
2268Devin Fumey20:43.635:27.6926:11.3250:00:0026:11.325
3249Brandon Knight27:12.1210:41.6737:53.8030:00:0037:53.803
4221Aaron Evans33:28.444:48.7138:17.1580:00:0038:17.158
5283Michael Larrison30:19.8514:03.6744:23.5330:00:0044:23.533
302Daniel Ogilvie19:06.42on course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Men 30 to 39 : 10 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1290Steven Long15:23.876:18.2821:42.1590:00:0021:42.159
2289Seipel Joshua18:31.014:38.5423:09.5530:00:0023:09.553
3236J. Dave Fuller21:27.716:36.5528:04.2700:00:0028:04.270
4235Daniel Dalton21:27.607:16.1628:43.7710:00:0028:43.771
5301Nicholas Adcock22:43.997:50.1130:34.1120:00:0030:34.112
6254Kyle McStay23:04.537:32.1130:36.6470:00:0030:36.647
7208Javier Sanchez25:16.6211:43.2536:59.8790:00:0036:59.879
237Tien Tran15:12.50on course0:00:00on course
284Greg Hickman20:41.91on course0:00:00on course
285Matthew Sugarman23:29.11on course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Men 40 to 49 : 22 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1233Andrew Gonzalez21:23.307:48.2729:11.5750:00:0029:11.575
2226Jason Mellor21:29.158:32.6530:01.8150:00:0030:01.815
3246Oscar Rodriguez22:50.097:41.5330:31.6280:00:0030:31.628
4248Rene Balingit24:00.308:08.9132:09.2190:00:0032:09.219
5224Anthony Kimbirk24:38.389:25.8634:04.2530:00:0034:04.253
6213Jeremy Zimmerman24:32.6510:10.0834:42.7470:00:0034:42.747
7131Jim Tryonas15:57.9319:27.8835:25.8230:00:0035:25.823
8243Edgar Chavez27:36.919:47.0537:23.9720:00:0037:23.972
276Ricardo Rodriguez15:12.46on course0:00:00on course
240Alfredo Ruano15:12.66on course0:00:00on course
261Luis Allen Dalisay15:29.78on course0:00:00on course
245Shane Goldbach16:28.37on course0:00:00on course
264Jason Wilbur19:08.04on course0:00:00on course
223Juan Montes19:33.64on course0:00:00on course
258Mike Matus20:21.94on course0:00:00on course
255Danny Savory20:22.25on course0:00:00on course
259Brian Hill20:41.71on course0:00:00on course
256David Pollitt20:42.11on course0:00:00on course
280Carlos Olivo21:58.72on course0:00:00on course
212Chad Davies24:32.88on course0:00:00on course
297Leo Abril27:56.82on course0:00:00on course
210Daniel A. Mergil Jr.28:10.34on course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Men 50 to 59 : 32 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1234Martin Ruiz19:09.835:38.6824:48.5150:00:0024:48.515
2298Phillip Fontero21:07.015:47.2626:54.2700:00:0026:54.270
3263Craig Gerber22:30.526:58.3129:28.8430:00:0029:28.843
4277Steve Collier22:21.047:35.2829:56.3240:00:0029:56.324
5203Don Wise23:07.048:47.5531:54.5930:00:0031:54.593
6238San Pennson25:37.097:45.0933:22.1910:00:0033:22.191
7257George Ramos24:33.609:39.3234:12.9250:00:0034:12.925
282Gary Gonzales15:11.19on course0:00:00on course
286Antoon Ploeg15:23.83on course0:00:00on course
270Richard Mitchell18:26.04on course0:00:00on course
219Michael Hampton18:31.23on course0:00:00on course
231Andrew Pena18:46.93on course0:00:00on course
299Mark Montgomery19:00.53on course0:00:00on course
274Robert Cole19:01.27on course0:00:00on course
251Dave Brisbine19:08.63on course0:00:00on course
209Gary Williams20:42.92on course0:00:00on course
216Kevin Tyler20:50.68on course0:00:00on course
267Norman Griebsch21:08.64on course0:00:00on course
266Gary Genga21:27.28on course0:00:00on course
295Antonia Cubra21:29.45on course0:00:00on course
225James Rathburn21:47.17on course0:00:00on course
229Damon Jones22:01.86on course0:00:00on course
265Robert Younkin22:19.59on course0:00:00on course
242David Doan22:23.08on course0:00:00on course
294Ralph Quinones22:23.28on course0:00:00on course
292Mark Chen24:15.71on course0:00:00on course
300Thomas Hoey26:08.24on course0:00:00on course
296Rudy Gonzalez27:55.11on course0:00:00on course
272Ron VanderSchaaf28:58.24on course0:00:00on course
303Michael Miller31:08.51on course0:00:00on course
206Dean Kenanon course0:00:00on course
287Jerry Burkson course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Men 60 to 69 : 15 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1260Roger Reyes19:07.964:46.1923:54.1600:00:0023:54.160
2215Dennis Loria19:27.777:12.5926:40.3740:00:0026:40.374
3279James Sweeney21:23.705:55.4827:19.1870:00:0027:19.187
4217Nathaniel Evans33:29.445:53.2239:22.6690:00:0039:22.669
5214Edward Wales33:30.646:02.6439:33.2850:00:0039:33.285
6222Norman Manary33:29.976:16.2239:46.1960:00:0039:46.196
278Curt Cadogan15:15.93on course0:00:00on course
228Pat McLemore18:34.40on course0:00:00on course
130David Mendez19:52.50on course0:00:00on course
250Mark Earley21:09.29on course0:00:00on course
275Bob Stockton22:44.56on course0:00:00on course
293Richard Weinstein24:15.02on course0:00:00on course
271Robert Perez30:08.50on course0:00:00on course
230Chris McAdams34:55.22on course0:00:00on course
253Robert Cohrson course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Men 70+ : 1 Racer - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
211Daniel Mergil29:05.79on course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Women 19 to 29 : 4 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1269Gia Ann24:29.529:19.7133:49.2370:00:0033:49.237
2205Mandi Robinson25:12.9511:30.7236:43.6840:00:0036:43.684
241Karen Andres23:34.84on course0:00:00on course
200Lorraine Davila27:17.77on course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Women 40 to 49 : 4 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1244Leticia Chavez26:38.5616:47.9243:26.4840:00:0043:26.484
288Lovie Cason18:31.72on course0:00:00on course
281Marcia Larson19:08.29on course0:00:00on course
207Stephanie Kenanon course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Women 50 to 59 : 4 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
218Michele Hampton15:20.69on course0:00:00on course
291Sylvia Oneill19:41.14on course0:00:00on course
239Kandi DeCarlo22:50.07on course0:00:00on course
273Karen Jackson29:00.18on course0:00:00on course
50 Mile Women 60 to 69 : 2 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1220Kathleen Holland24:48.508:30.6233:19.1240:00:0033:19.124
252Heidemarie Cohrson course0:00:00on course
100 Mile Men 19 to 29 : 1 Racer - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1122Evan Turner24:27.5925:24.3049:51.8930:00:0049:51.893
100 Mile Men 30 to 39 : 1 Racer - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1109Brandon Sawyer16:32.6120:51.3937:24.0120:00:0037:24.012
100 Mile Men 40 to 49 : 8 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1112Stuart GonzalezBear Valley BikesCA15:48.4511:34.9327:23.3810:00:0027:23.381
2102Tom Brown15:58.8919:30.1235:29.0220:00:0035:29.022
3111Jin Park15:59.7819:37.1535:36.9370:00:0035:36.937
4129Claude Paolini15:59.2619:44.9835:44.2560:00:0035:44.256
5126Hai Liu19:55.1416:42.7036:37.8460:00:0036:37.846
128Vincent Garcia24:24.65on course0:00:00on course
dnf110Juan Cortez18:52.420:00:00
dnf115Troy Nutting22:52.500:00:00
100 Mile Men 50 to 59 : 10 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1107Robert Bristow16:33.7115:38.8832:12.6000:00:0032:12.600
2124Eric Lewis18:14.7015:16.8533:31.5580:00:0033:31.558
3227Robert Esparza15:58.5421:42.0937:40.6340:00:0037:40.634
4119Jay Farrell18:14.6320:23.3638:38.0050:00:0038:38.005
5120David Patton21:15.0520:56.4242:11.4790:00:0042:11.479
6106Tyrone Thompson20:13.1827:53.2448:06.4300:00:0048:06.430
7108Gregg Kerr20:50.1937:31.0158:21.2100:00:0058:21.210
8116Eric BakerNeighborhood CycleryCA22:18.3338:57.791:01:16.1250:00:001:01:16.125
104James Chalkley18:14.65on course0:00:00on course
113Derek Builteman23:10.67on course0:00:00on course
100 Mile Men 60 to 69 : 3 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1117Rogelio Padilla15:47.7516:57.3432:45.1020:00:0032:45.102
2123Edward Wheatley20:50.0724:12.8145:02.8950:00:0045:02.895
3125Dan Zitney20:15.1425:34.5845:49.7240:00:0045:49.724
100 Mile Men 70+ : 1 Racer - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1127Roger Zitney20:15.1723:26.0543:41.2320:00:0043:41.232
100 Mile Women 30 to 39 : 2 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1118Jennifer Mayfield20:20.6619:35.6039:56.2700:00:0039:56.270
2121April Ligeti25:41.3522:07.3447:48.6930:00:0047:48.693
100 Mile Women 50 to 59 : 2 Racers - Final at 5:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTTKOM/QOMTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1114Trang Pham19:54.5021:49.0941:43.5960:00:0041:43.596
2101Tania Marien21:38.0925:25.7547:03.8400:00:0047:03.840
Timing for the TT was done with chips. Timing for the KOM/QOM was done manually due to location with no reception for timing antennas that send info to OmniGo!’s cloud. Either section labeled "Pending" is due to: rider DNS’ed, rider skipped section, or rider did not stop at KOM start to check in.